Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) MEMORY CORE UNITS FROM MOONSTRIPSScreenprint, Artist's Proof, signed and inscribed in pencil, published by Editions Alecto, London, printed by Kelpra Studios, London(37.5cm x 25cm (14.75in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo Paolozzi, chromed steel sculpture, 1967Eduardo Paolozzi, chromed steel sculpture, 1967, Eduardo Paolozzi (Scottish, 1924-2005), "Jull", no signature observed, gallery label to underside, 2.5"h x 12.5"l x 8"w Provenance: From an Important PSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) MOONSTRIPS EMPIRE NEWS - VOLUME 1,§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) MOONSTRIPS EMPIRE NEWS - VOLUME 1, The portfolio of 100 prints, 233/500, eight of which are screenprints signed and numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) (UNTITLED) HEADInscribed 'E.P.' in felt pen verso, cast plaster moulding(14cm x 12cm x 8cm (5.5in x 4.75in x 3in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) UNTITLED (MASKED HEAD)Plaster mounted on wooden stand(50cm x 20cm x 20cm (19.75in x 8in x 8in), including stand)Provenance: Purchased from the Paolozzi Foundation c. 2006See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Paolozzi / Wedgwood - 6 Dinner Plates6 Eduardo Paolozzi / Wedgwood Dinner Plates, circa 1987, in caseDimensions: 10.75" Dia. Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO PAOLOZZI UNIVERSAL ELECTRONIC VACUUMFramed color screen print, "Universal Electronic Vacuum", 1967, signed lower right Eduardo Paolozzi (British 1924-2005), numbered 14/75, retaining ARCO collection label verso, image: 35"h, 23.75"w, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Metallization of a Dreamδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Metallization of a DreamScreenprint in colours, 1963, signed and inscribed 'Artist's Proof' in pencil, aside from the edition of 40, printed by Kelpra Studio, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group Of Eduardo Paolozzi For Wedgwood PorcelainA Group Of Eduardo Paolozzi For Wedgwood Porcelain Plates. Six porcelain plates titled "Variations on a Geometric Theme", edition of 200 W: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Untitled, from 'Buñuel Suite' Screenprint and etc...Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Untitled, from 'Buñuel Suite' Screenprint and etching in colours, 1996, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 11/20 in pencil, with the printer's blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) British. "Appendix 4 FromEduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) British. "Appendix 4 From Early Italian Poets" (1975), Screenprint, Signed and numbered 74/200 in Pencil, 29" x 21". Provenance: The Estate of the Late Donald Mitchell.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) UNTITLED (FOOT)Inscribed with artist's name to underside of base, cast plaster moulding(12.5cm x 20cm x 9cm (5in x 8in x 3.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO PAOLOZZI, RA (British, 1924 - 2005)Plaster Relief. Signed and dated in graphite with dedication on verso: "For Walter & Alice/ November 1991/ Eduardo Paolozzi". Size: 11 in. x 12 5/8 in. ( 27.9 cm x 32.1 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Eduardo Paolozzi, Bash (two works)Sir Eduardo Paolozzi Bash (two works) 1971screenprint and collage in colors33.375 h × 23.375 w in (85 × 59 cm) Signed and dated to lower right of each work '1971 P. Proof Eduardo PaolSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) SECRETS OF THE INTERNAL COMBUSTIONScreenprint, Artist's Proof, signed and inscribed in pencil, published by Editions Alecto, London, printed by Kelpra Studios, London(37.5cm x 25cm (14.75in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005) FORMICA-FORMIKEL FROM MOONSTRIPSScreenprint, Artist's Proof, signed and inscribed, published by Editions Alecto, London, printed by Kelpra Studios, London(37.5cm x 25cm (14.75in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Paolozzi, Untitled, SilkscreenArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Untitled Year: circa 1970 Medium: Silkscreen, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 20 x 19 inches Size: 24.5 x 21.5 in. (62.23 x 54.61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 Leith (Edinburgh) - 2005 London), Annual object in ceramics, 1985Polychrome printed ceramic parts on printed plate, in plexiglas box. 35.0 x 33.2 x 9.2 cm. Signed lower left in the print: Paolozzi, inscribed on the reverse of the porcelain plaque by Rosenthal, amonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) BritishUNIVERSAL ELECTRONIC VACUUM 1967 series, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 73/75, image 33 1/2 x 24", full margins, published by Editions Alecto, printed by Kelpra Studio, framed with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eduardo Paolozzi, Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun,Artist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Lots of Pictures, Lots of Fun Year: 1971 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 1000 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Paolozzi Silkscreen Print(England 1924-2005), “Multi-Channel Prototype”, 1970, image 29.75 x 20 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 107/120 lower right, label from Obelisk Gallery, BSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Eduardo Paolozzi Behind Appearance SculpturesLot of 3 Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005), "Behind Appearance" Two conceptual Book Sculptures and an "Art Provera" actual book 20th C. (CRIT075/3) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic,See Sold Price
Sold2021SIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI CBE RA (Scottish 1924-2005) ASIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI CBE RA (Scottish 1924-2005) A PRINT, "Spontaneous Discrimination Non-Spontaneous Discrimination," 1967, screenprint on paper, signed at center in margin, "Eduardo Paolozzi," inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005) Magic Flute IIδ Eduardo Paolozzi (1924-2005)Magic Flute IIScreenprint in colours, 1994, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 40 in white crayon, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 55See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Turing 6, from The Alan Turing Suite Offset lithograph...ÂŁ600
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Four Stills from the History of Nothing; Untitled (Aut...ÂŁ460
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Study for Bruckner; Les Chants de Maldoror-Ducasse; On...ÂŁ500
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Museum Studies The complete portfolio, 1993-95, compri...ÂŁ500
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Drummond House (Wealth of Nations) The complete set of...ÂŁ600
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Queen of the Night, from Mozart Magic Flute; Where...ÂŁ600(2 bids)
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Three Untitled Etchings Three etchings, 1984, on Arche...ÂŁ500
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Artist as Hephaestus; Head of Invention Two etchin...ÂŁ500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)