Sold2022Giuseppe Raimondi - SofaA Giuseppe Raimondi for Stendig sofa in black leather.. Sticker label on back. 27 x 84 x 30.5 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Raimondi, Target floor lampGiuseppe Raimondi Target floor lamp Italy, c. 1970acrylic, enameled steel, enameled aluminum 72.5 h × 31.5 w × 13 d in (184 × 80 × 33 cm) This work is unique.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIUSEPPE RAIMONDI Una console con specchieraGIUSEPPE RAIMONDI Una console con specchiera 'Consolo' (modello 3173) per CRISTAL ART, 1973. Console (supporti in legno parzialmente rivestito di specchio bronzato, piano in cristallo parzialmente retSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Raimondi - Alvar Lounge ChairDescription - A Giuseppe Raimondi "Alvar" lounge chair. Dimensions - 33" x 28" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Raimondi (Attr.) - Lounge ChairsDescription - A pair of poof lounge chairs attributed to Giuseppe Raimondi. Both are two tone on one side. Dimensions - 25" x 17" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RAIMONDI, A.BA.CO, CRISTAL ART, 1973.GIUSEPPE RAIMONDI, A.BA.CO, CRISTAL ART, 1973. Tre specchi 'Meteora mod.3180'. Cristallo argentato, cristallo argentato fumè. Uno specchio marcato 'Cristal Art made in Italy' Cm 117 x 40. Three mirSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE RAIMONDIGIUSEPPE RAIMONDICheopeSpecchiera da terra su ruote piroettanti.Prod. Cristal Art, 1971.cm 153x111x58Bibl.: Domus, n. 506, gennaio 1972, pubblicità in quarta di copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE RAIMONDIFloor mirror mod. Cheope in mirrored glass. Made by Cristal Art in 1970 ca. cm 154x72,5x52See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RAIMONDI Uno specchio da pareteGIUSEPPE RAIMONDI Uno specchio da parete modello 3234 per CRISTAL ART, anni '70. Cristallo serigrafato argentato. Diametro cm 100. Letteratura: Davide Alaimo, Cristal-Art la lavorazione artistica delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Raimondi CHEOPE Modernist Pyramid MirrorA Mid Century Modern Cheope floor mirror, designed for Crystal Art by Giuseppe Raimondi (1941-1997). Modernist pyramidal design, named for Cheops, the Egyptian Pharaoh who commissioned the Great PyramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Italian ART & Design BooksLot 3 Italian ART & Design books. Titles include, Florence and the Renaissance, The Quattrocento by Alain J Lamaitre, Erich Lessing, copyright 1993. Italian Living Design by Giuseppe Raimondi, copyrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PRINTS ITALIAN SCENIC VIEWS ALASSIO & SAN REMO(lot of 2) Framed offset prints on paper, after Aldo Raimondi (Italian, 1902-1998), including: (1) "Alassio," (1) "La porta San Giuseppe, San Remo," sight: approx 10.5"h, 8"w, overall: approx 14.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE RAIMONDI 1898-1985 Specchio da terra ‘Cheope’ per Cristal Art anni '70 - GIUSEPPE€400
May 19Broward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$110(2 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseGIUSEPPE ARMANI BLUE PARROT & SUNFLOWER "BLUE WONDER" 24" T LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED$125(2 bids)