Sold2019Donald Riggs (b. 1948) CaliforniaBULLS HEAD, 1998, polychrome patina bronze, signed and dated and numbered 4/50 underneath, overall 18 x 7 ½ x 7” including marble base. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Attributed to Donald RiggsAttributed to Donald Riggs (American, b. 1948), Abstract Form, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall: 51"h x 26"w x 12"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility,James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility, 1998 acrylic on canvas signed James Coleman (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Sultan, ‘Morning Glories’, Screenprint, 1998Screenprint in colors on wove paper USA, 1998 Donald Sultan (b. 1951) – American painter, printmaker and sculptor Signed with the artist’s initials, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 'TP 2/3' FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Collection of 9 Mickey Mouse & Friends Hallmark Keepsake Christmas OrnamentsVintage Collection of 9 Mickey Mouse & Friends Hallmark Keepsake Christmas Ornaments. Mickey's Locomotive 1998, Goofy's Caboose1998, Minnie's Luggage Car 1998, Donald's Passenger Car 1998, Pluto's CooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenox Disney Ornament Donald Duck 24 Karat Gold TotinLenox Disney Ornament Donald Duck 24 Karat Gold Totin The Tree 1998 Donald Duck is decorated in white and trimmed with 24 karat gold. He is holding a Christmas tree. An original work of art from LenoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Limited Edition Donald Duck Enamel Pins With1)Walt Disney World Millennium 2000 - Animal Kingdom Logo Donald Est. 1998 Pin with original backing. This item is in good condition with no signs of damage. Measures 1.5" in diameter. 1) 2000 LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot of 4 Mickey And CompanyHallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot of 4 Mickey And Company. This lot includes, 1998 Donald and Daisy in Venice, Romantic Vacations, first in the Romantic Vacation Series, 1998 Make-Believe Boat, Baby MicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lenox Disney Ornament Donald Duck 24 Karat Gold TotinLenox Disney Ornament Donald Duck 24 Karat Gold Totin The Tree 1998 Donald Duck is decorated in white and trimmed with 24 karat gold. He is holding a Christmas tree. An original work of art from LenoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Sultan "Lilies" 1998 Signed SerigraphSultan, Donald (American, born 1951) "Lilies" 1998, serigraph printed in colors on Arches 88 paper , 16.5 x 15.2 inches, titled, dated, signed and numbered 35/70 whitewashed wood frame 29 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Sultan Lilies 1998 SerigraphSultan, Donald Keith (American, born 1951), Lilies, 1998, silkscreen on arches paper, signed and dated left side, edition 54/70, framed: 16 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "Sea of Tranquility" Lithograph JBThomas Kinkade "Sea of Tranquility" Lithograph JB 1998 lithograph "Sea of Tranquility" by Thomas Kinkade. This piece is a very low number, 526 out of 1000 in the publisher's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Mitchell. Totem Figures.Donald Mitchell. Totem Figures. 1998. Signed and dated on verso. Marker on cardstock. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21"w x 17"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Book - Chihuly By KuspitBook - Chihuly By Kuspit, Chihuly, Second Edition, Revised And Expanded, Introduction By Jack Cowart, Essay By Donald Kuspit, Copyright 1997, 1998 Dale Chihuly, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley RegularlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sultan, Donald Matisse Flowers and Vase. 1998. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 36 x 36 cm (41 x 41Sultan, DonaldMatisse Flowers and Vase. 1998. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 36 x 36 cm (41 x 41 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - In gutem Zustand.Eines von 395 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Marco Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Rush to JusticeDonald Baechler Rush to Justice 1998pencil, ball point pen, acrylic paint, industrial varnish, and paper collage on canvas board 7.875 h × 9.875 w in (20 × 25 cm) Titled to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Call Them EggheadsDonald Baechler Call Them Eggheads 1998ballpoint pen, acrylic, industrial varnish and collage on canvas board 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to verso 'DB 98See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Mitchell. Figures On Bottom.Donald Mitchell. Figures On Bottom. 1998. Signed and dated on back. Marker on card stock. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21" w x 17"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Donald (American, b. 1947) The Morado, 1998Francis Donald(American, b. 1947)The Morado, 1998oil on masonite16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan, Matisse Flowers and VaseDonald Sultan Matisse Flowers and Vase 1998screenprint in colors image: 14.125 h × 14.125 w in (36 × 36 cm) sheet: 16.25 h × 16.25 w in (41 × 41 cm) Signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Mitchell. 12 Figures In Forest.Donald Mitchell. 12 Figures In Forest. 1998. Signed and dated on back. Marker on card stock. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 21" w x 17"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Chippendale Style Mahogany Chest, Donald DunlapChippendale Style Mahogany Block-Front Chest of Drawers, Donald A. Dunlap, Antrim, New Hampshire, 1998. The rectangular top with shaped edge above three conforming drawers, raised on a molded bracketSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1998 Thomas Kinkade The Sea of Tranquility Seaside Memories V Artwork #333 out of 2050Original 1998 Thomas Kinkade The Sea of Tranquility Seaside Memories V Artwork #333 out of 2050 27x39inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Donald (American, b. 1947) Taos Apple Blossoms,Francis Donald (American, b. 1947) Taos Apple Blossoms, 1998 oil on canvas signed Francis Donald (lower right) 25 x 30 inches Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesDONDI WHITE (Donald J. White dit) (Américain - 1961 - 1998) « The Ugly Man », 1982.€1,000
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumDonald Stoltenberg, Norfolk Ferry, Oil on canvas$725(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncExplicit DONALD TRUMP Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$220(7 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998$2,500(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant Antique Impressionist 1900s Silver Leaf Frame Orientalist Cityscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)