Sold2022De Wain Valentine, Ring BlueDe Wain Valentine Ring Blue c. 1968cast polyester resin 3 h × 19 dia in (8 × 48 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Collection of Marcia Weismann, Los Angeles | Santa Monica AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Wain Valentine, Blue CircleDe Wain Valentine Blue Circle 1970cast polyester resin 1 h × 17.25 dia in (3 × 44 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 2010 by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Wain Valentine Curved Wall Spectacle 1974 Signed A/CDeWain Valentine (b. 1936) 'Curved Wall Spectacle', 1974. Hand signed A/C print with a personalized inscription, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Light & Space, Acrylic SculptureLight & Space Sculpture in the manner of DeWain Valentine, 1960s Acrylic. 15" H x 16.5" W x 8" D Provenance: From a Beverly Hills, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Ring" Series), Painted MetalTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (Ring Series). Metal double band circular sculpture painted black and white with red accent, Signed on the right side of the base, Circa 1994. 48" Dia (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Ring" Series), Painted AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Ring" series). Multicolor painted triple band circular aluminum wall sculpture, unsigned, circa 1985. 13 3/4" Dia (34.9 cm.). From The Estate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Ring" Series), Painted AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Ring" series). Multicolor painted circular aluminum wall sculpture, unsigned, circa 1985. 15" Dia (38.1 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony RosentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Echo Of The Dreamer/ Mars And Valentine RingGold wash relief horse head design set with three clear stones (probably white topaz). Wide band with raised circle design and single clear stone. Stamped with M in Heart maker's mark and STERLING.19See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 4 Native American Pawn Sterling Silver Turquoise Jasper MOP Zuni DE RingsThis is a vintage group of four Native American pawn sterling silver rings featuring red jasper, Mother of Pearl, and Turquoise. The rings range is size from 5.25 to 10.25US. The lot weighs a total ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: PUSH BAR ADVERTISING CIGAR CUTTERS.This is a great lot of three cigar cutters with push bar operation with great advertising fronts consisting of New Currency Cigars, Flor De Valentine Cigars, and Chamber of Commerce Cigars. ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 18K Gold Rose Cut Diamond Ring, c1780Sub-titel: 18K gold and silver - 9 rose cut diamonds - Ring size: EU-61 & 19½, USA-9½, UK-S½ Can be resized.; Type of jewel: Valentine ring Condition: very good, especially considering the age of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter ClarkBritish, b. 1944 Untitled (Ring) Patinated aluminum Diameter 66 1/4 inches (168.2 cm), depth 11 inches (27.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022THE FLEUR DE LOTUS RING A RARE AND EXCEPTIONAL 8.388 CARAT BURMESE RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY CARTIERThe Fleur de Lotus RingA RARE AND EXCEPTIONAL 8.388 CARAT BURMESE RUBY AND DIAMOND RING, BY CARTIERCentering a cushion-shaped ruby weighing 8.388 carats, accented with 2 triangular-shaped diamonds ofSee Sold Price
2023Cartier 18K White Gold & Diamond Panthere de Cartier Ring Diamond Emerald OnyxComes with the certificate of Authenticity! Condition: Like new Brand: Cartier Material: 18K White Gold & Diamond Gemstone: Diamond, Emerald, Onyx Size: 65Comes with original pouch or box RETAIL 22500See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
2024Chanel Fil De Camelia Ring 18K White Gold and Diamonds MediumChanel Fil De Camelia Ring 18K White Gold and Diamonds Medium Metal Type: 18K White Gold Metal Finish: High Polish Hallmarks Type: 750, Designer Signature, French Eagle?s Head, Maker's Mark, Serial NuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Querubim Lapa De Almeida. Untitled, ceramic tiles(Portuguese, 1925 - 2016). Twelve tile plaque, signed "Querubim" lr, 30 3/4 x 41 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled 1975screenprint in colors on Arches image: 23 h × 29.5 w in (58 × 75 cm) sheet: 29 h × 40.5 w in (74 × 103 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold201918k Gold Rough Diamond Ring, De Beers Collection18k yellow gold. Signature piece, De Beers talisman collection. Fancy color diamonds.Brown and white diamonds. 1.50 carat diamonds total. Round brilliant cut diamonds on the side and rough diamond inSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Gold ROUGH DIAMOND RING De beers CollectionSignature Pc, De Beers Talisman Collection FANCY COLOR DIAMONDS. ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDS ON THE SIDE AND ROUGH DIAMOND IN THE CENTER. PERFECT FOR ENGAGEMENT RING OR GREAT ITEM FOR COLLECTION. MUGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred de Breanski 'Untitled Landscape'Alfred de Breanski (British, 1852-1928) 'Untitled Landscape' Oil on canvas ; 24 x 36 (in) Signed Alfred de Breanski, lower right Marshall Field and Picture Co Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PANTHÈRE DE CARTIER RING 55 750Panthère de Cartier ring, yellow gold 750/1000, set with 137 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.15 carats, emeralds, onyx. Details and measurements: Ring size: 55 Measurements: 14.8 G.See Sold Price
Sold2017Colored Diamond, Gold Ring, De Grisogono The rColored Diamond, Gold Ring, De Grisogono The ring features full-cut brown diamonds wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Panthere de Cartier ring, 18k yellow gold and black lacquer, peridots, onyx size 59$7,500
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Panthere de Cartier ring, 18k yellow gold, tsavorite garnets, onyx Size 54$8,000
21 hrs LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAmalia de Schulthess, Untitled (Orange Marble Striated Sculpture)$1,500
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncCARTIER PANTHERE DE CARTIER RING Size 55 18K Yellow Gold Diamond Size 55$11,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncPanthere De Cartier Ring White Gold 2.39TWC Diamonds Emerald Size 7$13,000