Sold2024Two Older Hopi Figural Coiled BasketsOffered here for your consideration are two older Hopi figural coiled baskets. These baskets are large and very nicely woven from natural materials to depict a bird on the smaller and a kachina figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hopi Style Basketseach with coiled construction, the tray with figural motif, 15 1/4 in. ( x 38.7 cm.), the olla with geometric designs, 10 x 9 1/2 in. (25.4 x 24.1 cm.),See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIMA FIGURAL COILED BASKETSTWO PIMA FIGURAL COILED BASKETSAmerican (Arizona), early 20th century, possibly Papago baskets. A figural human/spirit olla and a lidded "lizard" basket.9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.) & 3 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Kachina Themed Hopi Coiled BasketFor your bidding pleasure we present a large Kachina themed Hopi coiled basket. This basket features a large Kachina as its central design, created with red, yellow, black and tan colors. In addition,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi coiled basketsIncluding a plaque depicting a kachina Largest example: 17 1/2 inch diameter Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Hopi Coiled BasketsFor your bidding pleasure are three vintage Hopi coiled baskets from Second Mesa. One has a Kachina theme, the other two have Sunflower/Starburst themes. Done in great colors and designs its easy to sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Coiled Basketry Bowl Detailed with HorsesHopi coiled basket detailed with horses, 6 3/4" high, 9 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hopi baskets Basket 1: 3 1/2" high x 6 1/2" diameter, Basket 2: 3 1/2" high x 12" diameterTwo Hopi baskets Basket 1: a Hopi coiled basket with geometric design from Second Mesa. 3 1/2" high x 6 1/2" diameter broken handle on one side Basket 2: a Hopi sifter basket - used for sifting flourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Miniature Hopi Coiled Plaques/TraysA pair of small Hopi coiled basket trays. Each measuring between 5 to 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991 Hopi) Coiled Indian Basket 9"Zelma Honyaoma (1916-1991 Hopi) Coiled Indian Basket 9"x15". Polychrome pictorial basket with kachina figure and trees. This basket received 2nd prize in the 1968 Museum of Northern Arizona Flagstaff,See Sold Price
Sold2021HOPI COILED PICTORIAL BASKETHOPI COILED PICTORIAL BASKETCirca 1920, natural and dyed Yucca basket depicting horses with geometric decoration, damage to rim. 8" height, 13.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Hopi Indian Coiled Basket TrayHopi Indian coiled basket with multicolor pattern, c. 1930. 5 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Figural Hopi Wicker Basket/PlaqueAvailable here for your consideration is a figural Hopi Wicker basket/plaque. This beautiful green basket features a nice figural design in the center that looks like a moth or butterfly. Then it is aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of four baskets including a Navajo bowl with comet swirl, a polychrome Navajo bowl, a Hopi polychrome coiled basket with fading on one side and some edge stitch loss, and a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Southwest Style BasketCa. 1980s, Colorful Navajo/Hopi design coiled basket in wedding type pattern. Very good condition, faded. 5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi baskets (seven)Seven Hopi polychrome coiled baskets, comprising four pictorial bowls, two covered baskets, and a model cradle, the largest 9” tall, 8 ½” diameter. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2023A CIRCA 1930s HOPI COILED BASKETRY PEACH BASKET VASEThe coiled technique is woven in natural wrap with two other colors to create a striking geometric pattern throughout. Measures 10.5 x 10.25 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi, Figural Coil Basket, ca. 1990sHopi Figural Coil Basket, ca. 1990saniline dyes, woven fibersHeight 3 x Diameter 17 3/4 in. (7.6 x 45.1 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Hopi Coiled Handled Horse Motif Basket 11 Inches Southwestern Native American with ProvenanceDescribed By:Sam HFA VX NFEM Title:Large Hopi Coiled Handled Horse Motif Basket 11 Inches Southwestern Native American with Provenance Description: Large Hopi Coiled Handled Horse Motif Basket 11 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of 20 baskets including a Tarahumara covered basket; a Hopi coiled bowl with figures, faces, and minor edge stitch loss; a fine weave handled basket; a polychrome handled baskSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Pottery Jar, Makah Twine Lidded Basket, and aHopi Pottery Jar, Makah Twine Lidded Basket, and a Native American Coiled Basket {Height of Hopi vessel 7 1/8 inches, maximum diameter 10 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Auguste Moreau Figural Basket Centerpiece with Cherubs$8,000