Sold2022Gorham Puritan Sterling Oval Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling oval serving platter in the Puritan pattern, circa 1930. Marked to bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/2" wide x 16-1/4" long. 26.6 troy ounces. CONDITION: Small dimples near edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Oval PlatterLarge Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Oval Platter / Serving Tray. Hallmarked. Measures 14 x 9.5 inches. Weighs approximately 20 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter servingGorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter serving tray. 22 1/4"L x 16"W, 62.701 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gorham Sterling Silver TraysAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Trays, round serving platters, Oval Dresser Trays ,MEASURES 12X8 INCHES 338 GR WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray1979 date mark, model# 495; oval, with simple banded rim, cut-out handles, 22 1/4 in. L, 16 in. D, 56.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving TrayGorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray, simple oval form with monogram. Numbered 12978 Dimensions: 18 x 13 in. Condition: Tray center very worn with knife marks. Approximate Total Weight: 1066 g. / 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING OVAL PLATTERWith applied border; 30.5 ozt w. 16 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item in-person we ask thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Oval Serving Platter, Barker BrosAn English sterling silver serving platter. Oval shaped platter with a thin reeded edge. Hallmarks for Barker Brothers Ltd, Birmingham, England, 1949. Also stamped Made in England and with an EgyptianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk "Repousse" sterling oval serving platterlate 19th/early 20th century, model 2513, hand chased, 9 x 13 in., 15.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Sterling Oval Serving Platter12-1/4" long x 8" wide. 15.1 ozt. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray, having two handles, monogrammed, 16" x 25", 85.135 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver oval platter c189012 x 16 in., together with a pair of matching luncheon plates, 8 in. Diam., 57.70 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver serving platter yacht clubpresented by Commodore H.C. Smith (Bensonhurst Long Island) July 1, 1916-from the estate of Kate Webb Harris Shelburne, VT 15" x 21" 64.9 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver oval serving platter withfloral border ca. 1890-1910 15" x 10" 27.7 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Redlich & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver oval platter. Monogrammed "FEB". Marked upon the base "Sterling 4279 E 18 in" with Redlich & Co. hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 18" x 11-3/4". 37.65 troy ounces. CONDITION: SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayGorham sterling silver oval serving tray. American, circa 1951. Monogrammed. Length 9 3/4", width 7 1/8". 8.235 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Birmingham Sterling Silver Tray, 114.70 oztA sterling silver oval serving platter, manufactured in Birmingham. Weighs approx. 114.70 ozt. It is marked to its underside with a lion passant, an anchor, and a date code. Light surface scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling 16 inch Oval Platter 26.2 oztGorham, Sterling Silver Oval Platter with Floral Edge Design, Pattern A4718, measures 16 x 12 inches, weighs 26.2 ozt, hallmarks on underside, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lameyer Sterling Silver PlatterAntique Lameyer Sterling Silver Oval Serving Platter Tray Weight: Approx 550 grams Stamped Underneath " Lamayer 925 " Made in Germany Hannover Circa Late 19th Century 1850-1870 14 5/8"L x 9 1/8"W x 7/See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver 10.5" Serving PlatterGorham sterling silver 10.5" serving plate. Back is marked with Gorham hallmark, "Sterling", and "498". Monogrammed on center "MSH". Tested for purity. Total weight: 10.16 ozt (316 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STYLE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER 11"-GORHAM STYLE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER 11" -SIZE: 10.75" DIATOTAL WEIGHT : 190gJR BTQ 04/04See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STYLE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER 11"-GORHAM STYLE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER 11" -SIZE: 10.75" DIATOTAL WEIGHT : 190gJR BTQ 04/04See Sold Price
Sold2016English Gorham Sterling Cut Glass Serving PlatterEnglish Gorham Sterling Cut Glass Serving Platter. Hallmarked. Measures 10 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER "ETRUSCAN" PATTERN OVAL PLATTER 17" x 11 1/2" VERY GOOD CONDITIONGORHAM STERLING SILVER "ETRUSCAN" PATTERN OVAL PLATTER 17" x 11 1/2" VERY GOOD CONDITION, 39.56 OZTSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSTERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER W CHERRIES 464G$50(1 bid)
May 26SJ AuctioneersGORHAM STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE SCALLOP ORNAMENT FOOTED OVAL SERVING BASKET 15 INCHES$600
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCGorham GM Co. EP Silver Plate #02280 Large Oval Serving Platter / Decorative Tray$20
5 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Pair of Gorham sterling silver serving bowls, 20th C., oval form with reticulated sides$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMelrose by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife HHWS Custom Made 7"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife Custom Made 7"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese and Sausage Knife Custom Made 7"$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY OVAL TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE GORHAM 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE INITIAL HAMMERED ROUND TRAY PLATE$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL GLOSSY OVAL SERVING DISH$10
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisRosenthal Germany Porcelain 16.3 inch Oval Serving Platter in Magic Flute White$200
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC14" TIFFANY STERLING SERVING PLATTER 1116 G$125(2 bids)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsElite Limoges France Fine Porcelain FISH Oval Serving Platter Artist Signed with Initials 20.5 in. l$10