Sold2023Mark Maggiori - Mountain Men on HorsebackMark Maggiori - Mountain Men on Horseback, Graphite on Paper, 8.5" x 9" (13.375" x 14.25" framed) c. 2017. Acquired from a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and OcoteaGustave Baumann (1881-1971) - Palo Verde and Ocotea, 18.5" x 20" framed. Original Baumann frame and brown paper backing with the artist's signature on the reverse along with the title. This is #5/120See Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell - Storm StrikeEd Mell - Storm Strike, Oil on linen, 24" x 24" (unframed). Circa 2023. This painting was created by Ed Mell for our auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided PendantJesse Monongya - Navajo/Hopi Multi-Stone 14K Gold Necklace and Double-Sided Pendant, 187.3g, 24" long, 2.25" x 2.75" reversible pendant. Description:Side A: Black Night Sky (Acoma jet) with Halley's CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of LuxorFritz Scholder (1937-2005) - Memories Of Luxor, Acrylic on Canvas, 80" x 68" (Finished in gallery wrap style, no frame needed) c.1982. Acquired directly from Fritz Scholder family. Published Plate 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Melon Jar with Turquoise and Heishi c.1970s, Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. Signed "DA" on the bottom. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Black and Sienna Gunmetal Jar with Turquoise c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton WhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - Sgraffito Jar with Turquoise and Heishi and Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiltoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Campbell Curtis - First Class, 1961Philip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) - First Class, 1961, 18" x 28" oil on panel. 25.25" x 35.35" framed. Weighs 10 pounds. Signed lower left corner. Dated lower right corner. Proceeds from the sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964, Description/Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed and dated by the artists on the bottom. SiennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma 4 Color Olla, Bird Pictorials c. 1890-1900sAcoma Four Color Polychrome Olla with Bird Pictorials, c. 1890-1900s, 11.5" x 12". Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, condition reports, and provenance. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Turquoise and Avanyu c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. Provenance: Acquired from Frances HamiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Plate with Heartline Deer c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on the bottom. See additional images.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisa McElwain - Spider Rock MorningLouisa McElwain (1953-2013) - Spider Rock Morning, 12" x 24" oil on canvas. Includes the original frame. Dimensions: 21.5" x 33.5". Weighs 10 pounds. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Billy Schenck - The Blanket Trader, 1992Billy Schenck - The Blanket Trader, 1992, Oil on Canvas, 42" x 35". Frame measures 45 x 38 inches. Weighs 15 pounds. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Includes a hand-written letter of prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Misceslas Peske - Lavender PickersJean Misceslas Peske (1870-1949) - Lavender Pickers, 29.25" x 39.25" oil on panel. 38" x 48" framed. Weighs 35 pound. Signed lower right corner. Ex Feingarten Galleries, Los Angeles, California. ProceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black and Sienna Incised Bear with Turquoise c. 1973Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed "DA" on one of the feet of the bear. Provenance: Acquired from Frances Hamilton White Collection (1933-2021). Frances Hamilton White was knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popovi Da (1922-1971) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Feather Design c. 1965Popovi Da (1922-1971) - San Ildefonso Redware Jar with Feather Design c. 1965, Description/Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor surface wear. Signed and dated by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black Incised Bear with Inlaid Turquoise c. 1970sTony Da (1940-2008) - San Ildefonso Black Incised Bear with Inlaid Turquoise c. 1970s, Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very faint scratches, a small polishing dimple to onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon "Good Day to You" said the Newcomerc. 1909, Mixed Media, 14" x 21.5" (24.5” x 31.125” Hand-carved Michael Collier Dixon frame). Image Published In :Pearson's Magazine, February 1910 issue, in the article "For His Master&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Cordero (1915-1994) - Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Figurine c. 1960sHelen Cordero (1915-1994) - Cochiti Polychrome Storyteller Figurine c. 1960s, Condition: This pottery is in very good condition, with very minor surface wear, and few scuffs. See additional photos. SiSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Men And Women At Play, Coney Island" Tempera On Panel$7,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.$500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupPatek Philippe Jumbo Ref 3958 Ellipse 18K Gold Men Automatic Watch$4,900(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Men Ring Size 9.5 Sterling Silver Signed$130
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.African, European Middle Ages, Of Mice & Men Bks 4$1(1 bid)