2023Diego Rivera Study w Shell Oil Company ProvenanceDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Pastel Study for The Detroit Industry Murals, 1932 with Shell Oil Company Provenance. From the collection of Mr. Fernando Martinez. Includes Includes an original letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera Signed Woman's Portrait Oil on CanvasDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Signed, Portrait of a Seated Woman Knitting, circa first half of the twentieth century, signed lower right, carved gilt wood frame. Image: 39" H x 31" W; frame: 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mural study oil painting by Diego RiveraAn Important oil on heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. This is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera., with paper work by Alberto Misrachi. Also inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886 - 1957 Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower RightDIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886 - 1957 Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower Right (Attributed to the artist), the back also has a preliminary drawing. Size 23 x 27 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom &See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA OIL ON CANVAS Y-1938 Vintage Painting (COA) Spectacular LandscapeArtist Name: Diego Riveramedium: OIL ON CANVAScirca:1938Beautiful Mexican landscape that shows family lifestyle in the countryside. Spectacular custom gold frame. Comes with Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Rivera, Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo)Diego Rivera Desnudo sentado con brazos levantados (Frida Kahlo) 1930lithograph on Umbria image: 16.5 h x 10.75 w in (42 x 27 cm) sheet: 20 h x 14.625 w in (51 x 37 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2019oil o heavy stock paper by Diego RiveraAn important oil o heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. this is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera, with paperwork by Alberto Misrachi, 23.7"x19.8See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera - Pastel (w/Shell Oil Company Provenance)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Two Workers in Ford Factory, 1932 Pastel on paper 21 1/2" x 28" Signed lower side Updated Provenance: Private collection of Mexican artwork; from a previous collection in MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original on paper by Diego Rivera watercolorOriginal on paper by Diego Rivera p Artist: Diego RiveraTechnique: WatercolorMeasures: 51 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Mexican 1886-1957) Original signed &Depicts a seated boy eating a taco with a dog by his side. Signed, numbered 23/100 and dated lower left. Housed in gilt frame. Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. He is known for his large fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera "Young Girl" Watercolor On Paper(Mexican 1886-1957), signed. Framed, not examined out of frame. Painted on thin tissue, mounted on paper. Tape stains, creases, edge toning to paper backing. Sheet size: 15" high, 11" wide. Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group 15pc Emmy Lou Packard & Diego Rivera PhotosGroup 15pc Emmy Lou Packard & Diego Rivera Photographs Etc. Includes 2pc 'Diego Rivera- His Pyramid, Coyocan 1941' Signed Silver Gelatin Prints (10.5x10.5'' on 11x14'' sheet), 1pc 'Diego & Emmy' SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886-1957 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on the lower right corner. (18.7 x 13.4 inch (47.5 x 34 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoes and motivated by a conviction in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA SCHOOL, MEXICAN MODERNIST SCULPTURE, 1940'S-50'SThe Roller Skater, carved and burnished solid teak, unsigned, with exagerated bulbous hairstyle, anatomy and features, yet somehow still light on her feet. Roughly 23" x 10" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Men at Work, 1956Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Men at Work, 1956 graphite on paper signed Diego Rivera, dated, and inscribed a Florence Arquin con todo mi amor (lower left) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera Signed Lithograph Etchingnumbered 20/100 Frame: 23.5" x 19.5" image: 16.25" x 12.5". It has been removed the frame to find that it has been been glued down with the matting glued as well. The paper has a yellowish hue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera, Autoretrato (Self-Portrait)Diego Rivera Autoretrato (Self-Portrait) 1930lithograph 20 h × 15 w in (51 × 38 cm) This work is an important self-portrait created when Rivera was at the height of his fame as a mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diego Rivera(Mexican, 1886 - 1957) Open Air School Original lithograph on wove paper Measures: 12 x 16 inches (lithograph) Signed and numbered in pencil, lower left, edition of 100 Provenance: Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA Pencil Drawing for Mural Signed Lower LeftDIEGO RIVERA Pencil Drawing for Mural Signed Lower Left. Tear Top Left 22 x 21 1/2 inches. Attributed to the artist. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN PORTRAIT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY DIEGO RIVERADiego Rivera, Mexican, 1886 to 1957, mixed media painting on paper, Flower Seller, depicting a portrait of a woman selling calla lilies flowers. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: Le Petit PalaisSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRITZ BACH - Andre Breton, Diego Rivera, Leon Trotsky - Silver gelatin print$600
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)$575(5 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Hombre descansando - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paper$2,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paper$8,000
2 days LeftJasper52DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10 COA$60(1 bid)