Sold2020California Adventure Golden Gate Bridge Design Packet.(California Adventure, 1999) A packet of design review materials for the Golden Gate Bridge in California Adventure. The contents include a site plan and elevation, keys to interpret various symbols aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Iron Metal Suspension Bridge Design Decorative BookendsPair of Cast Iron Metal Suspension Bridge Design Decorative Bookends. size: 8x4x3See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Golden Gate Bridge Bookends Set Suspension Bridge Design in Hard Resin CompositionPair of Golden Gate Bridge Bookends Set Suspension Bridge Design in Hard Resin Composition size: 8.5 x 7 x 4 shelf CSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF FIFTY SMALL JADE RINGS (50)A GROUP OF FIFTY SMALL JADE RINGS Forty-nine in single band form, one with a raised bridge design. 1 1/8in (2.9cm) diam of largest (50). Footnotes: Please note this Lot is to be sold at No Reserve. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stainless Steel Table Top Mobile by Victor VasarelyStainless steel table-top Mobile, designed by Victor Vasarely and signed on center disc. Polished and ground stainless steel rectangle bridge design with Squares and Circles Spinning in Center SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022OAK DOUBLE SIDE BY SIDEOAK DOUBLE SIDE BY SIDE W/CASTLE & BRIDGE DESIGN ON DESK LID FRONT, APPROXIMATELY 56 IN X 14 IN X 64 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ITALIAN BRASS COFFEE SET WITH STEAMERA mid-century 1950s Italian brass coffee set. A total of three items including an electrical coffee maker with a milk steamer, a sugar bowl, and a creamer. Futurist design, streamlined minimalistic shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Carved Wood ClockSubject: A table clock featuring a church and bridge design. Dimensions: 26 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Porsche SunglassesVintage ladies Porsche sunglasses by Carrera. Model 5658. Circa 1986. Wire frames. Brown lenses. Unique nose bridge design. Light wear, scratches to lenses and frames. No case. Please see all the photSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Black Lacquer Group Lot lot includes coaster setlot includes coaster set in round box , rectangular lacquer box gold bridge design, measures 2 inches high by 9 by 4 app. Property of Greenwich EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kosta Boda Sigurd Perrson Signed Diamond VaseHeavy, thick crystal, signed by artist with textured circle and etched bridge design. 47846. Kosta etched mark. Artist: Sigurd Perrson Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 6"L x 4.5"W x 5"H Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Lg. Old Asian Blue & White Porcelain Vases.With Tree, Bird, and Bridge Designs. Both Vases are in Excellent Condition. One of them has more of a Greyish-White Background than the other (which appears to be more white). These measure 19" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016NERINO NANNETTI (ITALIAN 1889-1982), LOT (3) GOUACHE ONNERINO NANNETTI (ITALIAN 1889-1982), LOT (3) GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, FUTURIST DESIGNS, SIGNED. SHEETS 5 3/8 X 4 5/8"-7 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN DESIGN BRIDGE ARM LAMP, NICKEL FINISH, SQUAREMODERN DESIGN BRIDGE ARM LAMP, NICKEL FINISH, SQUARE SHADE, SKU9141.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Diamond Coral 18k Two Tone Gold Floral Ring Size 7This vintage fancy floral ring is crafted from 18k yellow gold with white gold accent featuring a high opens style floral design bridge with double set round cut diamonds in white gold prongs. On topSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Papier Mache Tray & Standa deep sided tray with red/brown tones, decoration of pagoda and bridge, bamboo design folding base. Old collection sticker verso. Tray on stand: 18 3/4" high; tray: 30 1/2" wide, 22 3/4" deep. Age anSee Sold Price
Sold2021NACAT. Championnat du Monde Motorcycliste / CircuitNACAT. Championnat du Monde Motorcycliste / Circuit Bugatti. 1970. French motorcycle race poster with a Futurist inspired design. 43 x 28 3/8”. Inpainting along original folds. Linen backed. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EMILIO PUCCI SKIRT ENSEMBLES, ITALY 1960s & MODERN2-pc printed cotton twill in Futurist inspired design in shades of pink, green & white, late 1960s, label "Emilio Pucci-Florence Italy" & "Exclusively for Saks Fifth Avenue Italy", B 38", L 27", skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BRONZE CENSER WITH GOLDEN SPECKLES DESIGN.Bronze Censer with Interspersed Golden Speckles Design, Bridge-Shaped Lugs.See Sold Price
Sold2019HEINTZ(?) CAST IRON BRIDGE LAMP, 1920sIf this Phoenix design bridge lamp is a Heintz, it is very valuable. But I cannot find this design anywhere. The mark on the lamp is H in a circle. There is marble or glass part way up the base, the eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Design BROOKLYN BRIDGE SKYLINE WALL PLAQUEMid Century Design BROOKLYN BRIDGE SKYLINE WALL PLAQUE.Molded Hard Plastic.Size: 17 h , 52 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018London 1803 LG Architecture Designs (4) BridgesCopper Plates Published 1803, London for "Reports from the Select Committee upon the Improvement of the Port of London" Folds as issued. Paper Size: 23 x 17 inch (62 x 43cm) Minor toning. Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gretsch Traveling Wilbury's GuitarGretsch Traveling Wilbury's model TW-100T commemorative guitar, 3/4 size white solid body with graphic design, tremolo bridge and a lone single coil pickup , circa 1987-1990, comes with its original bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWestminster Bridge.- Price (John) A Short History of Bridges, Ancient and Modern...Part I, 1728£3,500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDiamond Ruby 24k Gold & Silver Ring Constantine 1321 Round Top Large Signet Ring$500
23 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique All Over Design Persian Heriz Rug 10 ft 4 in x 9 ft 4 in (3.15 m x 2.84 m)$9,000
7 days LeftBidhausAlec Guinness Signed Custom Framed Photo Display from The Bridge On The River Kwai$10