Sold2024LARGE WEST AFRICAN DOGON PEOPLE WOOD MASK FROM MALIA large West African Dogon hand carved wooden mask from Mali. The mask represents a face with circle shaped eyes and a mouth, a long nose, a prominent forehead, and a bird figure on the top. The DogonSee Sold Price
Sold2017An African Dogon Tribe Carved Granary Door.An African Dogon Tribe Carved Granary Door. With a carved motif of figures, birds, gazelles, and masks 54" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021MALI BRONZE BRACELET OF DOGON PEOPLE. 1800 ADMali. Dogon people. AE Bracelet. Used as currency and ornament. 1800 AD. Birds and human figures. 273 gr. (96 oz) - 11x10x5,5 cm. (4,3x3,9x2,1 inch) EF. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mali Dogon people AE Bracelet Used as currency 1800 ADMali. Dogon people. AE Bracelet. Used as currency and ornament. 1800 AD. Birds and human figures. 345 gr. (12,1 oz) - 12x11,5x5 cm. (4,7x4,5x1,9 inch) EF. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot African Bronze Gold Weights, Ring, Figures+Lot includes an old Dogon equestrian ring, three Bobo cows, two elephants on stands, two marvelous hornbill birds--one feeding a flock of her young-- a bell with giraffe finial, etc. 15 pcs. total. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Flower, Bird, Figure' Jar And CoverA Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Flower, Bird, Figure' Jar And Cover. The top is painted with a key-fret border, body with figures and mythical beasts. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-CharacterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Flower, Bird, Figure' Jar And CoverA Multi-Color Overlay White Glass 'Flower, Bird, Figure' Jar And Cover. Enameled in polychrome with gnarled trees and a robed figure seated on a horse. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amanda Crowe Carved Bird Figure(Cherokee, Qualla Boundary, Swain County, North Carolina, 1928-2004) loon or goose, signed "A. Crowe" on base, carved wood, 11-1/2 x 2-3/4 x 4-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Rude Osolnik, Berea, KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volkstedt Porcelain Bird Figureby Arthur Storch; signed and with blue factory mark to lower edge 28 x 20 x 10 1/2 in. (71.1 x 50.8 x 26.7 cm.) Provenance: Rancho Santa Fe, San Diego, CA EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024African - Dogon Figure, MaliLot 28 African Dogon Figure, Mali wood Carved wood in the form of a standing figure 29 x 6 1/2 x 5 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massive Italian .800 Silver Wire Bird Figure 39.5tozItalian .800 Large Silver Wire Bird Figure - Finely hand engraved feather details, First half 20th century, in the manner of Buccellati. Total weight - 39.5toz Measures: 29 inch length x 14.5 inch heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Cybis Porcelain Bird Figures.They are on attached wood bases, and look to be in very nice condition. Signed on the back, near the bottom. The larger figure measures 17" tall. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Divine Bird Figure Candlestick中國遼代 精美鎏金青銅 龍鳳仕俑 吊鏈油燈 Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Divine Bird FigureSee Sold Price
SoldDogon Figure, MaliDogon Figure, Mali Wood, encrusted pigment Height 13in (33cm) Provenance Pierre Vérité Collection, Paris, 1973 California Private Collection Carved in light wood, this figure stands on a cirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sesame Street Standing Big Bird FigureSesame Street Standing Big Bird Figure. {Approximate dimensions: 65 1/2 high x 36 inches wide.}. Condition: Some wear and chip paint loss to beak and feet. The eyes with apparent repainting and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver gilt gold tired silk burning blue embedded in Hetian white jade flower and bird figureL9.7cm,W9cm,91gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faberge hardstone and gilt bronze bird figureFaberge hardstone and gilt bronze bird figure, 20th c., carved agate set with red gemstone eyes, on cast and gilt bronze feet, in blue velvet silk-lined fitted box bearing the Faberge logo, 5.5"h x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver Bird FigureBird perched on branch with vermeil accents. 9"H. 33.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic prayer board with carved bird figure.An Islamic prayer board with a carved bird figure on top. Nigeria. 20th century. 20"h x 8 1/4"w. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. Catalog Notes: Prayer boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minton Majolica Game Bird FigureGlazed ceramic, 1865. Height: 9", Diameter: 5". Minton majolica game bird. Periwinkle blue bird rests atop a green and brown perch. Marked with Minton stamp to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Porcelain Bird FigureA Meissen Porcelain Bird Figure 20th Century bearing crossed swords with a dot in underglaze blue to the base of the tree trunk, further stamped Germany twice and with incised numbers to the undersideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Glazed Redware Bird Figure.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed and Molded Earthenware Exotic Bird Figure.$50
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Flower and Bird Figure Brush Holder$500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period blue and white gold-painted openwork pastel flower bottle$1,000