Sold2015Glen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA)Mid-20th century, all but two smaller bowls signed to underside, many further inscribed with color name, a group of molded art glass bowls, including: one shallow circular blue glass bowl with a wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, Monumental bowlGlen Lukens Monumental bowl USA, c. 1940crackle-glazed stoneware 6.75 h × 20 dia in (17 × 51 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, VaseGlen Lukens Vase USA, c. 1940partially glazed earthenware 5.25 h × 6 dia in (13 × 15 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, c. 1940partially glazed ceramic 4.5 h × 6 dia in (11 × 15 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, c. 1940partially glazed earthenware 3.5 h × 4.75 dia in (9 × 12 cm) Partial signature to underside Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl USA, 1937crackle-glazed earthenware 4.25 h x 9 dia in (11 x 23 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles, CA)Mid-20th century, signed ''Glen Lukens'' to underside, a thick ceramic pottery bowl with course, textured exterior, with pink crackle glaze interior darkening to an aubergine and oil-spot center, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowlenameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on undersidehe...GLEN LUKENS (1887-1967) Large Shallow Bowl enameled stoneware, signed indistinctly on underside height 2in (5cm); diameter 18in (45.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Vicci Sperry Thence by descSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, BowlGlen Lukens Bowl, 1940s Glazed ceramic. Studio-made in the USA. Underside with incised signature "GLEN LUKENS." 3.5" H x 9.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, VaseGlen Lukens Vase USA, c. 1940crackle-glazed earthenware 7.75 h x 4.5 dia in (20 x 11 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Private Collection, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS Small bowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Small bowl, polychrome crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 3/4" x 8 1/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Low bowlGlen Lukens Low bowl c. 1940crackle-glazed earthenware 1.25 h x 7.875 dia in (3 x 20 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019GLEN LUKENS BowlGLEN LUKENS (1887 - 1967) Bowl, yellow crackle glaze, Los Angeles, CA Glazed earthenware Signed 3 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Low bowlGlen Lukens Low bowl c. 1940crackle-glazed earthenware 1.675 h x 7.375 dia in (4 x 19 cm) Signed to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GLEN LUKENS MID CENTURY POTTERY PITCHERSIGNED ON BOTTOM -- BRIGHT BLUE GLAZE -- NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS -- GOOD CONDITION -- 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glen Lukens (1887-1967) 7 Bowls and 1 SaucerGlen Lukens (1887-1967 Los Angeles) 7 Bowls and 1 Saucer, various pastel colors. Bowls 7 1/2" diameter and Saucer 8 " diameter. All signed. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glen Lukens, Large low bowlGlen Lukens Large low bowl USA, c. 1940glazed earthenware 2.375 h x 12.75 dia in (6 x 32 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Glen Lukens'. Provenance: Collection of MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Large Fruit BowlGLEN LUKENSLarge fruit bowl, 1940sCrackle-glazed earthenware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside with incised signature. 3" H x 12.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens, Large BowlGLEN LUKENSLarge bowl, 1940sCrackle-glazed earthenware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside with incised signature. 3" H x 12.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glen Lukens (1887-1967), Low BowlGlen Lukens(American, 1887-1967)Low Bowlglazed earthenwareunmarked1 1/4 x 8 1/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, East Sandwich, Massachusetts Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glen Lukens vaseGlen Lukens (1887-1967) vase Los Angeles, California glazed ceramic incised signature 5"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glen Lukens Pottery BowlGlen Lukens pottery bowl, signature attributed to Glen Lukens. 6 3/4 in., 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Glen Lukens Pottery Volcanic BowlApproximate size: 1.75x6.75x6.75 in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For largerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Lukens, Tableware collectionGlen Lukens Tableware collection USA, c. 1955cast glass largest: 2 h × 20 dia in (5 × 51 cm) smallest: 1 h × 7.5 dia in (3 × 19 cm) Collection includes three chargerSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pcs Collection of Glazed Pottery. Glen Lukens Attributed Coaster, Knabstrup Denmark Coaster, Earthe$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika Heino (American, 1910 - 1995), glazed art pottery stoneware teapot with bamboo handle 8 1/4"H$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel 5 3/4"H x 6"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery planter vessel, 1995 5"H x$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), pair of glazed art pottery plates 1 1/4"H x 16"Diam.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino (American, 20th century), glazed art pottery small bowl 2 1/4"H x 7"Diam.$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika and Otto Heino, American (20th Century), studio pottery bowl, 1995, glazed stoneware, 4 3/4"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsOtto Heino, American (1915-2009), studio pottery bowl, 2004, ceramic stoneware, 5 1/2"H x 6$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupUniversal Geneve 14K Tri-Compax Chronograph Men's Wristwatch.$2,600(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPatek Philippe Geneve 18K Men's Wristwatch.$3,250(7 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.$1,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,300(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$1,800(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.$5,000