Sold2022Donald Baechler, Red + Blue CupcakesDonald Baechler Red + Blue Cupcakes 1999soft-ground etching and aquatint on Magnani Pescia image: 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) sheet: 22 h × 17 w in (56 × 43 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Gouache on Paper Untitled, AppleDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) Gouache & Collage on Paper "Untitled, Apple", 2004. Initialed and dated in bottom right corner. Also signed to verso. Originally purchased at Philip Tifft Fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Contemporary Modern Large Bronze Foot Table SculptureA fantastic bronze table sculpture of a foot, signed and numbered 2/2 A.P. by Donald Baechler. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 9.5" W x 7.25" D x 26" H.Donald Baechler (1956-2022) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Baechler Globe Signed Contemporary Screenprint on Paper 42/60 Framed 2001A contemporary modern screenprint on paper titled "Globe" by American artist Donald Baechler. Hand signed, dated 2001, and annotated 42/60 on the bottom left. Although Baechler's "Globe" does not emplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Rush to JusticeDonald Baechler Rush to Justice 1998pencil, ball point pen, acrylic paint, industrial varnish, and paper collage on canvas board 7.875 h × 9.875 w in (20 × 25 cm) Titled to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Coney Island 2Donald Baechler Coney Island 2 1994screenprint in colors 29 h × 29 w in (74 × 74 cm) Signed to lower edge '27/75 Donald Baechler 94'. This work is number 27 from the edition of 75See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler Gouache & Tea on PaperDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) "Untitled (Flowers)," 2006, gouache and tea on paper, depicting stylized flowers in silhouette, signed and dated "DB 2006" lower left, gallery label from Cheim & ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956)Flower Study 3, 2009; Screenprint in colors with flocking on 2-ply museum board (framed); Signed, dated and numbered A P 11/15; 31 1/4" x 31" (sight); Publisher: Lococo, St. Louis; Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler (1956-2022); Szechuan Garden;Donald Baechler (1956-2022) Szechuan Garden, 2003 Aquatint with etching in colors on Hahnemühle paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 20/30 (there were also 5 artist's proofs), with the bliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing potted stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Beachball (from Some of My Subjects)Donald Baechler Beachball (from Some of My Subjects) 2001screenprint in colors 39 h × 30.5 w in (99 × 77 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '30/86 Donald Beachler '01'. TSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Baechler (born 1956); 3 plates, from Flowers and Trees (for Klaus Wittmann); (3)Donald Baechler (born 1956) 3 plates, from Flowers and Trees (for Klaus Wittmann), 1990 The incomplete set, comprising three (of 6) relief prints with japon chine collé on Rives BFK paper, each sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler - ThistleArtist: Donald Baechler Title: Thistle Year: 1999 Dimensions: 45in. by 22in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper<See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 31" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of ThreeDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of Three Works from Onion Eaters, 1991 screenprints signed, numbered 45/50 and dated in pencil Each: 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956)Fruits for Rocket, 1989; Mixed media collage (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 16 1/2" x 13 3/4" (sheet); Provenance: Vrej Baghoomain Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper of flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, editioned: "AP 1/9" lower left, unframed. 27" H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 27" H x 21.25" W.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Rare Disney Donald Duck Piggy Banks$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsDONALD LOCKE (1930-2010) Pomona Blue, 1985-86 (This work is number two from an intended edition ...$7,000
20 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsaaron donald autographed/signed pro style blue jersey beckett 43853$260
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerAutographed/Signed AARON DONALD Los Angeles LA Blue Football Jersey JSA COA Auto$325
15 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerframed autographed/signed aaron donald 35x39 la royal blue jersey JSA COA$720