Sold2024RETRO 123 FLASH GORDON ROCKET SHIP #025/#275 MING MODELContemporary. Unplayed with condition. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: 28 - 1/4" x 6 - 1/2" x 7 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Flash Gordon Marx Tin Windup Toy Rocket ShipTin litho windup toy Flash Gordon rocket ship made by Marx for King Features. In good condition retaining 97+% paint. Missing tail fin. Winds and runs but no sparks. Measures 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Dealer Lot Reproduction Toys1980s & 1990s. Nice assortment by Paya, Schylling and others including a Flash Gordon Rocket Ship and many others. See photos for lot contents, all appear new or like new with boxes, C9-10See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER SHIP491 MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER SHIP Bottom portion of ship appears to be replacement, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter ShipMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter ship. The windup mechanism works. The ship has some scratches and light wear for age. Displays well with good graphics and colors. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER SHIPLithographed tin space ship, done in bright red and yellow, clockwork driven. 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2015MATTEL FLASH GORDON Inflatable ROCKET SHIP w/ BOXScarce 1979 Mattel Flash Gordon inflatable Rocket Ship. Never played with in original box. Box is open with wear. Box says toy measures 2 1/2' inflated. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon rocket fighter ship. Displays nicely with some paint loss and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism is in working order. Measures approximately 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon rocket fighter ship. The ship has litho loss and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism is in working order. It is missing the rear tail fin. Measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Marx Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter Space ShipLouis Marx Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter Space Ship. Working wind up spaceship measures 12 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schylling Flash Gordon Tin Sparkling Rocket ShipA contemporary reproduction friction powered toy by Schylling. Sparking Rocket Fighter Ship with box. Working excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Flash Gordon Sparkling Rocket Fighter ShipFlash Gordon Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship with Friction Power in the original box. This is a reproduction toy in near mint condition and it still works. There is some very minor wear to the color onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flash Gordon Sparkling Rocket Fighter Tin Ship In BoxFlash Gordon Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship In Box. Excellent Contemporary version of the Marx toy.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 10 SPACE CARS & ROCKET RACERSALL IN ORIGINAL BOXES--4 CHINESE ROCKET RACERS--SCHYLLING ARE 2 ROCKET RACERS, 1 ZORGON ROCKET SHIP, & 1 FLASH GORDON--HOWDY DOODY ROCKET SHIP--KING JET CAR--ALL ARE TINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Space Items (5), 1951 Flash Gordon puzzle in sleeve, rocket ship shaker & 3 litho on tinToy Space Items (5), 1951 Flash Gordon puzzle in sleeve, rocket ship shaker & 3 litho on tin rockets, 1st two Exc cond, others w/losses, largest 15"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schylling Flash Gordon Tin Litho Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship2004 friction, working condition, with original box. Measures 12 x 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER1532. MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER | Deluxe rocket fighter ship with Flash Gordon lithography markings, sparks emit from rear simulating blasting off. | 12" l. | Tailfin is replacement, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of kids books including: 26 Big-Little books - Little Orphan Annie, Popeye, Dick Tracy,Grouping of kids books including: 26 Big-Little books - Little Orphan Annie, Popeye, Dick Tracy, Mickey Mouse (loose spine), Kayo, Buffalo Bill, Flash Gordon, Jack Swift and His Rocket Ship, etc. - moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of SPACE TOYSHuge lot includes Tom Corbett Binoculars, Cap Rockets, Futra Space Cycle, G-Man Pursuit Rocket Ship, Rocket Chalk, Flash Gordon Record, Gliders, and MORE. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Rocket Ship & Airplane (2), Schylling "FlashToy Rocket Ship & Airplane (2), Schylling "Flash Gordon" litho on tin, Mint In Box & Hubley pressed steel airplane, the latter in Exc cond w/orig paint, larger 12"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter. The tail fin has been replaced and the wings / bottom of the ship have been repainted. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximately 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Windup FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Flash Gordon Sparkling Rocket Fighter. All original and in wonderful condition. Tail fin is original. Works. Comes with scarce box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIE-CAST FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER TIN TOY.American, mid-20th century. Produced by King Features Syndicate. Bright colors. 4.5"h. 12"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter, Marx litho on tin windup, Exc working cond needing flint, 12"L.Toy Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter, Marx litho on tin windup, Exc working cond needing flint, 12"L.See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDamien Hirst Original Acrylic Spin Painting Rocket Ship Pop Signed Framed Art$1,700
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS448 "Justice League Flash Gordon" Action Figure$110(5 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2011-12 Mattel Hot Wheels DC Comics Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1998 Captain Action 12" Action Figs Playing Mantis-MIB-NOS$30