Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE EPHEMERA BOOKLETS1906 CARL HAGENBECK CIRCUS AND SHOW COMPANY OFFICIAL REVIEW AND MAGAZINE OF ZOOLOGY, 1915 HAGENBECK-WALLACE SHOWS MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW - PROGRAM, 1917 CARL HAGENBECK CIRCUS OFFICIAL MAGAZINE ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018150Pcs Collectible Circus Ephemera CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHSDetails: 150Pcs Collectible Circus Ephemera CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHS CANDID SHOTS & PRESS PHOTOS William Ng Vintage Signed Performers Sideshow EJ Kelty Yankee Stadium Hagenbeck-Wallace Cole Bros This lot fSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS MAGAZINE DAILY REVIEWSFOUR MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW BOOKLETS, EACH CONTAINING THE CIRCUS PROGRAM. DATES 1932-1935.See Sold Price
Sold2018CLOWN ROAD TRUNK - MENKE ESTATEFRED MENKE CLOWN PERFORMER ROAD TRUNK. PHOTOS/EPHEMERA ATTACHED TO LID OF TRUNK INCLUDING MISSING LINK CHANDLER, SPARKS SHOWS, HAGENBECK-WALLACE SIDESHOW AND MANY OTHERS. 37"L, 21"D, 29"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Thurmond / H. Wallace 1948 Campaign EphemeraComprises: 1.) Decal imprinted at center "Thurmond / Wright" with circular legend "State's Rights / Democrat." 2.) Printed small 4to booklet "States Rights / Information and Speakers Handbook," 60 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, C.1920. HAGENBECK WALLACE TITLE FEATURING THE OWNER'S PORTRAITS, BEN WALLACE AND CARL HAGENBECK, WITH ACCENTING TIGER ON BALL AND EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSISee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus PosterHagenbeck - Wallace Wild Animal Circus Poster, "The Carl Hagenbeck World-Famous Performing Elephants"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Blacaman Hindu AnimalHagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Blacaman Hindu Animal Hypnotist. Erie: The Erie Litho. Co, ca. 1940. Lightning bolts radiate from Blacaman's eyes, helping him subdue the savage beasts about him. 28 x 41". WSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / The Pageant o...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / The Pageant of Persia The Glorious Origin of “The Arabian Nights”. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on boSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTER - GIRAFFE NECKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL ONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1933. HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS PRESENTS THE MOST STARTLING DISCOVERY OF THE CENTURY, PRINCESS MU KAUN ROYAL PADAUNG GIRAFFE-NECK WOMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Blacaman Hindu AnimalHagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Blacaman Hindu Animal Hypnotist. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph poster depicts the performer’s floating head whose eyes radiate lightning bolts which hypnotizSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1933. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. A PREVIOUS EXAMPLE OF THIS POSTER SOLD IN OUR FEBRUARY 2022 AUCTION FOR $10,000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ackermann Luigley Co. Hagenbeck Wallace Circus Poster.Ackermann Luigley Co. Hagenbeck Wallace Circus. c. first quarter of the 20th century. Print on poster. Minor tear and scratch, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 29” x 43”h. Est. $500-80See Sold Price
Sold2024THE GREAT HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. HW TITLE - SEALS THAT EXHIBIT INTELLIGENCE SCARCELY LESS THAN HUMAN IN MARVELOUSLY SKILLFULL PERFORMANCES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1935. FEATURING M'LLE RASPUTIN. UNMOUNTED, TEARS, TRIMMED MARGINS, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. St. Louis, MO. May 10, 1934.Kelty, Edward J. (American, 1888—1967). Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. St. Louis, MO. May 10, 1934. Silver gelatin panoramic photograph of the circus’s bellhops, ushers, and other attendants liSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS WAGON - CARTMINIATURE CIRCUS WAGON, DETACHABLE HITCH, LIFT TOP FOR STORAGE. VINTAGE CUSTOM BUILT WAGON, HAND PAINTED. IT IS UNKNOWN IF THIS WAS SHOW-USED OR FANTASY BUILT. 40"L, 20"W, 36"H. HITCH IS 51"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTER - BLACAMANORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, MOUNTED ON BOARD. HAGENBECK WALLACE PRESENTING BLACAMAN, HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST. 35"X47"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Colossal Display of Living Statu...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Colossal Display of Living Statues. Circa 1930s. One sheet poster depicting a gallery of “living statues” on pedestals. 28 x 41”. Linen backed. Old folds,See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. TITLE SHEET FEATURING CHARIOT RACE. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hagenbeck Wallace Circus (1930's) 28" x 40.5" US CircusHagenbeck Wallace Circus (1930's) 28" x 40.5" US Circus Advertising Poster Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Side Show, Circus Poster, Lithograph, 1930's Photographer: JT Vintage Date taken: 1 June 1933 LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH HIPPO, TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE CELEBRATED CRISTIANI TROUPE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folde...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folders filled with likely 100+ items related to the Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Archive includes photographs, route sheets, correspondence, cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinter Associates EPHEMERA: "DOCUMENTS RELATING TO The Presidential Election in the Year 1801", published by Mifflin$75(1 bid)
May 09Rail & Road Auctions1896 Equipment Roster Record Booklet and Turn Of The Century Santa Fe Topeka Photos$30
May 09Rail & Road Auctions1901 Louisville and Nashville Railroad Dining Car Booklet and Childrens Menu$40
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsFour Baltimore & Ohio and Chesapeake & Ohio Railroad Menus and China Booklet - 1939 New York World's$20
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot postcards, ephemera, photographs & more, includes a Vintage postcard album, large lot$20
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsEight Southern Pacific Railroad Menus - 1958 to 1970 - 1969 Oregon Caper Special Train, Train News$40
183 Lots AwayDoyle New YorkA collection of Edward Gorey books and ephemera, most signed to Michael Feingold$1,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Postcards and Advertising Ephemera.$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWallace Weir Fahnestock (1877 - 1962) Signed American Impressionist Flower Landscape Oil Painting$650(3 bids)
5 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWallace Nutting Windsor arm chair, with paper label, width is 27", depth is 16" (seat), height is$30(2 bids)