Sold2021Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909)Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909). Copyright Fredric Remington and numbered 5/50 (recast Bronze) Frederic Remington is known for Western painting and sculpture, illustration.. Title: RattlesnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sculpture, After Frederic Sackrider RemingtonAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), "Old Dragoons," bronze sculpture on marble base, bears signature lower left, artist plaque with title lower center, overall (with base): 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Frederic Sackrider Remington A.N.A. (1861-1909"The Cheyenne", Native American man on horseback Patinated bronze, raised on a wood base Signed in the base: copyright / Frederic Remington Overall: 21.625" H x 23" W x 11" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC SACKRIDER REMINGTON (AFTER) BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (US 1861-1909). Bronze sculpture of "The Savage", one of Remington's many well known works. Good casting with rich, dark, patina. No visible foundry mark. Signed, daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, After Frederic Sackrider RemingtonAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), "The Norther," bronze scultpure, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 23"h x 18.5"w x 9.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861-1909) ComingAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861-1909) Coming Through the Rye, Bronze on green marble, Signed on base. H: 14 W: 14 D: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Sackrider Remington, New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909), "Buckskins" Portraits ofFrederic Sackrider Remington New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909) "Buckskins" Portraits of the Old West original folio of eight color prints Biography from the Archives of askART: Frederic SackSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909) AmericanAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909) American Bronze Sculpture Measure 10"in H x 10"in W x 6 1/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1901) , "Portrait of a Native American", lithograph, signed in plate, 7 1/8 in. x 6 in., framed, overall 12 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. x 1/2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER REMINGTON LARGE BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER, 66"HMonumental western patinated bronze sculpture, "Bronco Buster," signed in cast after the original by Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), overall: approx 66"h, 41"w, 16"d (base) Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Bronze "Trooper of the Plains"After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) Monumental bronze sculpture "Trooper of the Plains", 20th Century Signed on base with inset "National Pony Express Centennial Association" coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Henry Bonnard Co.Featured in this lot is a Henry Bonnad Bronze Co. 1895 bronze called "Wicked Pony" from American sculptor Frederic Remington, who was born in 1861 and died in 1909. Frederic Sackrider Remington was anSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC REMINGTON - MOUNTAIN MAN BRONZE STATUEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington 1861-1909 - Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture entitled Mountain Man. Signed & Numbered. On Marble base. Height 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Remington. "Coming Through the Rye," bronze sculptureFrederic Sackrider Remington. (American, 1861-1909). Bronze sculpture, signed, approximately 28 x 30 x 28 inches. From the Estate of Don Leedy, owner of Zionsville Antiques, Zionsville, IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze group: The Mountain Man, after RemingtonA patinated bronze Western group: The Mountain Manafter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909)Raised on a marble base.height of bronze 26 1/2in (67cm); width 15in (38cm); depth 9 1/4in (23See Sold Price
Sold2019After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "The Cheyenne", 20th century patinated bronze cast signature and copyrighted along edge of self-base, on a green marble base. h. 21-1/2", w. 21See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON BRONCO BUSTER BRONZE 23"x20"Western patinated bronze sculpture, "Bronco Buster," signed in cast after Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a green marble base, overall: approx 23.5"h, 20"w, 10"d, 61lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOUNTAIN MAN BRONZE AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON, 27"HPatinated bronze statue on marble, "Mountain Man," after the original Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) sculpture modeled in 1903, bronze: approx 27"h, overall with marble base: approSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON (USA 1861-1909) LARGE BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) large and very heavy bronze group sculpture titled "Coming Through the Rye" or "Over the Range" depicting fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic Remington Bronze SculptureBronze Sculpture signed copyright by Frederic Remington, 22x19x6 in.Frederic Sackrider Remington (October 4, 1861 – December 26, 1909) was an American painter, illustrator, sculptor and writer who sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON THE STAMPEDE BRONZEWestern patinated bronze sculpture, "The Stampede," after the original by Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a black base, accompanied by certificate of authenticity issued by A &See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON BRONZE, BUFFALO SIGNAL, 36.5"HLarge patinated bronze sculpture on marble base, "The Buffalo Signal," after the original Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) sculpture modeled in 1902, approx 36.5"h, 12"w, 23.5"d StarSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black Be$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Frederic Remington Wicked Pony Bronze Sculpture$12(4 bids)
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Cowboy$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBRONZE SCULPTURE "BRONCO BUSTER" AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON$550
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal Frederic Remington signed "Mountain Man" bronze sculpture$1,500