Sold2023HANDEL DESK LAMP W/ SUNSET OVERLAY SHADE.Beautiful overlay desk lamp by Handel. The 7 - 1/2" diameter shade has slag glass panels in shades of streaked yellow, pink and orange. The shade has an overlay pattern of multi-branched trees. The shSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANDEL TROPICAL SUNSET DESK LAMP.Handel desk lamp has metal overlay shade with six panels, decorated with overlay palm trees, each against a bent panel of sunset glass. The bell-shaped shade is completed with a skirt decorated with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Bronze Desk LampHandel Bronze Desk Lamp. The octagonal bronze shade with pink slag glass panels create a pink/orange glow when illuminated; the bronze base with a curved adjustable stem, round foot. Fabric 'HANDEL LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Signed Desk Lamp With Slag GlassShade As / Is . Signed in shade and from a New Canaan Ct estate Condition: missing glass panel .See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Style Art Nouveau Slag Glass & Bronze Landscape LampAn elegant Art Nouveau slag glass desk or table lamp, with landscape design overlay shade. Six glass panels decorated in a striking palette that evokes sunset, with burnished relief brass metal overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac desk lampTiffany Studios Zodiac desk lamp: twelve-panel shade, #1587, on base, #537 New York, New York dore bronze, yellow Favrile mottle glass applied tag to shade, stamped marks to base shade: 11 1/4"w x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Handel desk lamp with Favrile-type shadeHandel desk lamp with Favrile-type shade, early 20th c., marked on underside of foot, no visible signature on shade, 18.25"h x 6.5"dia. (at base), shade: 4.5"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Desk Lamp w/ Tree-Decorated Shade.The glass shade is signed. It appears to have a small chip near the top, and about a 4" Long Crack in the Shade. Lamp measurements are 13" tall and 10 1/2" wide. Third-Party Shipping or Personal PickuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Handel desk lamp with green shade, shade broken.Bronze Handel desk lamp with green shade, shade broken. Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Floor Lamp, Bent Panel Glass ShadeHandel Floor Lamp, Bent Panel Glass Shade, 62"x 18.5", Acid Cut Bird And Scroll Design, Shade Signed Handel #7719, Artist Signed "RC", Electrified Bronze Base, Two Light, Incredible Peacock Design, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Panel shade desk lamp attributed to Bradley & Hubbard.Panel shade desk lamp attributed to Bradley & Hubbard. ht. 16 1/2in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED HANDEL LAMP WITH FLORAL PANEL ETCHED SHADEAPPROX 24" BASE WITH 3 SOCKETS. FINISH A BIT PITTED BUT GOOD PATINA. SIGNED ON BOTTOM AND REWIRED--18 1/2" SHADE WITH 18 PANELS AND 9 FLORAL ETCHED SIGNED AND NUMBERED 3603See Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Desk Lamp w/ Leaded Glass ShadeHandel Desk Lamp w/ Leaded Glass Shade. Heavy weighted brass base w/ turn key switch. Handel cloth tag on new felt bottom cover. 8" circular foot, 8" shade not old, 2.25" fitter. Condition- Restored bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Coppered Desk Lamp Textured Green ShadeHandel Coppered Desk Lamp With Textured Green Glass Shade, Signed. 13 X 10 X 7.5 Inches. Repaired Chips To Shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Handel Bronze Desk Lamp #121 Iridescent ShadeA antique desk lamp by Handel made of bronze with an unmarked iridescent ribbed shade. Thistle flower base, stamped "Handel" "#121" and "Patentented" . There is some loss to the patina on the flower sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Desk LampA Handel Desk Lamp with Steuben Intarsia Shade. Having an iridescent art glass shade on a bronzed metal base; c. 1910-1920s. The shade contains a faint Steuben fleur-de-lis acid stamped mark, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Desk LampHandel desk lamp mottled bronze glass shade, signed on base and shade; 14" H x 11" W x 6 1/2" D, large chip to inside rim, not affecting outside vintage silk condition, new felt on bottom, and lamp isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boudior Leaded Stained Glass LampSmall ladies boudior or desk lamp with panel leaded glass shade on ornate base. Standing approx 13" tall and in working condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Bronze Desk Lamp with Slag Glass Shade - circa 1920's. Signed on shade. Handel. Hgt 13.5" wHandel Bronze Desk Lamp with Slag Glass Shade - circa 1920's. Signed on shade. Handel. Hgt 13.5" w 4.25" d 16". Good original condition. Found in St Paul MN home.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel 7439 Shade Desk LampSmall lamp 10" tall, shade is 10 1/4" long. base is 6 3/8" diameter, small chip on shade edge, shade marked Handel 7439.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Bronze Desk LampHandel Bronze Desk Lamp. Green to clear shade with vine motif, the light with small acorn pull, adjustable bronze base, green felt underside. Label to underside reads 'HANDEL Lamps'. {Approximate dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slag Glass Desk LampSlag Glass Desk Lamp, bent panel caramel slag glass shade overlaid with cast metal, on Art Nouveau style detailed base. 1.5 x 11 x 6 inches. Provenance: Pittsburgh family since 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel desk lamp with signed & numbered 6415 decorated shade (some chips) 13" tall x 10 1/2" wideHandel desk lamp with signed & numbered 6415 decorated shade (some chips) 13" tall x 10 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMICA LAMP COMPANY REPRODUCTION ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP, COPPER WITH MICA PANEL SHADE C 1990S$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMid-Century Modern Table / Desk Lamp with Original Fiber Shade, Metal Base$20
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass Table Desk Light Fixture Oriental Lamp Shade$75