Sold2020(2) COMPOSITION RUSSIAN DOLLS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.(2) COMPOSITION RUSSIAN DOLLS IN ORIGINAL BOXES. COMPOSITION HEADS WITH PAINTED EYES ON CLOTH BODIES WITH COMPOSITION ARMS AND LEGS. DRESSED IN REGIONAL COSTUMES.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COMPOSITION NO 5 PAINTING BY VADIM VOINOVVadim Voinov, 1940 to 2015, mixed media on panel artwork Composition No 5 made in the Voinov's own style of art called functiocollage. Dated circa the 1980s or 1990s. Functiocollage differs from a staSee Sold Price
Sold2023VADIM VOINOV RUSSIAN SOVIET COMPOSITION PAINTINGVadim Voinov, 1940 to 2015, mixed media on panel artwork Composition No 5, made in Voinovs own style of art called function collage. Dated circa the 1980s or 1990s. Functiocollage differs from a standSee Sold Price
Sold2023VADIM VOINOV RUSSIAN SOVIET COMPOSITION PAINTINGVadim Voinov, 1940 to 2015, mixed media on panel artwork Composition No 5, made in Voinovs own style of art called function collage. Dated circa the 1980s or 1990s. Functiocollage differs from a standSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN COMPOSITION WITH CARDS VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nemukhin, Russian, 1925 to 2016, giclee print with mixed media collage and hand details by the artist depicting an abstract composition with cards. The limited edition of 25, 2007. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COMPOSITION WITH CARDS VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nemukhin, Russian, 1925 to 2016, giclee print with mixed media collage and hand details by the artist depicting an abstract composition with cards. The limited edition of 25, 2007. Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 NY World's Fair Russian Composition Doll1939 New York World's Fair 8" Composition Doll by Dollcraft Novelty Co. Name- Soja of Russia. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR YANKILEVSKY 1938-2018 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDVLADIMIR YANKILEVSKY 1938-2018 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD. Vladimir Yankilevsky Russian Composition oil on board. Image size 19.5in by 15.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US addressSee Sold Price
Sold20232000 RUSSIAN PEASANTS WATERCOLOR PAINTING SIGNEDWatercolor painting on paper. A frieze composition a Russian village with peasants dancing a roundel. Signed by the artist, M.I., and dated 2000 in the lower right. Brown mat, golden frame. CollectiblSee Sold Price
SoldVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with...Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) Composition avec des cartes/ Composition with cards signé en cyrillique et daté '64' (en bas à droite) encre et tempera sur papier 53See Sold Price
Sold2019Serge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Composition IX,Serge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Composition IX, 1962 color lithograph signed and numbered 35/65 in pencil 24 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff (Russian 1906-1969) Composition,Serge Poliakoff (Russian 1906-1969) Composition, Tempera on Canson & Montgolfier Watermarked Paper, Signed, Image size 16 1/2 x 23, Framed and Glazed 22 x 29 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT COMPOSITION BY VALENTIN KURDOVValentin Kurdov (Russian, 1905-1989) mixed media on paper abstract composition in the suprematist style. Provenance: from the artist's collection. Marked on verso with the artist's stamp and dated 193See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Abstract Composition Watercolor & PencilRussian Abstract Composition Watercolor & Pencil. Unsigned attributed to Nadezhda A Udaltsova 1886-1961. In fabulous very deep 3.75" gilt frame. Watercolor visible: 6.5" H x 4.5" L. Framed: 16" H x 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Abstract Composition, O/CUnframed Russian abstract composition, oil on canvas. Inscribed in Cyrillic on verso. [Overall dimensions: 39 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Abstract Composition, O/CUnframed abstract composition. Inscribed on verso in Cyrillic. [Overall dimensions: 39 3/4" H x 31 1/4" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lowerMid-Century Russian Constructivist Composition - mixed media on paper, signed in Cyrillic lower right, sight - 11 1/2" x 8", framed - 21 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Abstract Composition, Oil/CanvasUnframed abstract oil on canvas composition signed in Cyrillic at bottom right and inscribed in Cyrillic on verso. [Overall dimensions: 43 3/4" H x 37" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Abstract Composition, O/CFramed Russian abstract composition, oil on canvas. Signed in Cyrillic lower right and inscribed in Cyrillic lower left. [Overall dimensions: 33 1/2" H x 41 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Lanskoy (Russian 1902-1976) "Composition II" Artist Proof LithoDESCRIPTION: Artist proof lithograph of "Composition II" by Andre Lanskoy (Russian 1902-1976) signed in pencil at bottom "EA, Lanskoy". Mounted in black colored wood frame and marked verso "Galeri AR-See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin. Signed and dated. 9 ¼ x 5 3/8 inches (irregularly cut paper). Unframed for shipping.Provenance: Originally frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed. 10 ¼ x 8 ½ inches. Unframed for shipping purposes.Provenance: Originally froSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE LANSKOY (1902-1976) RUSSIAN FRENCH GOUACH ONAndre Lanskoy Russian French Composition gouach on paper. Image only size 17 in by 22 in. Signed and framed under glass. André Lanskoy, born in Moscow on March 31, 1902, was a Russian painter who pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition on brown paper, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed and dated. 11 ½ x 8 inches. Areas of foxing present. Unframed for shippingSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCharcoal on paper signed Pavel Filonov Russian Modernist Abstract figurative composition€400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersNIKOLAI SUETIN - Suprematist Composition - Watercolor, crayon, and pencil drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKASIMIR MALEVICH - Suprematist Composition - Gouache, watercolor, and pen & ink on paper$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersYURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on board$12,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF [imputée] - Composition rouge et bleue - Mixed media$1,600
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Les formes et la composition - Gouache and watercolor drawing on paper$16,000