Sold2023Vintage Delft Blue Hand Painted Pedestal Round Compote BowlTurquoise with lustre finish and branch patterning. Gold toned footed base. Holland backstamped on bottom. Dimensions: 5.5"H x 6.5"Dia. Manufacturer: Delft Country of Origin: HollandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Delft Blue Hand Painted Pedestal Round Compote BowlTurquoise with lustre finish and branch patterning. Gold toned footed base. Holland backstamp on bottom. This item has no reserve. Dimensions: 5.5"H x 6.25"Dia. Manufacturer: Delft Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Delft Blue Hand Painted Pedestal Round Compote BowlTurquoise with lustre finish and branch patterning. Gold toned footed base. Holland backstamped on bottom. Dimensions: 6.75"H x 6.5"Dia. Manufacturer: Delft Country of Origin: HollandSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRY GLASS COMPOTE.American, 2nd quarter 20th century. Pearl bowl and foot and Delft blue stem. Unmarked. 5"h. 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Group of Delft Tin Glazed Earthenware18th C. and later, comprising a two-handled compote, a tile, and a vase, 3 pieces Compote: 6-1/2"h x 7-3/4"dia Vase: 7-3/4"h Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20216PC HAWKES & STERLING, CANDLESTICKS & COMPOTEST.G. Hawkes & Co. (American), early 20th century. Group of six cut glass and sterling silver decorative objects comprising of four short candlesticks in "Delft Diamond" and "Vernay" and two cut and etSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galle Marqueterie-sur-Verre compote, 9", signedGalle Marqueterie-sur-Verre compote from the Bernice and Henry Blount collection with lavender columbine flowers and amber & tan foliage flecked with foil inclusions that drift the flower form bowl ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th Century Delft PlaqueDelft, mid 18th century, with Chinoiserie decor and the edge is decorated with a rare harlequin mask, length 24 cm., from the former collection of Georgette and Richard Koopoman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Compote, ABCG, Signed Egginton Trellis PatternCompote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Egginton Trellis Pattern, 8" X 8", Solid Facet Cut Stem, Pattern Cut Foot, Incredible Quality, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Dutch Delft blue and white silver-mountedA pair of Dutch Delft blue and white silver-mounted jugs in Japanese Arita style, ca. 1700 H.: 29,5 cm Each marked PK on the base for Pieter Gerritsz. Kam, the "Drie Posteleyne Astonne" workshop, DelfSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Dutch Delft blue and white model of a house, 18th C.A Dutch Delft blue and white model of a house, 18th C. H.: 24,5 cm - L.: 14,5 cm - W.: 14 cm Provenance: A French private collection. We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, seSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dutch Delft blue and white dish with the arms ofFull title: A Dutch Delft blue and white dish with the arms of James I, dated 1698 Description: Dia.: 26 cmÊ Marked DPAW on the base for the 'De Paauw' workshop, Delft, late 17th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE VASES, CIRCA 1750THREE DELFT BLUE AND WHITE VASESCIRCA 1750Two octagonal and all of baluster form 24cm high to 21cm high (3)Provenance: Supplied by Robert KimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Dutch Delft blue, white and manganese chinoiserieA Dutch Delft blue, white and manganese chinoiserie puzzle jug, dated 1690 H.: 17 cm - W.: 14 cm We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, see www.rm-auctions.com. Both auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016An exceptionally extensive Dutch Delft blue and whiteEach piece marked "IVB", probably for "De Dobbelde Schenckan", first quarter 18th C. H 17 cm - W 23,5 - D 19,5 cm Similar stands are known: 1) In the Kulturen museum, Lund, Denmark. Signed LVE for LamSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Georg Jensen 264 A Silver Grape Compote,A Large Georg Jensen 264 A Silver Grape Compote, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver Compote FabergeRussian silver compote Faberge, 4" x 9 1/2". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Ashland, Massachusetts. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via PayPal, cash,See Sold Price
Sold2021OVER 100 5" DELFT TILES, SOME WITH DECORATIVE, FUNOVER 100 5" DELFT TILES, SOME WITH DECORATIVE, FUN SUBJECTS, MOST WITH SIMPLE FOUR CORNERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR 18th C DELFT LARGE GARLIC MOUTH VASESPair of 18th century Delft blue and white pottery vases of Garlic-Mouth form with cobalt accents. Each depicts a hunting scene with figures, dogs and birds along with Chinese inspired decoration. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 432 plain white Dutch Delft tiles, mostly 18th C.Full title: A set of 432 plain white Dutch Delft tiles, mostly 18th C. Description: Dim.: ca. 13 x 13 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold201619thc Sienna Marble and Ormolu Compotesupported by three male figures. 14"hx15.5"dSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Lalique France Crystal Birds Base Centerpiece Compote$160(7 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Art Nouveau Compote Stand with Green Loetz Art Glass Fitted Bowl 8 in. h. x 8 in. w.$150(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To Match$1,000