Sold2023Russian gilded silver and enamel kovsh set, 20th C., six pieces including large handled bowl, oneRussian gilded silver and enamel kovsh set, 20th C., six pieces including large handled bowl, one large cup, three small cups and a bridge for small cups, all pieces marked "88" for silver purity andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Chinese White Jade Dragons Handled Bowlsothebys A most impressive Chinese carved jade handled bowl having finely carved raised dragons with foo lions to exterior completed with stylized raised lotus leaf pattern near base. Handles of figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Native American burled wood handled bowlA Native American burled wood handled bowl19th centuryheight 5 1/2in (14cm); diameter 15in (38cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Gregory Warren Nelson, Reno, Nevada.See Sold Price
Sold2022Inca Polychrome Handled Bowl w/ Jaguar & WeaversPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Inca, ca. 1438 to 1533 CE. A classic Inca hand-built and highly decorated polychrome vessel that is truly FABULOUS! The rounded body is finely painted with a wide regiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Footed & Handled BowlRare Georg Jensen Sterling Footed & Handled Bowl. Measures - 3" high x 13 3/4" wide. Weight - 35.520 ozt. "Edna Holmes Bonbright, October 2, 1937".See Sold Price
Sold2015Zsolnay Lustre Ceramic Handled Bowl Circa 1900.Zsolnay Lustre Ceramic Handled BowlCirca 1900. Painted (five tower mark) ZSOLNAY-PECS,See Sold Price
Sold2024An 18th century Spanish colonial silver twin handled bowl, Guatemala circa 1770An 18th century Spanish colonial silver twin handled bowl, Guatemala circa 1770 Of rounded circular form upon a spreading collet foot and a caulked rim. The body with a half-fluted decoration, appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cypriot Red and Black Painted Pottery Two Handled BowlLarge Cypriot Red and Black Painted Pottery Two Handled Bowl </> 10 3/4 x 16 1/4 in. diam. </>La Reine Margot, Paris, September 1970. </>Property Formerly in the Collection of Doris Gottlieb BricknerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Vanuatu Oceanic 2 handled bowl with good patinaAntique Vanuatu Oceanic 2 handled bowl with good patina - 22½" length 12½" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Anasazi Kayenta Black-on-White 2 Handled BowlSouthwestern USA, Northeastern Arizona, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), ca. 1260 to 1330 CE. A coil-constructed white/grey bowl with an undecorated exterior with two tiny, pierced handles and a highly dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Silver Handled BowlA Continental Silver Handled Bowl apparently unmarked 44 ozt 5 dwt Height 5 1/2 x width 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN CARVED WOOD HANDLED BOWL H 5" W 24" D 7"AFRICAN CARVED WOOD HANDLED BOWL H 5" W 24" D 7" Figural handles and shallow central basinProvenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 19th century Meissen porcelain two handled bowl and coverA Fine antique Meissen porcelain two handled bowl and cover ( " Ecuelle), decorated in the 18th century style. The bowl bearing double crossed swords in underglaze blue. Approximate measurements: 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Anasazi Kayenta Black on White Handled BowlNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Kayenta, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), ca. 1000 to 1200 CE. A splendid pottery bowl presenting the unique form of a hemispherical body with a petiSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Double Handled BowlDESCRIPTION: An English silver bowl with tapered form and double scrolling handle design. Finished with repousse animals, fruit, and floral, details throughout. Hallmarked with pictorial lion and "D"See Sold Price
Sold2015A JIZHOU WARE TWO HANDLED BOWLThe bowl covered with brownish black glaze half way towards feet, the side flanked by two handles. The interior and base unglazed. Song Dynasty period. Diameter: 5 1/4 in (13.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HEAVY TWO-TONED BRONZE HANDLED BOWLChinese. Heavy bronze censer with gilt phoenix handles. Character mark to underside. Approx. h. 4.5", w. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE AND RARE ANTIQUE SILVER GILT AND STOURBRIDGE CRYSTAL GLASS TWIN HANDLED BOWL by William ComynA FINE AND RARE ANTIQUE SILVER GILT AND STOURBRIDGE CRYSTAL GLASS TWIN HANDLED BOWL by William Comyns. 33 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anasazi Black-on-White Pottery Handled BowlNative American, Southwest, Anasazi, Cibola Whiteware Pinedale, ca. 1275 to 1325 CE. A stunning Cibola Whiteware Pinedale Black-on-White bowl, of a deep form with one applied loop handle, decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver Two Handled Bowl, Curti Angelo, Milan, 20th Century.Italian Sterling Silver Two Handled Bowl, Curti Angelo, Milan, 20th Century. Marked. Height: 10.5cm. Length: 33cm. 810gr.See Sold Price
2024Original Chinese Nephrite Han Dynasty Handled BowlSize: Width 13.8 cm. Materials: Jade. Condition: Looks like vintage. It is a remarkable example of the craftsmanship and artistry of the Han Dynasty, showcasing their appreciation for beauty and attenSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820$3,500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver twin handled bowl, Canton circa 1910, marked Zhuo,£1,000
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Illinois Central Railroad Sauce Boat, Sugar Bowl, and Double Handled Bowl$40
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench Empire silver-gilt two-handled bowl and cover, Jacques-Henri Fauconnier, Paris, 1797-1809$700(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHeliosine - Austrian Art Nouveau Two-Handled Bowl c1900s$150(1 bid)