Sold2022Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1909Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1909. This is a very nice example of a Dirk van Erp Jardiniere made just prior to his partnership with D'Arcy Gaw. Unsigned. Typical "Spotted" bottom. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1908-1909Early unsigned Dirk van Erp hammered copper jardiniere c1908-1909. Excellent original red-brown patina. 8"d x 4 3/8"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp - D'Arcy Gaw Hammered Copper JardiniereDirk van Erp - D'Arcy Gaw hammered copper bulbous jardiniere with exquisite hammering c1910. Original patina. 11″d x 6.25″h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do noSee Sold Price
Sold2020A&C Roycroft School Hammered Copper Jardiniere, c1900Dirk Van Erp or Roycroft School signed hammered copper jardiniere offers high relief floral band, slightly flared opening and "VOO" artist signature mark on base as photographed, c1900. Measures - 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Weller Burntwood JardiniereWeller Burntwood Jardiniere with stylized call lily design. Unsigned. 10"d x 7.25"h. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Hammered Copper Two-Handled JardiniereLarge hammered copper two-handled jardiniere. Signed indistinctly. New patina. 13.5"h x 14"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peters & Reed Matte Green Pinecone JardinierePeters & Reed matte green pinecone jardiniere. Unsigned. Perfect condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. 4.75"h x 5.75"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica LampEarly Dirk van Erp hammered copper and mica two-socket lamp c1911-1912. Signed with closed-box mark. Excellent original patina and original mica.18h x 19dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp, Table lampDirk van Erp Table lamp USA, c. 1915hammered copper, mica 16 h × 16 w in (41 × 41 cm) Lamp features bulbous squat base with undulating supporting arms. Impressed open-box windmillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Signed with early closed-box mark. Excellent original patina. Mica looks old but was probably replaced 30+ years ago. 18.5"h x 18.5"d. Spend $5000See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass & Mica Elephant-Foot Lamp c1911. This is the only known Hammered Brass Dirk van Erp Lamp we have ever seen. Signed with closed-box mark. Excellent original patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933)DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1910 copper, mica, with D'Arcy Gaw closed box windmill mark on underside height 18 1/2in (47cm); diameter of shade 15in (38cm) Footnotes: Provenance StruveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Two-Socket Lamp c1911-1912. Excellent new patina. Original mica. Signed with early, closed-box mark. 18"h x 17.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933)DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1911-12 hammered copper, mica, with Dirk van Erp closed box mark on the underside height 18in (46cm); diameter of shade 17 1/4in (44cm) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Closed-box mark. Excellent original patina & original mica. 15"h x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1909Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1909. Arms and vented cap modified by William van Erp. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 18.25"d x 19.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lampcirca 1913-1915hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on u...DIRK VAN ERP (1860-1933) Table Lamp circa 1913-1915 hammered copper, mica, with open-box mark on underside of base height 20in (50.8cm); diameter of shade 18 1/4in (46.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Trumpet-Base LampDirk van Erp hammered copper & mica trumpet-base lamp c1914. Signed with open-box mark. Excellent original patina. Original mica. 21"h x 18.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIRK VAN ERP 16 3/4" HAMMERED COPPER JARDINEREopen box with stamp mark Diameter- 16 3/4" Height- 11" Proceeds to benefit Santa Cruz Grey Bears Non-profit. Monies generally used for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Large Hammered Copper Vase.Dirk van Erp Large Hammered Copper Vase. With rolled rim, bulge to the middle Marked with 'windmill, DIRK VAN ERP'. {Approximate dimensions: 21 high x 11 inches diameter.}. Condition: Patina throughouSee Sold Price