Sold2020Mixed Media Coat HangerÂDESCRIPTION: A mix media coat hanger composed of a wooden base, cemented vintage "Dutch Boy" bucket in the center decorated with multiple wrenches embellished with enamel faces. The bucket is fitted wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Dutch Boy Advertising Bucket1920's metal bucket with original red stenciling: Dutch Boy, Dry Red, Natinal Lead Co. St Louis, MS. 9dia x 5 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Dutch Boy Paint BucketsBoth are 12.5 lb containers. One is missing the lid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Three (3) Lladro Porcelain Figurines.Collection of Three (3) Lladro Porcelain Figurines. Comprise: Gretel with hands akimbo #5064, Dutch Boy with milk buckets, and seated polar bear. All signed appropriately. Good condition. Largest measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dutch Boy White Lead Paint Bucket.All original stenciling. Moderate rust on the bottom edge coming up into the bucket. Has heavy areas of paint loss and soiling. Condition (Good). Size 8" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Porcelain Dutch Boy And Girl FigurineVintage Porcelain hand painted figurines of a Dutch boy and girl carrying water buckets while dressed in traditional Dutch clothing. Figurines are in good, vintage condition light discoloration dueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Boy Paints Three Piece Porcelain Bullnose Sign144" x 32" Three piece SSP sign with excellent color and gloss. There are a few small chips in the main field with a scratch across the paint bucket. There is porcelain loss around the mounting holesSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH BOY PAINTS TIN LITHO ADVERTISING MATCH HOLDERA circa 1920 tin litho die cut wall mount match holder, the little fellow's raised hand holds a paintbrush, his bucket serves as match holder, the parent company name, "National Lead Company", back siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Milk Bottles, Buckets & More1939 National Biscuit Shredded Wheat "The Original Niagara Falls Product" box, 2 Tropi-cal-lo bottles, Ma's old fashion "Drink and Enjoy" 6-pack container and 6 vintage bottles, Dutch Boy white lead aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch BoyGrey Iron Casting Co. Mount Joy, Pennsylvania - Circa 1920 Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Good Boy Bucket"Good Boy"bucket with original paint depicting flags, lyres, stars and shield. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition with minor losses and imperfections to paint. H 4-1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Good Boy BucketMiniature painted wooden bucket. 'Good Boy' painted outside with American flags. Condition: Exceptional original condition. H 4-1/2" H with Handle 7-3/8" D 5-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jennings 10 Cent Dutch Boy Slot MachineJennings 10 Cent Dutch Boy Slot Machine. Oak case with aluminum front, relief decorated with filigree and 2 Dutch boys on the front painted red with colorful highlights, 3 reel mechanism with slug detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Boy Paints Metal Flange Signrated 8.75, 27" x 18", Double Sided Painted metal flange sign w/ nice graphic. Nice condition, shows some minor surface scratches on the reverse sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jennings Dutch Boy 5 Cent Slot MachineWorking condition, has key, shows some light wear, casting have been repainted, 25"x15"x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Boy White Lead Horizontal Sign LargeSSP. It has average color and gloss. It shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and a few dents/bends. It displays well. Measures: 42"x144" Rating: 7.5 Est: $750-$1500See Sold Price
Sold20195¢ OD. JENNINGS DUTCH BOY JACKPOT BELL SLOT MACHINE.5¢ restored Jennings "Dutch Boy" Jackpot Bell slot machine. Original reel strips and award card, with polished front and new paint. Plays and pays. A great example. Has keys.Keys: Yes Condition (RestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jennings Jackpot Dutch Boy 5 Cent Slot MachineWorking condition, has key, shows some wear, nice original look, displays well, 25"x15"x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Jennings Dutch Boy Slot MachineA charming 3-reel slot machine featuring the design of two Dutch children on either side of the front marquee. Replated aluminum. Replacement cash box drawer. Produced by O.D. Jennings around 1926. InSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 Jennings "Dutch Boy" Slot Machine1929 Jennings "Dutch Boy" Slot Machine, 25 cent play, Pat'd 1-17-22; 11-24-25.. With key. Approx. 25" high. Note- Bulky/Heavy item- excess shipping will applySee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Boy Paints store display statue30"h Paper mache store display statue in excellent condition with minor scuffs. Has original tag on bottom. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch Boy paint neon signDutch Boy paint neon sign, bright neon in working order, crated, ready to transportSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Dutch Boy And Dutch Girl Ceramic Figurines$1(1 bid)
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(6 bids)