Sold2015E. GENTILI TEDESCHIA CEILING LAMP BY E. GENTILI TEDESCHI Lampada a sospensione mod. KD, Kartell 1962. Metallo verniciato, perspex Diam. cm 90 Bibliografia: A. Bassi, “La Luce italianaâ€, Milano 2003, p. 120See Sold Price
Sold2016EUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHILampada a sospensione mod. KD, Kartell 1962. Metalloverniciato, perspex A CEILING LAMP BY E. GENTILI TEDESCHI A. Bassi, "La luce italiana", Milano 2003, p.120diametro cm 62See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHI Una lampada daEUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHI Una lampada da tavolo "Ti Ti" per FONTANA ARTE, 1975. Plastica stampata. Marcata "Fontana Arte TITI design E. Gentili Tedeschi". Cm 15 x 15 x 15. Letteratura: Domus 545 (aprilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi KD 62 Ceiling LightLarge metal and acrylic model KD 62 ceiling light by Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi for Kartell, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Gentili TedeschiDue lampadari mod. KD62 Perspex, metallo. Prod. Kartell, 1960 h cm 40, diam. cm 60 Literature: A. Bassi, La luce italiana. Design delle lampade 1945-2000, Mondadori Electa, Milano, 2003, p. 120.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi Suspension LightSuspension light metal with acrylic shade acrylic by Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi for Kartell, Italy 1962. 36" H x 25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIO GENTILI TEDESCHI Yo yo table lamp for Fontana Arte.Yo yo table lamp for Fontana Arte. 1972. Glass, chrome plated brass. Cm 14,00 x 12,00 x 14,00. Provenance: Fiorio collection, GenuaLiterature: Abitare n. 108 supplemento (settembre 1972), p. 309.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi, Kartell, hanging lampEugenio Gentili Tedeschi 'Kd 62' Ceiling Lamp for Kartell. Plexiglass and metal. 1962 Dimensioni: diam 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. VIRGIN AND CHILD FRAMED TAPESTRYAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), 19th century. Large Continental needlework tapestry depicting the Virgin Mary and Christ Child. Signed "E. Gentili" and dated 1830 to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kartell Model KD62 Ceiling Lamp, 1960sHeight 100 cm Diameter 60 cm, Materials: Metal, Plexiglas, Color White. Designer: Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi. Lamps model suspension ''KD62'' White lacquered metal with cap and shade in white plastic maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kartell Model KD62 Ceiling Lamp, 1960sHeight 100 cm Diameter 60 cm, Materials: Metal, Plexiglas, Color White. Designer: Eugenio Gentili Tedeschi. Lamps model suspension ''KD62'' White lacquered metal with cap and shade in white plastic maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gian Paolo ZaltronGrande tavolo basso Legno scolpito, cristallo molato. Torino, fine anni '60 cm 70x155x150 Literature: Per notizie sull'opera di Gian Paolo Zaltron cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EccentrSee Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor CerratoQuattro appendiabiti Ceramica policroma, ottone. Bottega di Victor Cerrato, anni '50 cm 15x12x10 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoOtto attaccapanni in cermica colorata e decorata.diam cm 12Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor CerratoAppendiabiti_x000D_ Ceramica smaltata, metallo brunito._x000D_ Atelier di Victor Cerrato, anni '50_x000D_ Firma impressa._x000D_ cm 15x15x9 Literature: Cfr.: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, EcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor CerratoVase Metal rod, polychrome majolica. Victor Cerrato Atelier, 1950s Manufacturer's label. h 50 cm, diam. 37 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity arti applicatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR CERRATOVICTOR CERRATOCunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoSette appendiabiti da parete in ceramica smaltata.Anni '60Misure diverseBibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "EccentricitySee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR CERRATO Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008 TorinoTre attaccapanni in ceramica grigia opaca decorata in policromia con supporto in metallo.Anni '50Misure diverse.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in: E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity", Arti appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor CerratoTre appendiabiti da parete Maiolica smaltata opaca, tondino metallico. Atelier Victor Cerrato, Torino, 1960 ca. cm 10x12x8; cm 13x13x8; cm 15x13x9 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Comunità Artistica, BroccaBrocca Smalto a gran fuoco su rame. Prod. Comunità Artistica, 1950 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. h cm 36,5, diam. cm 15 Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comissso, L. Perlo, EccentricSee Sold Price
Sold2021MESSMER - I Cavalieri di fuocoAlbi “Avventurosi” Tedeschi a striscia, 1948, nn. 1 e 2. Pubblica in appendice Felix di Messmer. Magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sicily. TEDESCHI. Istoria della pretesa monarchia diTEDESCHI, Nicola Maria. Istoria della pretesa monarchia di Sicilia.In Roma, 1715 4to, mm. 255x186. Leg. coeva p. pergamena, titoli in oro su tassello al dorso. Pp. 18 non numerate, 446, 40 non numeratSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique American E. Howard Clock Company Model No 14 Wall Regulator$2,900(4 bids)
7 days LeftArarity AuctionsThree American Reproduction Glass Bottles. E. G. Booz, Warner's Cure, Centennial Bitters$110(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)
34 mins LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$40(3 bids)
2024Gatral GemsGia Certified Natural Diamond Round Cut 2.10 Carat E VVS1 14Kt Solid White Gold Engagement RingSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJames E. Bama (American, 1926-2022) Portraits of Larry Liebowitz and Dian Roland, 1961$3,000