Sold2021Framed Bicycle AdvertisementsFramed and matted early bicycle advertisements. Nice presentation. Good condition. Overall 23" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2023HYDE & BEHMAN'S CONSOLIDATION FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BICYCLE GRAPHIC.C. 1900 Hyde & Behman's Consolidation framed paper lithograph bicycle advertisement. CONDITION: The paper has strong color throughout, with areas of staining, crinkles and complete folds. The top-leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lovell Diamond Bicycles Paper Advertising PosterLovell Diamond Bicycles Paper Advertising Poster FRAMED 23 1/2 x 17 1/2 PAPER ADVERTISEMENT FOR LOVELL DIAMOND BICYCLES JOHN P. LOVELL ARMS CO.- BOSTON MA. - CREASES, SMALL TEARS AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Framed Advertisements LotLot of 2 framed advertisements including 16" x 22" "Oh Boy and only 5 cents" Litho of a girl and two stacks of Nabisco products. The sign shows bright colors with a couple of creases. 2) 8.75" x 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Framed Advertisements7 Various Framed Paper and Mirrored Advertisements Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 25.25" H x 15.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Advertisements & Fishing LicensesLubaloy bullets and cartridges paper sign framed behind glass. Great condition and color . Frame measures 26T x 18W. Framed Great American Insurance Company tin sign. Some scratches 15.5T x 20.5W. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Bicycle MedalsFramed presentation collection of bicycle medals and photograph "Meisterschaft-Wien-Praterbauhn-1902". Fair to good condition. 19 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pele Signed 16x20 Framed "Bicycle Kick" Autograph 16xPele Signed 16x20 Framed "Bicycle Kick" Autograph 16x PSA/DNA COA Brazil CosmosSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSOH BOY GUM & CALVERT LITHOGRAPHING ADVERTISING. GREAT GRAPHICS. AREAS OF WEAR. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2022Pele Signed 16x20 Framed "Bicycle Kick" Autograph 16x PSA/DNA COA Brazil CosmosPele Signed 16x20 Framed "Bicycle Kick" Autograph 16x PSA/DNA COA Brazil CosmosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pele Signed 16x20 Framed "Bicycle Kick" Autograph 16x PSA/DNA COA Brazil CosmosPele Signed 16x20 Framed "Bicycle Kick" Autograph 16x PSA/DNA COA Brazil CosmosSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSSINGLE SIDED FRAMED. GOOD COLOR. AREAS OF STAINING ON BOTH. DISPLAYS NICELY. NICE PIECE OF MINNESOTA ADVERTISING. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: LUCKY STRIKE TOBACCO DIE CUT FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTS.Two die-cut advertisements, framed in a wonderful shadowbox setting. (A) "Smoke Lucky Strike Tobacco" with pretty Victorian girl, advertising Patterson's Tobacco Co. CONDITION: Close examination reveaSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: COCA COLA HAMBURGER & HAM SANDWICH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTS.AGS CERTIFIED #10295 & #10296. An excellent displaying pair of card stock Coca Cola Restaurant displays showing "Ham Sandwich" & "Hamburger Sandwich". CONDITION: Ham Sandwich is overall excellent showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas Coca-Cola Framed AdvertisementsLot G301 - Christmas Coca-Cola Framed Advertisements HIGHLIGHTS 2 Stock Up for the Holidays Framed Advertisements, 22x18 Stock Up for the Holidays Framed Die-Cut Standing Advertisement, 20.5x16 LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTS.This lot of two framed advertisements consists first of a Gillett's Lye small die-cut standup calendar, beginning with a March 1903 date. CONDITION: It is in unused condition, showing a great graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Bicycle Tobacco CardsNicely framed bicycle Tobacco cards. Overall 17 1/2" x 21 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Lucky Strike Framed AdvertisementsOriginal Lucky Strike Framed Advertisements, Auctioneer Themed. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of One: 14 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20213 framed advertisements3 framed advertisements one for Patek Paints, Milwaukee, Wis., 23" x 33", one for Butter Nut Bread and one for Calumet Baking PowderSee Sold Price