Sold2017Willem Van Den Berg (1886 - 1970)Willem Van Den Berg (1886 - 1970) Ink drawing on paper. Signed lower right. Image Size: 7.5 x 10.75 in. Overall Size: 13 x 16.75 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Luckhardt (1886 - 1970), cobble street scene, oilKarl Luckhardt (1886 - 1970), cobble street scene, oil on board, signed lower right K. Luckhardt, in a 19th century gilt frame, 8 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Max POLLAK (1886 - 1970) Etching Aquatint, Mother/Child ca. 1940's, SignedLimited edition hand-colored etching/aquatint, ca. 1940’s. Titled “Mother and Child’ two figures on a white donkey. Signed in pencil below the print. Dimensions: 20 x 15 cm plate. Print glued toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Group, ten (10) pipeLot 79 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Group, ten (10) pipe construction prints lithograph some signed in the plate sheet (largest): 14 1/8 x 18 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn ColorsHorace Oakley Robertson (1886-1970), Autumn Colors, oil on board, 16 x 12", frame: 21 x 17" Provenance: A Tomball, Texas collection Born in Marion, Illinois, Horace Oakley Robertson was active in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCK Barrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970 Height 2".HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCKBarrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970Mounted on a driftwood base. Signed and dated on underside "repaired 1968 H. Gibbs".Height 2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Pollak, (American, 1886-1970), "San Francisco, HydeMax Pollak (American, 1886-1970) "San Francisco, Hyde Street" "San Francisco, Telegraph Hill" two color etchings both pencil-signed lower right, former numbered "71/150" lower left and latter marked "See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Willem Van Den BergWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch/American, 1886-1970), The Field Picker, 1961, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, sight: 15"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - Young Man,Adam Batycki (Polish, 1886-1970) - Young Man, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 73x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024MALLARD DRAKE, H. FENNIMOREEARLY MALLARD DRAKE by Harry Fennimore, Bordentown, NJ, (1886-1970). Very good original paint that has darkened to a nice patina from age. Very good structural condition. Hollow construction. Raised wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses.Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses. Oil on board, signed LR Sight: 11.5" x 15" Frame: 21" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Untitled (Pipeline constructionLot 170 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Untitled (Pipeline construction in New York City) (1941) lithograph signed lower right image: 11 15/16 x 13 inches sheet: 13 1/2 x 18 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem Van Den Berg (Netherlands, 1886-1970) Oil on Board "Gathering Wheat", H 15.75" W 11.75"Willem Van Den Berg (Netherlands, 1886-1970) Oil on Board "Gathering Wheat", H 15.75" W 11.75" | Signed lower right and framed 24.25" X 20.25" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Untitled (Pipeline constructionLot 163 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Untitled (Pipeline construction in a New England town) (1945) lithograph signed lower right image: 11 x 13 7/8 inches sheet: 19 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALLARD DRAKE, H. FENNIMOREVERY FINE MALLARD DRAKE by Harry Fennimore, Bordentown, NJ, (1886-1970). Excellent original paint and condition. Detailed painted feather work to back, sides and tail. Raised "V" wing tips. Fluted taiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Oxcart in theWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Oxcart in the Tyrol. Oil on board. Signed LR and dated 1955. Provenance: Guildhall Galleries, Chicago Canvas: 10.75" x 15.5" Frame: 19" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Arthur Wilson - Untitled (Shipping yard)Lot 167 Edward Arthur Wilson American (1886-1970) Untitled (Shipping yard) (1945) lithograph signed lower right image: 10 7/8 x 13 inches sheet: 13 1/2 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco Illustration$200
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)$525(3 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsROUND FRENCH TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE DEPICTING SIX SAILING SHIPS C 1970. SIGNED BARROIS.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE IN$50
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVasko Lipovac Signed and Dated 1970, Important Modernism Wall Mount Sculpture$100