Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold20191700 FABLES CHOISIES DE LA FONTAINE ILLUSTRATED antiqueFables Choisies mises en vers par Monsieur De La Fontaine. Et par lui revues, corrigees & augmentes de noveau. De La Fontaine, Jean Published by Henry Van Bulderen in Hague, Neterlands in 1700 Fully iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
SoldLate 1700's French Gladius Style SwordLate 1700's French Gladius Style Swordpossible Sabre Coupe-Choux, similar to the Glaive de l'Ecole de Mars. 16.5" blade, 21.5" overall with brass handle. wood, brass & velvet scabbard. nail attached wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8371 Title:Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Paris Semi Abstract Modernist Social Realist French Jewish RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY FAUTEUILS(pair) French Art Nouveau walnut armchairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved legs, weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior LandDescribed By:Michelle NEDD HFA VX Title:Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior Landscape Description: Large Charles Levier Oil Painting FleursSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suiveur de Peter LELYSuiveur de Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 122x91.5cm - 48x36" Follower of Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Oil on canvas Provenance: LaurentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 3) French Art Nouveau walnut side chairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved leSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon table, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, inset fabric-wrapped top, featuring carved ivy detailing, rising on curved legs, approx 31.5"h, 34"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE ECOLE DE NANCY INLAID TWO-TIER STANDFrench Art Nouveau side table, signed in the marquetry Galle (Emile Galle, Nancy, France, 1846-1904), c.1900, having two tiers inlaid with flowers and scenery, approx 30 3/8"h, 16 3/8"w, 16"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY CONSOLE TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut console table and mirror, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, shaped and beveled mirror plate, over table rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS cavalry school in Gottingen. Ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen.Note de service provenant de l’ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen en date du 16 janvier 1945. Note de service sur la prochaine session de cours a l’ecole de cavalerie de la SS de GottingSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'aubergeSUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'auberge Huile sur toile. (Rentoilée). Olieverf op doek. Oil on canvas. 54,5 x 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexandre BERLANT Signed Painting 1956 French Ecole deAlexandre BERLANT French 20th century Colorful Still life, 1956 painted in 1956 oil on canvas signed lower right signed again verso with the artsit address in Paris 89 x68 cm Provenance: The collectioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIEME SIECLE, SUIVEUR DE JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMEN"Berger et son troupeau",Huile€400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉcole française de la seconde moitié du XIXème siècle d'après Paul van Vianen (1570-1613)Paire€200
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisECOLE ITALIENNE VERS 1840Jeune Comte aux CerisesHuile sur toileH 80 x L 70 cmDans un cadre en bois€200
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ITALIENNE VERS 1800La Vierge allaitant,Huile sur toile H 43 x L 36 cm€150
4 days LeftArt Research ParisVIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs de€250(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
4 days LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE NEOCLASSIQUE Scène de nativité, première moitié du XIXe siècle. Huile sur toile€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BAROL (1873-1966) pour Montieres. Rare paire de serre livres en faïence irisee representant€200