Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERRELES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERREImportant pichet en terre chamottée, émaux mats beige jaspée de brun et vert, prise zoomorphe. Signature manuscrite incisée au revers de laSee Sold Price
Sold2021MatchboxDescription française: Important lot de modèle réduits Matchbox Series comprenant: le garage Matchbox Sales & Service Station et les voitures et camions numérotés: 50, K-2, 62See Sold Price
Sold2022(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches.(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches. 2 volumes. Portrait of La Nijinska by Cocteau, portrait of Poulenc and illustrations and color plSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Andre Bastiani & Paul Cremonini, 3 WorksAndré Bastiani, "Le Char Fleuri," oil on board, signed lower right, signed and dated 1977 rear, approx. 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" unframed, 31 1/2" x 25 1/2" framed. André Bastiani, "Ulisse et Les Sirenes,"See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL: "LA VIEILLE ET LES DEUX SERVANTES"circa1927-30; Vollard, 150 (from "From Les Fables de la Fontaine") etching with hand coloring in watercolor numbered 81/85 and signed in plate 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - La Bible : Moise et les Tables de la Loi, 1956Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Moise et les Tables de la Loi, 1956Lithograph on wove paper.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 26 cm / 13,9 x 10,2 in.From "Verve" issue (vol. VIII, n°33 et 34), publishedSee Sold Price
Sold20231700 Sanson Map of Sri Lanka and the Maldives -- Ceylan, et les MaldivesTitle/Content: 1700 Sanson Map of Sri Lanka and the Maldives -- Ceylan, et les Maldives Cartographer: N Sanson Year/Place: 1700, Paris Dimensions: 7.2 X 9.5 in. Description: This is an exquisite map oSee Sold Price
Sold2021HONORE DAUMIER 'LES AVOCATS ET LES PLAIDEURS'Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) lithograph. Titled 'Les Avocats et les Plaideurs.' Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 12 1/2" x 9 1/2" + 5" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arras Et Les Batailles D'artois Softcover BookArras Et Les Batailles D'artois Softcover Book. This was published by Michelin & Cie and was copyrighted in 1920. This softcover book is approx 5 3/4" x 1/4" x 8 1/2" and it weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Africana Gandensia 2Africana Gandensia 2 L'art du laiton chez les Dan et les Guere-Wobe de la Région du Haut-Cavally (Côte d'Ivoire - Libéria). Bruyninx, Elze. Gent: Rijkuniversiteit (1986). Softcover 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 AMUSANTE BROCHE CANICHES Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé et les yeux formés de rubis. Poids brut : 13,80 gr. Dimensions : 3,4 x 2,7 cm. A ruby and 18K yellow gold brooch, cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Denon, Vivant: Voyage dans la basse et la haute ÉgypteDenon, Vivant: Voyage dans la basse et la haute Égypte Pendant les campagnes du général Bonaparte. 2 Bde. London, 1807. Mässiger Zustand, Flecken, Einband beschädigt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer etchingAlbrecht Durer etching of 5 soldiers and a Turk, sight size 5 1/8" x 5 7/8" sheet size 12 3/4" x 9 1/2" paper has water mark Les Leches et Les Aris.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Poster. Galerie Maeght ParisPrinted in 1967 by Personality Posters Fifth Ave. NYC. Signed in the plate Chagall Ceramiques-Sculptures et Les Fables de La Fontaine. 25" H. x 19 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, After Adolphe Léon Willette(lot of 2) After Adolphe Léon Willette (French, 1857-1926), "Les Enfants et Les Meres," and "Ohe! Les Moeurs," lithographs on song sheets, each signed in plate lower left, published by G.Ondet - PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carthage. Its Birth and GrandeurCarthage. Its Birth and Grandeur In: Archaeologia Viva Vol 1 Nr 2 1969. Paris, Les Publications d'Art et d'Archéologie. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chateauneuf du Pape - Vintage 1989Vintage 1989, Chateauneuf du Pape, Les Cailloux, Lucien et Andre Brunel, 2.5cm or better, 1lbsl, 1nl, 1tl (5 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Oeuvres and Life of Francois De Sales.[Religion] 4 volumes. (1-2) Les Oeuvres de Saint Francois de Sales Evesque et Prince de Geneve, Instituteur des Religieuses de la Visitation de Sainte Marie. Frederic Leonard, Paris, 1669. 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pressure cooker.- Papin (Denis) La manière d'amolir les os, et de faire cuire toutes sortes dePressure cooker.- Papin (Denis) La manière d'amolir les os, et de faire cuire toutes sortes de viandes en fort peu de temps, & à peu de frais, 2 parts in 1, 4 folding engraved plates of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Trépieds et Appuis-dos du Congo BelgeLes Trépieds et Appuis-dos du Congo Belge Ethnographie - Serie VI. Tome I - Fascicule 2 Dr. Maes, J. French text 34 pp. plus plate section Numerous Illustrations on 8 plates 6 photogr. illus. inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vases Grecs. Les Athéniens et leurs imagesVases Grecs. Les Athéniens et leurs images Lissarrague F. (1999). Paris, Hazan. ISBN: 2-85025-706-0 Copy dedicated by the author. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ ThSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000(1 bid)
May 15Nye & CompanyPhilippe Pache, Swiss 1961-, Véronique et les Ombres (Veronica and the Shadows), Gelatin Silver$1,500
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryÉmile Cère Madame Sans-Gêne Et Les Femmes Soldats 1792-1815$20
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Du Nord Ou La Guerre, La Russie Et Les Russies Ou L'Esclavage 1812 Par M. R. Faure 1821$150
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)$75
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
Jun 07TimeLine Auctions Ltd.General Books - Les Chevaux Dans Les Temps Préhistoriques et Historiques£5
6 days LeftJasper521581 HISTORY of FRANCE 16th CENTURY antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO by Denis Sauvage$440
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$500
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Migration Period Iron Sword with Rock Crystal, Gold and Garnet Sword Bead£1,300
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000