Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIORENZO TOMEA Senza titoloFIORENZO TOMEA 1910-1960 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su tela cm. 22,5x28,5 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fiorenzo Tomea, "Paesaggio A Zoppa"Fiorenzo Tomea, "Paesaggio A Zoppa", Fiorenzo Tomea (Italian, 1910-1960), ink and wash on paper, signed and titled lower right, 5.5"h x 7.75"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Earl and CamiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fiorenzo Tomea Italian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman by the fireside. Signed F. Tomea on the lower edge. Inscribed in pencil illegibly on verso. Attributed to Fiorenzo Tomea (1910-1960, Italian). 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomea Fiorenzo, AutunnoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 90 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Paolo Tomea in data 16 luglio 2018, CollezSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOMEA Fiorenzo, Fiori e finestraTOMEA Fiorenzo, Fiori e finestra, 1957, oil on canvas, cm 50x35See Sold Price
Sold2022Tomea Fiorenzo, CandeleFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 43 - H. 40 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fiorenzo Bartolozzi and Giuseppe MaioliOutstanding pair of life size carved Austrian Pine Ostriches by the famous and world renowned wood carvers Fiorenzo Bartolozzi and Giuseppe Maioli. Standing almost 7ft tall and Originally commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTER FIORENZO DI LORENZO CRUCIFIXIONSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2021ETCHING AFTER SCHOOL OF FIORENZO DI LORENZO MADONNASize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fiorenzo Italian Lead Crystal Cylinder Vase 12"Fiorenzo Italian hand cut clear lead crystal cylinder vase. Signed and number 1/100 on bottom. Thick .75" glass. Includes sticker Lavorato E Tagliato A Mano Hand Made and Hand Cut Italy. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Figurine by Meneghetti FiorenzoModeled as boy and girl playing with a sleeping cocker spaniel in a forest scene. Rococo stylized base. Has tag certifying origins are from the Porcellane Marzia collection of Meneghetti. Has gold detSee Sold Price
Sold2021POSSIBLY CIRCLE OF PIETRO BIANCHI (1694 - 1740): TWOChrist Handing the Keys to St. Peter & "Healing of the Paralytic at the Pool of Bethesda" each oil on canvas, with sticker verso inventory no. G8283/2/2, paper with 'Sig Perfetti Fiorenzo" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Marble Otto Von Bismarck BustFiorenzo Pugi (France, late 19th-early 20th C), carved marble sculpture, bust of Otto von Bismarck, signed "F Pugi", 24" h, cracks in marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023The world of cartoons abstract art signed Rico Tomea(25in.x41.5in.)The world of cartoons abstract art signed Rico Tomea(25in.x41.5in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Meneghetti Capodimonte Porcelain FigurineItem: Vintage Signed Meneghetti Capodimonte Porcelain Figurine Figurine Title: The Tailor Maker: Fiorenzo Meneghetti Size: 12 inches tall, 7.5 x 8.5 inches base Markings: Signed on the back and has thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini (1905-1977) FiorenzaFranco Albini (1905-1977) Fiorenza Walnut and fabric Edited by Arflex Model created in 1952 H 100 x L 88 x W 85 cm Bibliography:- G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design, Volume I,similar model illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, Fiorenza lounge chairFranco Albini Fiorenza lounge chair ArflexItaly, 1952upholstery, lacquered wood, brass 40.5 h × 31.5 w × 39 d in (103 × 80 × 99 cm) This variant of the FiorenzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini Fiorenza Lounge ChairFiorenza lounge chair with walnut frame and cream leather upholstery by Franco Albini for Arflex, Italy, designed 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Albini, Poltrona mod. FiorenzaPoltrona mod. Fiorenza Seconda versione a gambe verticali. Legno sagomato, skai. Prod. Poggi, 1956 ca, cm 107x67x80 LITERATURE: Fondazione Franco Albini, Regesto Opere di Design, p. 11.See Sold Price
Sold2023TITO AGNOLI 1931-2012 '4405' Six 'Fiorenza' chairs for MolteniSix 'Fiorenza' chairs for Molteni 1970 Wood, leather. Minor defects. 37.01 x 18.90 x 21.26 in. Bibliografia/Literature Domus N. 492, Novembre 1970, pagina pubblicitaria.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Fiorenza chest of drawers for Molteni.Fiorenza chest of drawers for Molteni. 1968. Walnut.. Cm 92,00 x 51,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022TITO AGNOLI Pair of Fiorenza bedside tables for Molteni.Pair of Fiorenza bedside tables for Molteni. 1968. Walnut.. Cm 60,00 x 51,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFiorenzo Tomea (Zoppè di Cadore 1910 - Milano 1960) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela 45 x 35 cm Al retro€800
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$300(11 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze, "Falco Ferito", Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Marinelli Firenze foundry, 16" wide, 10.5" deep, height$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze "Maternita", Sirio Tofanari, on marble base, foundry Fuse Marinelli Firenze, base is 14.25"$80(4 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
May 15University ArchivesThree Henry Stull Oversized Photogravures of Racing Horses Salvator, Firenze, and Tournament$400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original b/w - press photo Enzo Ferrari in Fiorano€50(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Florenza style pearly beads & color cabs flowers goldtone metal bracelet.$15
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Verso il mare Olio su cartone 46,5 x 37,5 cm Al€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000