Sold2021Friedrich Albert SCHMIDT (1846-1916)Friedrich Albert SCHMIDT (1846-1916), Bay, oil on canvas, 28X44 cm, Signed, minor flaw in the upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Vellum plaque, Venice, Schmidt, 1916,Vellum glaze plaque showing sailboats in the Venice Harbor with the city in the distance, the work of Carl Schmidt in 1916. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, an impressed V for Vellum and Mr. SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Schmidt, Canyon - ArizonaAlbert Schmidt(1885 - 1957)Canyon - Arizonaoil on board13 x 13 in. (33.02 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 18 x 18 x 1 5/8 in. (45.72 x 45.72 x 4.13 cm.) The Estate of Albert SchmidtA Private Family Foundation*See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Schmidt, Four LandscapesAlbert Schmidt(1885 - 1957) Four LandscapesHouse on Lakeoil on boardsigned lower left: A.H. SCHMIDT14 x 16 in. (35.56 x 40.64 cm.)SummerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Schmidt, Man and WomanAlbert Schmidt (1885 - 1957) Man and Woman Gouache on paper signed lower right "AS 1902" 17" x 12.5" ; framed and matted 25.5" x 20" Provenance: Christie's Sale 8814 June 30, 2000, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Schmidt, Woman Among RocksAlbert Schmidt (1885 - 1957) Woman Among Rocks Gouache on paper signed lower right "AS 1905" 17" x 12.5" ; framed and matted 25.5" x 20" Provenance: Christie's Sale 8814 June 30, 200See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Schmidt, Thirteen Hens and RoostersAlbert Schmidt(1885 - 1957)Thirteen Hens and Roostersoil on canvasboard24 x 17 7/8 in. (60.96 x 45.40 cm.) The Estate of Albert SchmidtA Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of sale from thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Albert Schmidt Straight Razor Snake CelluloidJ. Albert Schmidt Nache Germany celluloid straight razor with a serpent/snake figural and Hope Cuttlery Co. on blade. Measures 6.125 in. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Schmidt (Swiss, 1883-1970)Medium: Oil on board. Subject: City. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 7 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aymar Alexandre Pezant (French, 1846-1916)Aymar Alexandre Pezant(French, 1846-1916)Pastoral Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right17 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches (sight)31 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022George Commidge (British, 1846-1916) Oil on CanvasGeorge Commidge (British, 1846-1916) Oil on Canvas 1882, dated and signed lower right, a bucolic genre scene; matted in a gold lacquered composition on wood frame Property from: a Barrington Hills, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUMOUCHEL, Albert (1916-1971)DUMOUCHEL, Albert (1916-1971) Untitled Watercolour Signed and dated on the lower left: Dumouchel 63 Label from the Galerie Camille Hébert on the reverse 20x25.5cm - 8x10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dumouchel, Albert - Maison dans la forêt - 1970Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) Maison dans la forêt (1970) Description: Charcoal and pastel on paper, signed and dated on front lower right Dimension (PO): 18 1/2" x 24" Dimension (CM): 47 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Dumouchel, Albert - La ville - 1957Dumouchel, Albert (1916-1971) La ville (1957) Description: Etching on paper, 11/20, signed and dated on lower right Albert Dumouchel 57 Dimension (PO): 8 1/4" x 10 1/2" Dimension (CM): 21 x 26.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Mayer, Crucifixion, tin relief plaqueRudolf Mayer (German, 1846-1916) Crucifixion tin relief plaque incised signature lower right, stamped Made in Germany lower left visible: 8" x 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. ROLLIN (AUSTRIAN 1846-1916), OIL ON CANVAS27" x 22"; winter street scene titled on verso of top stretcher: "Winter in the Old So___" (see photo detail); signed J. Rollin (aka Adolf Kaufmann Austrian, 1846-1916) lower right; period distressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed George Cammidge (British, 1846-1916) Original Oil Painting on Canvas View from the ShoreSigned George Cammidge (British, 1846-1916) Original Oil Painting on Canvas View from the Shore. Signed and dated by the artist lower left and inscribed lower right, measures H: 13" x W: 21", 5" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023G.F. SCHMIDT: Two Etchings, After RembrandtGeorg Friedrich Schmidt (German, 1712-1775) two etchings, including one portrait of a lady after Rembrandt [Art: 8" H x 6 1/2" W; Frame: 17 1/3" H x 15 1/2" W], and another of a child [Art: 3 1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUMOUCHEL, Albert (1916-1971)DUMOUCHEL, Albert (1916-1971) "Les barbares parmi les fleurs" Etching Signed and dated on the lower right: Albert Dumouchel 50 Titled and numbered on the lower left Épreuve d'artiste No 3 50x66cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Lithograph and a Painting of BeethovenFramed portrait of a bearded man, lithograph by Georg Friedrich Schmidt [Art: 6" H x 5 1/2" W; Frame: 13 1/2" H x 12" W] and a painting of Ludwig van Beethoven [Art: 10" H x 8" W; Frame: 13" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. SCHMIDT (*1712) after REMBRANDT (*1606), Bearded man with fur hat, Etching€140
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. GRASS (1886-1978), Memorial sheet for Friedrich Hebbel, 1916, Pen drawing€150
7 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsRobert Mangold - Friedrich Holderlin. Seven Maxims, with 5 large original lithographs$4,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, dated€640
6 days LeftJasper521950's SIGNED FRENCH CUBIST OIL PAINTING - BEAUTIFUL ORANGE BLUE GREEN COLORS C. 1950'S$1,700