Sold2015U.BELLINI ENAMEL COMPACT " LOVERS" 800 SILVERSHOWING AN UNUSED ENAMELED "LOVERS" - SILVER COMPACT - ORNATELY ENGRAVED . HAS THE ORIGINAL SCREEN INSERT - MIRROR IN PERFECT CONDITION - COMES IN THE ORIGINAL UGO BELLINI SILVERSMITH FIRENZE BOX.MARKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasi di fiori con uccellini, quattro pannelli,Vasi di fiori con uccellini, quattro pannelli, Giappone sec.XIX cm. 42x142See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Uselding, Diana Bathing, 1879Pierre Uselding (French, b. 1849) Diana Bathing, 1879 Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Pierre Uselding 1879" 39" x 26" ; no frame. Provenance: Christie's Sale 8599, December 2, 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabbietta con uccellini canterini,Gabbietta con uccellini canterini, sec.XX diam.cm.16xh.29See Sold Price
Sold2021Casorati Francesco - UccelliniCasorati Francesco - UccelliniAquatint etching 50x70 cm; signature lower right, 6/10 edition lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Casorati - Gli uccelliniFrancesco Casorati - The birds Screen printing 50x70 cm signature and edition 62/125 below.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes, spilla in oro giallo raffigurante dueHermes, spilla in oro giallo raffigurante due uccellini accovacciati sul ramo, occhi di zaffiro e corpo a gomitolo. Dimensioni 4 x 3 cm. Peso 12,05 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati,Comò impiallacciato e filettato in legni pregiati e arricchito da medaglioni in porcellana dipinti con uccellini. Due cassetti sul fronte, gambe mosse, piano in marmo. In stile. cm 82x74x41See Sold Price
Sold2022Angonale Luigi XIV in legno laccato a fondoAngonale Luigi XIV in legno laccato a fondo bianco con fiori e uccellini, Genova sec.XVIII cm. 81x52 h. 94, laccatura della fine del sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cofanetto in argento sbalzato, prese conCofanetto in argento sbalzato, prese con uccellini cm.16x11xh.17See Sold Price
Sold2022Antico pannello in seta dipinta raffiguranteAntico pannello in seta dipinta raffigurante peonie ed uccellini, Cina sec.XX cm. 30x117See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati conCoppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati con fiori e uccellini, sec.XIX h.cm.29See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da thè in porcellana Herend dipinta aServizio da thè in porcellana Herend dipinta a mano, marchio delle celebrazioni per il centenario della fabbrica (1839-1939), decorata su fondo bianco con uccellini sui rami. Composto da zuccherierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola spilla in oro giallo diamanti e pietrePiccola spilla in oro giallo diamanti e pietre colorate taglio cabochon a raffigurare 4 uccellini su un ramo. Peso 8,27 grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Wooden TroughsTwo wooden dough troughs. One with lid. Early gray and red paint. Pennsylvania, early to mid 19th century.H 10-1/2" W 35-1/2" D 15-1/8".Condition: Paint with wear from use.Link for high-res images: htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versatoio in porcellana Famiglia Rosacon decoro di uccellini tra i rami, Cina, Compagnia delle Indie, XX secolo H. 24 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piatto in ceramica decorato in policromia conPiatto in ceramica decorato in policromia con uccellini, Savona sec.XVIII diam.cm.23, gravi difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Bellini, Cab Chairs, Set of FourCassina Italy, 1976 leather over steel frame. Literature: Mario Bellini: Designer, McCarty, ppg. 60-61 Repertorio 1950-1980, Gramigna, pg. 443.From a Weston CT estate - Dimensions: 32" h x 23" w x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINI Coppia di sedute della serie Le Bambole Metallo, poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. Marchio del produttore Prod. B&B, anni '70 cm 75x80x90 cm 75x80x80 Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life of Cellini, 2 vols in Stikeman fine bindings 1906Cellini, Benvenuto, edited and translated by John Addington Symonds, The Life of Benvenuto Cellini, 2 volumes, 1906, Brentano's, in fine leather bindings by Stikeman and co., full cherry red morocco wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFREDO ZELLINI 30 INCH 'NORINA'WALKING DOLL, COMPOSITION & WOOD WITH ORIG. CARDBOARD REINFORCED BOX, DOLL IS ALL ORIGINAL BUT NEEDS RESTORATION OF COMPO ON TORSO, LEGS, SOME LOSS ON REAR SIDE OF HEAD, SOME CRAZING ON ARMS, ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Lithographed Tin Wind-Up Blondie's Jalopy ToyMarx lithographed tin wind-up toy in the form of Blondie's Jalopy, ca. 1935. The driver's heads peek out from the top of the car. With the winding key. Marx was the number one best selling toy companySee Sold Price
Sold202414K Hard Stone Scarab Bracelet14K Hard Stone Scarab Bracelet selling with earrings (not gold) Size 7.5"; weight 13.90 dwts.See Sold Price