Sold2021FRENCH ZINC WINDOW SURROUND CIRCA 1890A French zinc window surround circa 1890. Would make a nice mirror. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 38" Dpth: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024A French Zinc Bullseye Window Surround Architectural Fragmentremoved from an 18th century Parisian building; with later-added smoky glass round mirror plate 29 1/2 x 30 x 5 3/4 in. (74.9 x 76.2 x 14.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Zinc Window -Mirror X2 53"H, 45 1/4"19th C. French Zinc Window -Mirror X2 53"H, 45 1/4" x 12" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017SHEET ZINC OVAL MIRROR FRENCH WINDOW SURROUNDA sheet zinc oval mirror fashioned in the manner of a French window surround. Ht: 38" Wd: 28.5" Dpth: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018LEADED AND STAINED GLASS DOOR SURROUND C. 1900A beautiful leaded and stained glass arched door surround having fruit and flowers set into a green background circa 1900. Upon removing the stained glass windows from the estate, some of the wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH OAK POTTING TABLE WITH ZINC TOP AND TWO DRAWERS C 1900.French oak potting table with zinc top and two drawers C 1900. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 73.25" Dpth: 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright, Windows, Warren Hickox HouseFrank Lloyd Wright Windows from the Warren Hickox House, Kankakee, Illinois, pair USA, c. 1900opaque and clear glass, zinc, painted wood window (each): 17.5 h x 17 w in (44 x 43 cm) overall (each)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Rococo-Style Giltwood MirrorsPair of French Rococo-Style Giltwood Mirrors , c. 1900, elaborate floral scrolled surround, h. 24 1/2 in., w. 14 in. Condition: Both structurally sound. Later surface with touch-ups. Crests with severSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Window from the B. Harley Bradley House, Kankakee, IllinoisFrank Lloyd Wright Window from the B. Harley Bradley House, Kankakee, Illinois USA, c. 1900leaded glass, zinc caming, lacquered oak 42.75 h x 17.5 w in (109 x 44 cm) overall: 49 h x 21.25 w x 1.75See Sold Price
Sold20163-Pcs. Mantel Clock Set with Harp Player, France, C.Zinc, patinated, red marble, enamel, polychrome painted, brass Case after Moreau with retailers signature by Routaboule, Châlon-sur-Saône – French clock manufactory, c. 1900 Movement by Societe ClSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL GRAIN PAINTED TALL CASE CLOCKFrench Provincial morbier clock, late 19th c., grain painted pine tall case, with molded cornice, glazed dial and pendulum windows, pressed brass dial surround with floral motif, enamel fancy dial witSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL GRAIN PAINTED MORBIER CLOCKFrench Provincial Morbier clock, late 19th c., grain painted pine tall case, with molded cornice, glazed dial and pendulum windows, polychrome painted pressed brass dial surround with sheaves of wheatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Stained Glass Round Window, c.1900, veryArchitectural Stained Glass Round Window, c.1900, very large & impressive, elaborately leaded w/scrolls, fans & lappets in variegated & transparent reds, pinks, greens, purple & amber w/a central roseSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED BEAUX ARTS STAINED GLASS WINDOW, C. 1900Possibly Kokomo Stained Glass Company (American founded 1888), circa 1900, monumental Beaux Arts arched stained glass window, having polychrome rippled slag and opalescent panels, and scrolled anthemiSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF TWO ANTIQUE ZINC WINDOW SURROUNDSA collection of two antique zinc window surrounds. Surround with mirror: 37" x 29.5" x 7.25" Surround with no mirror: 33" x 37" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Nancy miniature vase, French C. 1900A wonderful miniature vase acid etched and enameled. Signed DAUM NANCY. Very light and small. 2” tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Stained Glass Window, c.1900,Architectural Stained Glass Window, c.1900, 1 of 8 as pictured. All eight same colors, difference in images due to different lighting. Each will sell separately. Condition varies with each. MonumentalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Stained Glass Window, c.1900,Architectural Stained Glass Window, c.1900, 1 0f 8, all eight same colors, difference in images due to different lighting. Window shown is same design, but used as an example. Each of the nine will seSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH c.1900 MARQUETRY + INLAID DRESSING TABLE, 30.5"HFRENCH c.1900 MARQUETRY + INLAID DRESSING TABLE, 30.5"H X 33.25"W X 18.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 5 Antique French C 1900 Botanical StudiesSet of 4 Antique French C 1900 Botanical Studies. Professionally framed with glass. Each housing actual botanical specimens and cursive writing corresponding to the plant. Unique Items. Each measuresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900's$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Enamel on Metal Portrait Vase Signed c1900 Hand Painted Woman / Landscape$1,500
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Signed, 19th C. French Judaica Fireplace Surround Moses & Pharaoh Figural Bronze Cherubs Chenets$12,000
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsRARE ITALIAN ZINC BATH TUB DESIGNED TO ROCK BACK AND FORTH TO HELP BATHE C 1900.$50
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1900.$50
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP SERVER WITH CENTRAL MIRRORED DOOR C 1900.$50
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Acid Etched Cameo and Enameled 20.75 in Tall Vase Leaves c 1900$2,000
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Christofle France Silverplate Demitasse Cup and Saucers Gilt interior c 1900$350