Sold2021Gorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter servingGorham sterling silver LARGE 495 oval platter serving tray. 22 1/4"L x 16"W, 62.701 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Oval PlatterLarge Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Oval Platter / Serving Tray. Hallmarked. Measures 14 x 9.5 inches. Weighs approximately 20 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray, having two handles, monogrammed, 16" x 25", 85.135 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gorham Sterling Silver TraysAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Trays, round serving platters, Oval Dresser Trays ,MEASURES 12X8 INCHES 338 GR WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Sterling Silver Serving Platter ex. AsherTowle, United States. Large sterling silver serving platter. Oval with pointed handles. Marked along the underside and with a monogram along one of the handles.Provenance: From the collection of FredeSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING SILVER MEAT PLATTER WITH WELLA large Gorham American sterling silver footed oval meat platter with well. Hallmarked to bottom and numbered "273". Measures approx. 20 1/8" length x 14 1/4" width (51.1cm x 36.2cm). Total weightapprSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER PLATTERLarge American sterling silver serving platter, by S. Kirk & Son; the oval piece with ornate repoussé rim of scrolls, flowers and rose swag motifs; signed and stamped 925/1000 and weighing apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM & INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER SERVING PIESix large solid sterling silver flatware serving pieces. Lot includes one Gorham "Chantilly" ladle, one Gorham "Gadroon" serving spoon with fluted bowl. The International Sterling pieces are an oval fSee Sold Price
Sold20217 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver oval platter c189012 x 16 in., together with a pair of matching luncheon plates, 8 in. Diam., 57.70 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayGorham sterling silver oval serving tray. American, circa 1951. Monogrammed. Length 9 3/4", width 7 1/8". 8.235 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver large oval serving tray, stamped maker's marks on reverse: "Tiffany & Co. 18414B Makers 1548 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 19.75" L x 14.5" W. Approx: 57.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling 16 inch Oval Platter 26.2 oztGorham, Sterling Silver Oval Platter with Floral Edge Design, Pattern A4718, measures 16 x 12 inches, weighs 26.2 ozt, hallmarks on underside, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Gorham Sterling Large Serving SpoonsPair Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Large Serving Spoons. In the Buttercup pattern. Both hallmarked and measure 8.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Sterling silver large oval footed platter with engraved family crest of lion and sash18th Century Sterling silver large oval footed platter with engraved family crest of lion and sash with 3 wreaths. London Hallmarks of raging lion, crowned panther on verso. Beaded edge. RMRC is RoberSee Sold Price
2018Gorham Sterling Silver TureenGorham Sterling Silver Tureen. Large oval footed sterling silver vegetable tureen, hand chased and repousse summer flowers, filigree with loop side handles and lid with squared handle finial; monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Large Covered TureenGorham sterling silver large footed oval covered tureen. Large figural Satyr ringed handles. Beaded and chain borders. Large Elk figural cover finial. ¼” scratch on outer base body near topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large GORHAM Sterling Silver Tray:Large GORHAM Sterling Silver Tray: Large Oval Tray is 20" X 14 1/2". Monogram in Center. Minor Scratches from Use. 54 oz. or 45.5244 Ozt. (1000-2000)See Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Large Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 1 Punch Ladle with Stainless Bowl 14". Salad Set with Stainless Bowls 11". Carving Set Stainless BladeSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING SILVER CAMBRIDGE LARGE SPOONGORHAM STERLING SILVER CAMBRIDGE LARGE SPOON Gorham sterling silver large casserole serving spoon in pattern of "Cambridge", pat. 1899. Rodgers and Krull retailer. Weight: 73.7 grams Size: 9" ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver serving platter yacht clubpresented by Commodore H.C. Smith (Bensonhurst Long Island) July 1, 1916-from the estate of Kate Webb Harris Shelburne, VT 15" x 21" 64.9 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver oval serving platter withfloral border ca. 1890-1910 15" x 10" 27.7 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER "ETRUSCAN" PATTERN OVAL PLATTER 17" x 11 1/2" VERY GOOD CONDITIONGORHAM STERLING SILVER "ETRUSCAN" PATTERN OVAL PLATTER 17" x 11 1/2" VERY GOOD CONDITION, 39.56 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Redlich & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver oval platter. Monogrammed "FEB". Marked upon the base "Sterling 4279 E 18 in" with Redlich & Co. hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 18" x 11-3/4". 37.65 troy ounces. CONDITION: SurfaSee Sold Price
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCGorham GM Co. EP Silver Plate #02280 Large Oval Serving Platter / Decorative Tray$20
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE GORHAM 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE INITIAL HAMMERED ROUND TRAY PLATE$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY OVAL TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL GLOSSY OVAL SERVING DISH$10
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSTERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTER W CHERRIES 464G$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCluny by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Tong Large 5" Serving Heirloom Multi-Motif$10
May 26SJ AuctioneersGORHAM STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE SCALLOP ORNAMENT FOOTED OVAL SERVING BASKET 15 INCHES$600
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeadow by Gorham Sterling Silver Large Cheese Scoop 7 3/4" Serving Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaryland by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop Large Original 7 3/4" Serving$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCeleste by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWillow by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWS$10