Sold2024Emile Boivin - By the River - GouacheEmile Boivin, French, 1846-1920, By the River, gouache on paper, signed lower leftsight 6 1/2 x 9 1/4, framed 11 3/4 x 14 1/4From Arethusa Farm Litchfield ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Boivin - Walking Along the Road - GouacheEmile Boivin, French, 1846-1920, Walking Along the Road, gouache on paper, signed lower rightsight 6 1/2 x 9 1/4, framed 11 3/4 x 14 1/4From Arethusa Farm Litchfield ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Boivin - Sunset - GouacheEmile Boivin, French, 1846-1920, Sunset, gouache on paper, signed lower leftsight 6 1/2 x 9 1/4, framed 11 3/4 x 14 1/4From Arethusa Farm Litchfield ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Boivin - Seated Camels - GouacheEmile Boivin, French, 1846-1920, Seated Camels, gouache on paper, signed lower leftsight 6 1/2 x 9 1/4, framed 11 3/4 x 14 1/4From Arethusa Farm Litchfield ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935 IMPORTANTE BAGUE TOURBILLON SAPHIR CABOCHON 12,16 CARATS Elle est ornée d'un saphir cabochon en châton à griffes. Décor tourbillon dans un entouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Chauve Souris lampEmile Galle Rare Chauve Souris lamp France, c. 1900wheel-carved and acid-etched glass, bronze 17 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (43 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to shade 'Galle'See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle vaseEmile Gallevase Nancy, France marquetry and inlaid glasscarved signature 14"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1980 RARE COLLIER "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le collier torque ouvrant à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Boivin Knot Vintage Necklace 18k Gold Retro Estate JewelryTitle: Rene Boivin Knot Vintage Necklace 18k Gold Retro Estate Jewelry Description: A yellow gold choker necklace was among the new trends introduced by Rene Boivin brand in 1920s. The genre of the goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Boutigny (French 1854-1929)Paul Emile BoutignyFrench, 1854-1929The Revolt at Pavia - 1796Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left: P.E. Boutigny 1895116" H x 156" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980RENÉ BOIVIN ANNÉES 1980 RARE BRACELET "CACHETTE" RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le bracelet rigide ouvert à système porte au centre des pavages bombés de diamants taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919)Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919) "Young Woman with a Japanese Parasol" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 29" x 24", framed 34" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022A SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings setA SAPPHIRE DOUBLE CLIP BROOCH, BY RENÉ BOIVIN, CIRCA 1955 Composed of two stylised wings set with circular and oval-shaped sapphires accented with calibré-cut sapphires, mounted in 18K gold,See Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE PICAULT (1833-1915) EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE PAIRMale and female figures in Egyptian attire, the male sculpture referred to as 'The Pharaoh's Gift', the female figure 'The Queen's Offering', each signed E. PICAULT on the base, original golden patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an ovalA RARE DIAMOND TORQUE COLLAR, BY BOIVIN, CIRCA 1965 The hinged circular collar leading to an oval bombé front set with old brilliant-cut diamonds, the clasp en suite, mounted in 18K gold, FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare marquetry cabinetEmile Galle Rare marquetry cabinet with thistle, bats, and moths France, c. 1900burl, rosewood, mixed wood inlay, glass, patinated brass 85.5 h × 63.5 w × 21.75 d in (217 × 161 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Emile Schuffenecker; 19thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas, Les Rochers Rouges a Saint Palais. Partial signature l.l.Circa 1893. Stamped with artist's monogram on reverse; 19.5in. X 24.75in.(Please Note: The painting is being reoffered as the moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle - "Mantis" Painted Glass VasesItem/Description: Extremely rare pair of enameled and gilt-decorated glass vases on glass bases. Each designed with chrysanthemums and praying mantis. Japonisme aesthetic, Art Nouveau. One base signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE ( American, 1896-1978)Pier from 13th South sgn. l.r. Emile A. Gruppe titled verso, o/c; 24 by 19.75 in; original frame 32..5 x 28.5 in. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) "The Gateway" Old BanyanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896 - 1978) "The Gateway" (Old Banyan Tree, Naples, Florida) Depicting a worker near a gate with a large Banyan tree on the opposite side. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1920 PARURE ARGENT "BARBARE" Elle se compose d'un COLLIER et d'un BRACELET en argent à décor de spirales. Les deux pièces se raccordent pour forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 6"dia x 15"h Provenance: Minna Rosenblatt Ltd., New York, New York, 02 August 1986See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (FRANCE, 1833-1915).A Monumental bronze sculpture. - Dimensions: 46"HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$600(7 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE GRUPPE "A NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS (1896 - 1978) 24" X 36"$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE GRUPPE "FOGGY DAY GLOUCESTER, MASS." O/C TITLED ON STRETCHER 20" X 24"$2,750(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGeorges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Grand tour neoclassical bronze Stand by Emile Picault$600
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EMILE A. GRUPPE "NEW ENGLAND COTTAGE" OIL / CANVAS 20" X 24"$500(1 bid)
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout $1,200
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS SGND E. BARE "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" (EMILE BARE 19THC. FRENCH) 18" X 15"$400
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)$2,200
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Rare multi-layered acid-etched glass wall light with cactus flowers,€400
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846 - 1904) ‘Ombelles’ model Exceptional pair of solid walnut chairs, circa€20,000
5 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$500