Sold2024Vintage British School Artist Dion Pears Battle of Britain Oil Painting SignedVintage British School Artist Dion Pears Battle of Britain Oil Painting Signed, SLL, O/M, 11 x 29" Board, 14 x 32" Overall, depicts a Spitfire being chased by a Messerschmidt. Dion Pears was a BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Mercedez No.3 Racing Orig Art By Dion PearsOriginal early Mercedez No.3 automoible racing art work acrylic on canvas by Dion Pears. Appears to be in good condition with some discoloration on the edge where the frame was, and other wear from agSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion Pears (British 1929-1985), '1966 East African Safari winning Peugeot 404 KF2', an original ...Dion Pears (British 1929-1985), '1966 East African Safari winning Peugeot 404 KF2', an original artwork, signed lower right, watercolour and gouache on artists' baord, depicting the Bert Shankland/ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Dion Pears (British, 1929-1985), sketch of a Blower Bentley,Attributed to Dion Pears (British, 1929-1985), sketch of a Blower Bentley, unsigned, pencil and charcoal, sketch study of the car with driver, with hand-written annotation of provenance to gum-strip oSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Qing Dynasty, a pair of Fengshui pillars were carved from Huanghua PearsHeight: 200 cm, width: 40 cm, thickness: 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Acheff | Pears D'Anjous and BosqueArtist: William Acheff | b. 1947 AOA, NAWA Title: Pears D'Anjous and Bosque Signed l/r: © Wm. Acheff 1990 Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 8 by 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNA GARZONI Still life with pears and butterfly.Still life with pears and butterfly. Tempera on vellum. Cm 23,50 x 17,00. Signature at the back, reporting the number 133, almost certainly reffered to the original property. The artwork is accompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNA GARZONI Still life with pears.Still life with pears. Tempera on vellum. Cm 24,00 x 17,50. The artwork is accompanied by an expertise by Mina Gregori. A capitoliumart certified copy of the expertise will be provided to the buyer.FoSee Sold Price
Sold202255052: Spinel, Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Pear-sSpinel, Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Pear-shaped blue spinel weighing approximately 5.30 carats; square brilliant and baguette-cut diamonds weighing a total of approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTHA JOANNE ALF (B. 1930): PEARS SERIES VIII NO. 21978; pencil on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed, dated, and inscribed to cardboard backing; Exhibited: Laguna Beach Museum of Art 9/1/82-11/30-82; 11 x 14 inches; 17 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loran Speck (American, 1943-2011) Pewter with Pears and GrapesLoran Speck (American, 1943-2011) Pewter with Pears and Grapes oil on board signed L Speck (lower right) 20 x 16 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, Oklahoma Provenance: Altermann & MorriSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Tom Seghi Pear Paintings - Red, Green, YellowTom Seghi (American, 1942-2011). Group of three oil on canvas photorealistic paintings depicting pears; one yellow, one red, and one green. Each signed, dated, 1996, and inscribed along the verso.SeghSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Kunde Oil, "Three Pears and Teapot"Eric Kunde (American, b.1969) "Three Pears and Teapot," 2007, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 27 x 26.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold202211054: Sapphire, Diamond, Gold Brooches Stones: Pear-sSapphire, Diamond, Gold Brooches Stones: Pear-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 8.50 carats; full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARBARA FLOWERS 'HYDRANGEAS AND PEARS' 2008 O/CBarbara Flowers (American / Alabama), 'Hydrangeas and Pears', 2008, oil on linen canvas, depicting an abstract still life, signed to lower right and signed, titled, and dated verso, frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare painting of yellow pears, Zhang Shifan (Chinese), c1997Rare painting of yellow pears, Zhang Shifan (Chinese 1936 to 2012), c1997Painting: 25.5" x 21"Frame: 32" x 27" Davids notes: A magnificent painting of fruit,a vase and a table in front of a mirror. FrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Still Life with Pears, 2006$500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Celine Dion - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Estate Pear Cut Diamond 14K White Gold Hoop Dangle Drop Earrings$3,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mini Framed Acrylic On Canvas Perfect Pear$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCCollection of 7 Handmade Cutting Boards made from Corian incl. 2 Peppers, 3 Apples, & 2 Pears$10