Sold2020Gerda Wegener signedDrawing on paper, 11 1/2 x 9 in. Attributed to Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her fashion illuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish Art Deco Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a couple. Signed GERDA WEGENER on the lower right portion of painting. Stamped Galerie Beyeler Paris and GALERIE MATHIAS FELS & C / 138 BOUL HASSUMANN - PASee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish OOC Galerie MathiasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of two woman. One is playing a guitar white the other watches. Signed "Gerda Wegener" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "W. RUSSELL BUTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener mixed media on paper DanishMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 10,4 x 12 in. (26,5 x 30,5 cm). Attributed to Gerda Wegener (1886-1940, Danish). It is being sold in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerda Wegener Oil on Canvas painting - In the Style ofIn the style of Gerda Wegener Oil on Canvas painting: "Two Cocottes"------------Measures with FRAME: 29" x 21" Inches aprox----Gerda Wegener grew up in Hobro and moved to Copenhagen as a teenager to pSee Sold Price
2020Gerda Wegener Danish Art Deco Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring two woman bathing in a fountain, with a swan in the center. Signed "GERDA. WEGENER" in the bottom right corner, with "1918" inscribed beside the signature. Label affixed to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerda Wegener (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofGerda Wegener appears in lower right. Rendered in the style of Gerda Wegener. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A Certificate Accompanies thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener Danish Gouache Galerie Mathias PARISGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of nudes. Signed GERDA WEGENER on the lower left corner. Stamped GALERIE LOUISE LEIRIS / 47 RUE DE MONCEAL PARIS VIII on verso. Also stamped GALERIE MATHIaS FELSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish Oil on Canvas GALERIE MATHIASOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman dancer. Signed GERDA.WEGENER on the lower left corner. MUSEE d'ORSAY label affixed to verso inscribed GERDA WEGENER / ULLA POULSEN IN CHOPINIANA / 1927 /See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener Danish Art Deco OOC Galerie MathiasOil on canvas. Featuring three woman sitting a row at a hair-salon. Signed "GERDA WEGENER" in the bottom right corner. Label affixed to verso reads "W. Russell Button, Inc. FORMERLY OF ACKERMANNS 408See Sold Price
Sold2021GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Girl fixing hair.GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Girl fixing hair. Illustration likely for Gyraldose or Malaceïne toiletries. Pen and ink on paper. 103x40 mm; 4x1½ inches, on 8¼x6-inch sheet. Initialed "G.W."See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener - Watercolor/Ink (Galerie Louise Leiris)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Les Delassements d'Eros Watercolor and ink on paper illustration 12 7/8" x 12 7/8" Signed lower side Private collection; Galerie Louise stamp to verso; Mathias FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener (COA)Drawing mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 9 in. Signed, Attributed to the artist, Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. WegenerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener - Watercolor (Galerie Mathias Fels)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Untitled Watercolor and ink on paper illustration 13" x 10 3/4" Signed lower side Private collection; stamp to verso; Mathias FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda Wegener signedDrawing on paper, 12 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda WegenerDrawing on paper, 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in, manner of Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her fashion illSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerda Wegener, Illustration (Drawing)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Untitled Ink on paper 7" x 9 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerda WegenerDrawing on paper, 12 x 9 3/4 in. manner of Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (née Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 – 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her fashion illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerda WegenerDrawing on paper 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 in, manner of Gerda Marie Fredrikke Wegener (n?e Gottlieb; 15 March 1886 ? 28 July 1940) was a Danish illustrator and painter. Wegener is known for her fashion illustraSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausHigh Back Mid Century Modern Lounge Chair & Ottoman After Hans Wegner in Knoll Fabric USA c. 1960s$110(3 bids)
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, Fritz Hansen, Hjertestole group with table 4602 + 6 heart chairs 4103€4,400
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, PP Møbler, Desk, model PP 571 Architect's Desk€10,000
May 13Donny Malone Auctions[2] Hans Wegner Style by Melino Teak Wood Folding Lounge Chairs - Clean$10
4 days LeftBidhausRare Model RY-100 Three Bay Wall Unit / Room Divider in Teak by Hans J. Wegner for Ry Mobler$10
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWegner style footstool & coat stand, rope top stool is 18" wide, 12.5" deep, height is 18", coat or$20