Sold2017A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera onA LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 44.4 x 37.3 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei BretSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD SCHULTEN GROssFORMATIGE ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG RHEINGRAFENSTEIN UND REISENDENARNOLD SCHULTEN 1809 Duesseldorf - 1874 ibid. Large romantic landscape with Rheingrafenstein castle and travellers Oil on canvas. 107 x 96 cm (R. 121 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Schulten'. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FesttagsikoneRussisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Feinmalerei auf Goldgrund. Im Zentrum Darstellung der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi. Umgeben von 16 Festtagsthemen. In den Ecken der UmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaber Alwan(Geb. 1948 in Babylon/Irak. Seit 1972 ansässig in Rom) Ohne Titel Komposition in Rot mit weiblicher Figur. Großformatige, motiv- und stiltypische Arbeit Alwans, der in seine mit schnellem, bSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITH RIZA Russian,THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century (rizas) Oil on wood panels. Overlaid with brass rizas ornamentally punched. The icons modern. 44 x 35.5 cm. DREI GROSSFORMATIGE IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in vivid colours on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 54.8 x 40 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Finely executed in great detail. Minimally restored. 49.8 x 27.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Areas of restoration. 53.5 x 43.7 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann(1864 Halberstadt - 1930 Goslar) Ricke und Rehbock beim Queren eines Baches am Waldrand Großformatige Rundbogenkomposition mit für den Jagdmaler charakteristischer realistischer, lebendiger TierschiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OFA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 44.3 x 35.4 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER VERKSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARYA LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. 40 x 35.3 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE MONATSIKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bourguignon, Alain Carte gastronomique de la France. Großformatige Karte in Farblithographie.Gastronomie Bourguignon, Alain Carte gastronomique de la France. Großformatige Karte in Farblithographie. Paris, E. Girard, 1931. Maße 118 x 99,5 cm. Mehrfach gefaltet. In OPp.-Hülle miSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2018RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian,RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Partially damaged, min. restored. 35,5 x 31 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, circaA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. Minimal losses, restored. 61.8 x 44 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 51.8 x 41 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Polychrome Bemalung, Gold. Bestehend aus: Heiliger Georg, erweiterte Deesis und Nikolaus. Fehlstellen. H. 43,5 - 44 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND FEASTS Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 45.2 x 38.1 cm. GROSSE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei LaSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Goering - a souvenir photo album with 64 photos "On the Hunt" and a dedication by€1,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Karl Lorch (1839 - 1890)€400