Sold2022DY-O-LA Dye Display CabinetDY-O-LA Dye Display Cabinet (ESCR518)(MS) Dimensions: 17" H x 13.75" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Dy-o-la" Dyes Antique Advertising Dye CabinetDy-o-la Dyes advertising dye case, with cabinet door, featuring double sided insert marked "Dye-o-la Dyes / One Dye for all Goods", opening to nine interior dye compartments, of various sizes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Advertising ItemsSunoco, Victor Coffee Tin, Dodge Penny Banks, Fosters Carbo Salve, Tinting Dy-O-La DyesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCK-OLA BLACK MAGIC DICE MACHINEROCK-OLA BABY DICE MACHINE W/KEY AND IN WORKING CONDITION 39H X 29.5W X 22 DEEP SEE VIDEO ON OUR FB PAGESee Sold Price
Sold20225¢ ROCK-OLA BLACK MAGIC DICE TRADE STIMULATOR CASE AND CASTING.This is a case and front casting only for a Rock-Ola Black Magic dice trade stimulator. Some miscellaneous pieces still remain inside the case, but the machine is not complete. Condition: (Poor). ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rock-Ola CD-8 "Bubbler" JukeboxA retro Rock-Ola CD-8 CD jukebox with cabinet made by Antique Apparatus. The jukebox is functional, CD change and play and speakers sound great. The left facing bubbler is broken. Serial No. 204501. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store Perfection Dyes cabinet, from W. GushingCountry store Perfection Dyes cabinet, from W. Gushing & Co.-Foxcroft, MI, wood display w/embossed tin litho insert, applied medallions on corners, o/all VG cond w/upper RH corner wood chip & minor ruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rock-Ola 1428 Jukebox Magic-GloRock-Ola Jukebox model 1428 jukebox was part of the "Magic-Glo" series of jukeboxes. The jukebox features a beautiful art deco design. It has deep colored green and red cabinet plastics, and a centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Rock-Ola/Watling "Blue Seal" Slot Machine.This is a 1920 Watling slot machine that has a Rock-Ola cast aluminum front with Serial No. 14673 and the wood cabinet has Serial No. 29919. There are two keys provided with one nearly broken. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold20151890's, Early 1900's Books (5)Vintage Embossed Circa 1900 Daily Planner Card Book 'My Ladye's At Home Booke',1875 The Hanging of The Crane book,Cabbages And King By O. Henry (copyright 1904) Published 1920, hardback book, 1903 TheSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Kabyl Plates, "maajna"2 Speiseplatte, "maajna" Kabylen, Algerien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 4 cm. Ø 24 - 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz. Die Töpferei isSee Sold Price
Sold20211999-00 SKYBOX HOOPS SHAQUILLE O'NEAL NAME PLATESTitle: 1999-00 SKYBOX HOOPS SHAQUILLE O'NEAL NAME PLATES INSERT CARD Description: RARE SHAQUILLE O'NEAL NAME PLATES DIE CUT INSERT CARD. LA LAKERS. VERY NICE CARD. WILL SHIP IN PROTECTIVE SLEEVE AND TSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEWCOMB COLLEGE Early cabinet vaseGLADYS BARTLETT NEWCOMB COLLEGE Early cabinet vase carved with pine trees, New Orleans, LA, 1907 NC/GB/BT34/O 4" x 3" Provenance: Vito Giallo, New York, 1974 Collection of Martin Eidelberg, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life-Size Statue of La Virgen Purisima o La Imaculada, C. 1875A Near Life-Size Polychromed Carved Wood Figure of La Virgen Purisima o La Inmaculada, Probably Mexican, C. 1875. Published: "Santos Para Pueblo (Saints for the People): An Exhibition presented at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE DIAMOND DYES CABINETAPPROX 24" X 15" X 9"--AMERICAN ART WORKS TIN SIGN IN FRONT DATED 1911See Sold Price
Sold2021The Diamond Dyes Cabinet w/FairySST sign in the door has very good color and shine, has light wear, has minor rust along the bottom edge, 31"x24"x10", sign is rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023DIAMOND DYES CABINET W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHIC.Maker marked, "Wells & Hope Company." A nice example of this dye cabinet from Diamond Dyes, featuring a colorful young girl graphic. CONDITION: Metal sign on the front of the cabinet remains nice withSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Turkish Dyes Cabinet Advertising MercantileThis is an early rare The Turkish Dyes mercantile advertising cabinet. The piece shows a wood cabinet with gilt lettering stenciled across the top marquee and a front paper label showing a Turkish shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond Dyes Cabinet. Children Playing.Diamond Dyes Cabinet. Children Playing. Burlington, Vermont: Wells & Richardson Co., 1912. Charming embossed tin lithograph front panel with children playing. Tin instruction panel on rear. 24 x 14 &#See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet$15(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPat O'Brien's New Orleans, LA. Glass Beer Flute$15
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAphorisms of Galen and Hippocrates. BENZI. Expositio Ugonis Senensis super libros Tegni Galeni &€2,000