Sold2022Le Corbrusier Les Taureaux CatalogLe Corbrusier, Charles-Edouard Jeanneret (Swiss-French, 1887-1965). Les Taureaux, recent paintings 1952-1955. Exhibition at Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York, 1956. Printed by Mourlot Freres, Paris. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Pignon (1905-1993) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Edouard Pignon (1883-1934) Oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract women in blue, signed and dated (Lower Left) mounted in ornate frame. Label affixed to frame verso: "Fine Art PackeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAN SLIWKA Modernist bronze Sculpture. Figural Stylized Torso. Complete with Exhibition Catalog. SigJAN SLIWKA Modernist bronze Sculpture. Figural Stylized Torso. Complete with Exhibition Catalog. Signed. Edit #3/7. Dimensions: Height: 20.5 inches, Width: 12 inches, Depth: 9 inches. --- US Packing aSee Sold Price
2022Edouard Pignon - Untitled original gouache paintingArtist: Edouard Pignon Title: Untitled original gouache painting Year: 1956 Dimensions: 19in. by 25.5in. Edition: Unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SALA GASPAR 1961 EXHIBITION CATALOG SIGNEDExhibition catalog with pencil signature in lower right corner of cover. Edition of 500. Dimensions: H 9.75" x W 7.5" Condition: Age toning, spotting, wear to the corners of the cover. Internally withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed 1973 Ruth Asawa Exhibition Catalog to the Albersf 1973 San Francisco Museum of Art exhibition catalog of Ruth Asawa’s work signed by her and given to a Josef and Anni Albers who were her instructors at Black Mountain College and later would becomSee Sold Price
Sold2021California Design Exhibition Catalog Collection (5)California Design Set of California Design exhibition catalogs, 1962-1976 Hardbound copies of California Design 8, 9, 10, 11, and '76 with insert. Published by Art Center, Pasadena, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, Exhibition Catalog, Signed with DrawingUSA, 1976 printed matter 11 3/8" x 9 1/2" Catalog for an exhibition of work by Robert Motherwell at Stadtische Kunsthalle Dusseldorf, Kulturhuset Stockholm and Museum of the 20th Century, Vienna. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, signed Marilyn from exhibition catalogANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), "Marylin," autograph, offset lithograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 12 x 12 inches); signed lower center; From a 1974 Japanese exhibition catalog for Warhol'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ray Johnson exhibition catalogDeSalvo, Donna, and Catherine Gudis, ed., ''Ray Johnson: Correspondences'', Flammarion and Waxner Center for the Arts, The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, 1999, exhibition catalog, hardbound, d.jSee Sold Price
Sold2023California State Fair Exhibition Catalogs, 1950s (10)1955 California State Fair and Exposition catalog (2 copies) 1957 California State Fair and Exposition catalog 1958 California State Fair and Exposition catalog 1959 California State FaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1953 Isamu Noguchi Exhibition CatalogNoguchi, Isamu, introduction by Shuzo Takiguchi, et al., Noguchi, 1953, first edition, Bijutsu Shuppan-Sha, Tokyo, hardcover, blue cloth, 11.5 x 10.25 inches, text in English and Japanese, illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023NY Famous Chinese Art Dealer Weisbrod 's Exhibition Catalog 16 VolumesNY Famous Chinese Art Dealer Weisbrod 's Exhibition Catalog 16 Volumes , good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2023Studio Pottery Exhibition Catalogs (9)Robert Glover: Outside Inside exhibition catalog, Rex. W. Wignall Museum/Gallery, Chaffey Community College, Alta Loma, CA, 1984 (signed by Robert Glover) Ken Price: Happy's Curios, Maurice TuchmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Pignon pencil signed Original Lithograph,Artist: Edouard Pignon Country: France Title: Geologie de la chair Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11inch Printed: 1968 by Maurice Pons Provenance: Portfolio VaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Yamanaka Chinese Art Exhibition Catalog, 1943ATTN: MANY MORE BOOKS AND CATALOGS AT END OF SALE. A very sought after and rare auction catalog, in very good condition. Lot sold as is. Some with prices realized sheets.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unit One exhibition catalog in DJ 1934 Herbert ReadRead, Herbert (editor), Unit 1 (One): The Modern Movement in English Architecture, Painting and Sculpture, 1934, first edition, Cassell and Co., hardcover in the original dust jacket, 124 pp., illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Pignon - UntitledArtist: Edouard Pignon Title: Untitled Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19.75in. by 25.75in. Edition: 64 from the limited edition of 250 Publisher: International Rescue CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takashi Murakami exhibition catalogTakashi Murakami exhibition catalog 1999bound printed paper 11.5 h x 9.5 w x .5 d in (29 x 24 x 1 cm) Signed to lower right with drawing 'Takashi 02'. This catalog was published by Center for CuratoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol exhibition catalogAndy Warhol exhibition catalog 1968bound printed paper 10.625 h x 8.25 w x 1 d in (27 x 21 x 3 cm) This catalog was created on the occasion of the artist's first major museum exhibition outside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exhibition catalog ''Wilhelm vonExhibition catalog ''Wilhelm von Gloeden - Auch ich in Arkadien'' Edited by Joseph Kiermeier-Debre and Fritz Franz Vogel, Memmingen 2008. 34 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Exhibition Catalog "Pop Art One""Pop Art One"- D. Herzka/Publishing Institute of American Art 1965 Multiple Artist Exhibition including Roy Lichtenstein, Jasper Johns, Claes Oldenburg, Andy Warhol, Tom Wessellman & James Rosenquist.See Sold Price
Sold20162 lithographs by Edouard Pignon.Pignon, Edouard (France, 1905-1993). Scène de corrida. 1962. Lithograph. Signed and dated. Pignon 1962 l.r. 37 x 54 cm. Inscribed in pencil '15/125' l.l. ++ Bataille. Lithograph. Signed. Pignon l.r.See Sold Price