Sold2021Abstract, Arrangement #3, dated 45"Abstract, Arrangement #3, dated 45". Dated 45 Signed Verso: Arrangement #3 , 45, G-2. Signed on verso. Oil on Panel. Title: Arrangement #3. Medium: Oil on Panel. measures 28 x 24Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Umetaro Azechi Woodblock Print, LandscapeUmetaro Azechi (Japanese, 1902-1999). A woodblock print of a landscape, signed lower left in pencil and dated '52. Numbered 45/100. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 12 in x 16-3/4 in. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ACKER, ERNEST(1924-1995 American) "Suspension Throttler #3", unframed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963 on verso, approximate work size 45" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO HOLLANDER (American, 1924-2015)Oil on canvas Untitled (abstract with figures), 1973 (framed) Signed and dated 45 3/4" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF SPANISH COLONIAL CABINET DOORS, DATED 1536PAIR OF SPANISH COLONIAL CABINET DOORS, DATED 1536 45 3/4" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist: Hanging Scroll.Unknown Artist: Chinese Hanging Scroll. Ink on paper, inscribed and dated. {Image: 45 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches (116.2 x 57.7 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: foxing,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) LITHOGRAPH"Surface Series #45." Signed, printer's proof 2/3, dated '70. Dimensions: (Frame) H 41.5" x W 40.5", (Sight) H 37" x W 36" Condition: Slight age toning to paper. Wavy in frame. Marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lowell Nesbitt "Two Tulips" Oil on CanvasLowell Blair Nesbitt, U.S., 1933-1993, signed , "Two Tulips" oil on canvas, dated 1977. Measures 45 3/8" X 33.25" framed; 44" X 32" unframed. Some craquelure, see photos. Please contact us for shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Kliewer Julian Bronze SculptureSusan Kliewer (American, b. 1940) bronze sculpture titled Julian depicting a man standing, holding a pot surrounded by other pots. The sculpture is signed, dated 2002, numbered 3/45 along base and resSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ralph Gagnon (American, 1919-1996), oil on canvas,Ralph Gagnon (American, 1919-1996), oil on canvas, Abstract 3, signed and dated Boston 1959 lower right, 45" x 44" overall The consignor of this lot is donating 5% of the hammer price to the Wounded WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolyn Brady GREEN WALLPAPER, TULIPS AND DAFFODILS Color aquatint, framed; t/w Jose Guyer SallesCarolyn Brady (1937-2005) GREEN WALLPAPER, TULIPS AND DAFFODILS Color aquatint, 1983, signed, dated and numbered 3/45 in pencil, the full sheet, framed; Together with Jose Guyer Salles [STILL LIFE], cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST BRIGGS (AMERICAN, 1923-1984).Untitled, Acrylic on Canvas. Signed lower center and dated 1963. Gallery and museum labels verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvain Vigny, Two figures under an umbrellaSylvain Vigny (French/Austrian, 1903-1970)Two figures under an umbrella, 1938watercolor on papersigned lower right Vigny and dated17 3/4 x 11in (45 x 28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018GRETA GERELL (Swedish. 1898-1982)"Haystack Landscape". Signed and dated '45 l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 12 1/2" by 15 3/4". Gilded frame. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2019California Faience Carved Squat Vase 1945California Faience carved squat vase made by unknown artist signed "Coeur" and dated 45. Possibly Berkeley High School. Kirby Brown Collection 8"d x 4 3/8". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROOKWOOD CIGARETTE BOX AND ASHTRAYSWith embossed floral design in lid and 2 small dishes with similar desogns. Dated '45 & '44. Size of box 1 3/4 x 4 3/4 x 3 1/4". Total approx. weight 550. g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Operation Plunder- The Crossing Of The Rhine 24 MarchOperation Plunder- The Crossing Of The Rhine 24 March 1945 FDC. Signed by General Sir Robert Ford GCB CBE. Stamp dated 24.3.95. JS/50/45/6. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Mullen. Acrylic/Canvas, AbstractPhilip Mullen (American, 1942-). A large formal acrylic on canvas titled "Still Life and Paintings". Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated 3/2002 verso. David Findlay gallery tag. 72in x 52in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacobean-style Parquetry Oak Dining TableA Jacobean-style parquetry top oak dining table on six barley-turned legs joined by rectangular stretchers. 30-1/4in tall x 11ft 7in long x 45-3/4in wide. Pendulum and two weights are present. | LocalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Volumes: Lectures on Botany 1803A three-volume set of "Lectures on Botany" by William Curtis, arranged by Samuel Curtis, 1803. Volumes 2 and 3 are dated 1804. Includes color engraved plates of the subjects. All volumes are leather bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Painted Scroll, Landscape with Red GateA Japanese scroll painting, circa early 20th C., depicting a forested landscape with muted red gate. Signed with two red seals. Image: 45-3/4in x 19-1/2in. Entire scroll: 75in x 25in. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Watson 3 woodcutErnest Watson (American 1884-1969)- ''Forest Road''; ''The Harbor''; ''October Day''- 3 woodcut in color, 1920, 1922 and no date, all signed and titled in pencil, 2 dated in pencil, 'Forest Road' alsoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Anne Schiesel Harris pottery bowl. Signed Artisan Studio Ceramics. Dated '97.$50
1 day LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...$4,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAutographed Ernest Hemingway Letter to Jerry Wald at 20th Century Studios 1959$4,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Win$1,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500