Sold2017Eduard Bargheer; WC Portrait Horst W JansenEduard Bargheer (German, 1901–1979), German Expressionist; Watercolor on paper Portrait of Horst Waldemar Janson as a youth (1913 – 1982), famous author of "History of Art" Textbook; signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varmo Pirk (Estonian 1913 - 1980) JaanipäevSellal õppis Varmo Pirk Kõrgematel Kujutava Kunsti kursustel Tartus. Teos on tema varasema, õpinguteaegse loomingu (1938–45) tähelepanuväärsemaid kompositsioone. OlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Teos on fikseeritud Tartu Kunstimuuseumi näitusekataloogis “Elmat Kitse fenomen” (Tartu Kunstimuuseum 1994, lk. 100, nr.599). Kunstniku loomingus on palju eskiisina mõjuvaid, elaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Taevaskoda. 1967. Õli. Lõuend. 65 x 49 cm. Taevaskoda on Eesti looduslikult kaunimaid paiku ja E. Kitse maastikepaar, mis kujutab Ahja jõe kõrget liivakallast seal eri aspektiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Taevaskoda. 1967. Õli. Lõuend. 65 x 49 cm. Taevaskoda on Eesti looduslikult kaunimaid paiku ja E. Kitse maastikepaar, mis kujutab Ahja jõe kõrget liivakallast seal eri aspektiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972) VõõrasemadSuurte kompositsioonide, panoraamsete maastike, seinamaalide, poolabstraktsete või abstraktsete improvisatsioonide kõrval maalis Elmar Kits justkui muuseas lilli, enamasti väikeses formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1973)Armeenia maastik. 1946. Õli. Lõuend. 29.5 x 44 cm. 1946.aastal oli E.Kits koos R.Kaljo, G.Reindorffi, R.Sagritsa, E.Okase ja A.Hoidrega loomingulisel komandeeringul Armeenias,Bždnis, kuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Karrus (Estonian 1913 – 1991)1940.aastal Pallase lõpetanud Viktor Karruse hilisem looming paelub oma säravate põhivärvide ja lopsaka ekspressiivse maalimislaadiga. See on nagu vaste 1930.aastate Kaarel LiimandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Palmer (1913 - 1982) "Fishing Boats"Arthur Palmer (1913 - 1982) "Fishing Boats" oil on canvas painting depicting docked fishing boats. Monogrammed lower left. With original Bohemian Club Exhibition label verso. Sight size: 12 x 16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elmar Kits (Estonian 1913 - 1972)Kompositsioon. 1965. Graafika (Puulõige). Plm 11 x 9.7 cm. Suurus raamiga: 35.8 x 33.6 cm. Väljapaistev maalija tegeles juba Pallases õppides graafikaga, tegi väga toredaid puu- jaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martha Elizabeth Moore (1913 - 1982). Portrait of a Girl.Oil on board, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ GASTON PRIOU (1913-1982) PAIR OF ART DECO PANELS§ GASTON PRIOU (1913-1982) PAIR OF ART DECO PANELS, oil on canvas, with gilt leaf, each on later stretchers (101.5cm x 86.5cm) Qty: (2)Provenance: Lillian Nassau, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alicia PENALBA (1913-1982) Sans titreAlicia PENALBA (1913-1982) Sans titre monogrammé et inscrit EA pendentif en argent poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00) signed with the artist's monogram and inscribed EASee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes (Georg) Ruijter, Orange and Black X,Artist: Johannes (Georg) Ruijter, Dutch (1913 - 1982) Title: Orange and Black X Year: 1969 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 16/50 Size: 26 x 26 in. (66.04 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Delmonte (Koert 1913-1982) Enjoy the Riches of BritainDelmonte (Koert 1913-1982) Enjoy the Riches of Britain by The Thames Valley Traction Company original poster printed c.1955 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Moore Burnett Mid C Oil on Canvas PortraitFramed Martha Moore Burnett (American, 1913-1982) Mid Century Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting. Signed in lower left corner. Painting measures 23 inches high x 19 inches wide. Frame measures 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alicia Penalba for Artcurial Porcelain ChargerAlicia Penalba (Argentina, 1913-1982) for Artcurial Paris. Porcelain plate with modern abstract design, Allegro. Printed A. Penalba signature and titled and numbered 120/300 on the underside. 16"-diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward M. Colley (American/New Orleans)Edward M. Colley (American/New Orleans, 1913-1982) , "Swamp Idyl", 1957, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 15 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Moore Burnett: Violinista GirlMartha Moore Burnett (American, 1913 - 1982): Violinista Girl. Pastel on paper, signed lower left, professionally framed and matted. Martha Moore Burnett was an illustrator at Independent Woman MagaziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Geza Marich (1913-1982) Fishing Hut on Rocky CoastGEZA/GORDON MARICH (Canadian 1913 - 1982 ) Fishing Hut on Rocky Coast Oil on canvas 16" x 20" (40.64 x 50.8 cm.) Signed lower right; signed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Powell etchingArthur Powell (American 1913-1982)- ''San Francisco Flower Stand''- etching, signed and titled in pencil. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oil PaintingsTwo oil paintings: mother and child by Lou Burnett (American, 1907-1999), signed to lower left; together with market scene by Martha Moore (American, 1913-1982); Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Powell etchingArthur Powell (American 1913-1982)- Tower, San Francisco- etching, signed and titled in pencil. 8 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDELMONTE, Koert (1913 – 1982). Enjoy the Riches of Britain ...$100
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryPolychromed Cast Iron "Cornstalk" Fence Post, c. 1982, Nadler Foundry, Plaquemine, H.- 76 in., W.- 1$425
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsMakino Munenori: Moon and Wave 1st 1982 Ed Woodblock$125(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007) Murmansk Silver Centerpiece, c. 1982$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Acheff (American, b. 1947) Still Life with Blackware, Peppers and Onions, 1982$500(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateKeith Haring Two Giclee Untitled 1982 and Untitled 1985$45(11 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1913 THEODORE ROOSEVELT 1st/1st Autobiography American President Expedition Illustrated$205(4 bids)