Sold2024An Oushak wool carpet,An Oushak wool carpet, early 20th century, Turkish, woven with geometric foliate motifs to a blue ground, with 'Maple & Co.' label present to the underside, 445 x 367cm Provenance: The selected contenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo/Dine Manta-style blanketLate 19th/early 20th Century Cloth label: Robt. C. Wallace Woven in red, yellow, and grey wool in a banded motif 54" L x 39" W Provenance: Property of Colonel Robert C. Wallace, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C Mahogany Revival Style Childs Rocking Chair20th C Mahogany Revival Style Childs Rocking Chair. A very sweet, early 20th century, child's size rocking chair made in mahogany with a woven wicker seat. Label on the underside reads B.S Co with addSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30"Walter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30" | Signed in the lower right. Depicting Native Americans on horseback hunting buffalo with spears. StretchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Woven TapestryPre-War. Design. Probably French. 44L x 72W. . ******This item from a local elder, up until now, a very active, eclectic and constant collector for them past 62 years. Due to recent health news, he haSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. WOVEN SPLINT BUTTOCKS BASKETWoven Basket with rigid bent oak handle, circa 1910, probably Maine made, roughly 12 1/2" x 13" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. WOVEN TAPESTRYMiddle Eastern scene, approximate frame size 21 1/2" x 61".See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Third Phase BlanketNavajo Third Phase Blanket early 20th century woven in colors of red, cream, brown, and a grayed purple; having whole, halved, and quartered stepped diamond anchor points 71 x 59 inches This lot is loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yokut Polychrome Storage BasketYokut Polychrome Storage Basket early 20th century woven using redbud, bracken fern root, and sedge; banded designs of chevrons and parallelograms height 11 inches x diameter 20 inches This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COVERED BASKET.Late 19th-early 20th century, woven splint. Rectangular with red and black painted bands. 2.5"h. 4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PAINTED BASKET.Early 20th century. Woven splint and bentwood handle. Original green paint. Small holes cut in bottom. 9"h. 6" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo/Dine child's wearing blanketLate 19th/early 20th Century Woven in red, orange, cream, and dark brown in a serrated X-motif to center with orange and dark brown zigzag elements to the top and bottom 64" L x 46" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese russet ground 'Dragons' panelA Chinese russet ground 'Dragons' panel, late 19th/early 20th century, woven with four pairs of dragons in flight chasing flaming pearls, alternated with lotus heads and buddhist lions playing ribboneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo, Saddle blanketNavajo Saddle blanket early 20th centurywoven wool 27 h × 33 w in (69 × 84 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo saddle blanketearly 20th century; woven wool, cream ground with red and brown stripes, 59 in. x 50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN PAINTED BASKET.Late 19th-early 20th century. Woven splint with bentwood handle. Original blue/green paint has wear. 13"h. 14" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN BASKETS.Early 20th century. Woven splint and bentwood handles. Two bushel basket with rim handles. One has original red paint.15"h. 18"d., 17"h. 19.5"d. And large gathering basket. 15"h. 27.75"w. 15"d. VaryinSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH MEDIEVAL STYLE "KNIGHT AND MAIDENS" PARK TAPESTRY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY,A FRENCH MEDIEVAL STYLE "KNIGHT AND MAIDENS" PARK TAPESTRY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, woven with silk and wool in autumnal colors, of rectangular form and depicting two maidens wearing long robes strollingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Mexican rugA large Mexican rugEarly 20th centuryWoven in a variety of colored wool with multicolor zig zag side columns and a banded interior with serrated diamond motifs100" H x 74" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT EGYPTIAN PREDYNASTIC RED-POLISHED POTTERY JARANCIENT EGYPTIAN PREDYNASTIC RED-POLISHED POTTERY JAR NAQADA II-III, C. 3500-3000 B.C. red terracotta, of ovoid form with pointed base and small everted rim, bearing an early 20th century label readinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Woven Willow Coil Basket,Early 20th CenturyApache Woven Willow Coil Pictorial Basket, Early 20th Century. Woven in brown in the center with a circle radiating double bands in spiral formation, each enclosing two dogs, the rim surrounded by a wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Tlingit Rattle Top BasketA Tlingit Rattle Top Basketearly 20th century, woven spruce root basket with polychrome geometric motifs, not signed. 3 3/8 x 4 3/4 in. dia. From the Collection of the late Judith Jacobson Magee, DurhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux, Warrior Ceremonial Water Vessel, Early 20thSioux Warrior Ceremonial Water Vessel, Early 20th Centurybuffalo bladder skin, woodVessel: 57 x 6 1/2 in. (144.78 x 16.51 cm.), Arrow: 24 in. (60.96 cm.)"Sometimes a Sioux boy would slip away toSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN PAINTED BASKETS.Early 20th century. Woven splint with bentwood handles. Buttocks with late green paint, 15.5"h. 20"w. and gathering with later grey paint. 13"H. 12"d. Varying wear and some damage.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR APPLIQUED REGIONAL GARMENTS, LATE 19TH-20TH C$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Saruk Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50