Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Armless Settee, Model No. JH-555Hans J. Wegner Armless settee, model no. JH-555, ca. 1960 Teak, leather. Manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Underside branded with manufacturer's mark. 30" H x 57.25" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans J. Wegner, Custom Chinese settee, model PP266Hans J. Wegner Custom Chinese settee, model PP266 PP MoblerDenmark, 1946 / c. 2015lacquered wood, rush, microfiber upholstery 31.5 h x 52 w x 22 d in (80 x 132 x 56 cm) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Model AP 62/3 SofaHans J. Wegner, Model AP 62/3 SofaAP Stolen, Denmark, circa 1960, 30.5"h x 76"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Shell Chair Model FH 1936 FritzHans Wegner Shell Chair Model FH 1936 FritzChair is possibly Hans Wegner Shell Chair Model FH 1936 Fritz Hansen MC Danish or in the style of. Hans J Wegner Model FH1936 Shell chair by Fritz Hansen madSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'ArmchairWood and fabricEdited by AP StolenModel created circa 1951H 99 × L 88 × W 88 cmBibliography:- J. Moller Nielson, Wegner en Dansk MobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model n°1935Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model n°1935SofaBeechwood, teak and fabricEdited by Fritz HansenManufacturer's monogramModel created circa 1950H 72 × L 135 × W 57 cmBibliography: Dansk KunsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model n°1936Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model n°1936ArmchairBeechwood, teak and fabricEdited by Fritz HansenInscription, 'FH 4693' and label, 'model 1936'Model created circa 1950H 70,5 × L 74 × W 57See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model GE 420Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model GE 420Pair of lounge chairsOak wood, linen and metalEdited by GetamaModel created in the 1960sH 80 × L 68 × P 82 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, cabinet, model RY20Hans J. Wegner cabinet, model RY20 RY MoblerDenmark, c. 1958teak, cane71 w x 20.5 d x 71.25 h in (180 x 52 x 181 cm) Cabinet features six drawers and two sliding doors concealing five adSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Sideboard, model CH 304Hans J. Wegner Sideboard, model CH 304 Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, c.1950teak, oak, brass 49.5 h x 66 w x 18.25 d in (126 x 168 x 46 cm) Sideboard features six drawers, two sliding doors cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Cabinet, model JH 577Hans J. Wegner Cabinet, model JH 577 Johannes HansenDenmark, c. 1960teak, oak 31.5 h x 76.75 w x 18.25 d in (80 x 195 x 46 cm) Cabinet features five felted drawers for silverware with haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 705Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 705Getama, Denmark, circa 1960, teak, glass, skai, 29"h x 111"w x 80.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Sofa, Model No. GE-300/4Hans J. Wegner Sofa, model no. GE-300/4, 1960s Fabric, chrome-plated metal, wood. Manufactured by Getama, Denmark. Underside branded "GETAMA/GEDSTED/DENMARK/DESIGN HANS J WEGNER." Dimensions: 26" H 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 701Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 701Getama, Denmark, 1960s, teak, cane and glass, skai, 30"h x 95"w x 79"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Chinese setteeHans J. Wegner Chinese settee Fritz HansenDenmark, 1946beech, rush 31 h × 51 w × 21.25 d in (79 × 130 × 54 cm) Literature: Wegner: Just One GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans J. Wegner, cabinet, model RY31Hans J. Wegner cabinet, model RY31 RY MoblerDenmark, c. 1970oak, matte chrome-plated steel, aluminum39.5 w x 19.25 d x 26.5 h in (100 x 49 x 67 cm) Literature: Georg JenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, armchairs model CH34, pairHans J. Wegner armchairs model CH34, pair Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1960stained teak, leather24.25 w x 20 d x 28.5 h in (62 x 51 x 72 cm) Signed with applied manufacturer's label to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Stool, model JH 539Hans J. Wegner Stool, model JH 539 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, cane 18 h × 26 w × 15 d in (46 × 66 × 38 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans J. Wegner Daybed, Model GE6Daybed, Getama, Denmark, 1965. Teak, upholstery, cane, chrome plated steel. 78w x 35d x 28.75h. Branded manufacturer's mark to underside Getama Gedsted Denmark Design: Han J. Wegner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans J. Wegner, Stool, model JH 539Hans J. Wegner Stool, model JH 539 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, cane 17.75 h x 26.5 w x 15 d in (45 x 67 x 38 cm) Literature: Hans J. Wegner's 100 Chairs, OdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Chairs, Model No. CH-29 (2)Hans Wegner Pair of chairs, model no. CH-29, 1950s Teak. Manufactured by Carl Hansen & Sons, Denmark. Undersides with Danish control sticker and branded "DESIGNER/HANS J. WEGNER/MADE IN DENMARK/BY CARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Chairs model CH 47, pairHans J. Wegner Chairs model CH 47, pair Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1965oak, rush 31 h x 21.5 w x 20 d in (79 x 55 x 51 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each example 'Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Ox chair, model AP 46 and ottomanHans J. Wegner Ox chair, model AP 46 and ottoman, model AP 49 A.P. StolenDenmark, 1960upholstery, chrome-plated steel, oak chair: 35 h × 39 w × 37 d in (89 × 99 × 94 cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Danish Mid-Century Modern Ox Lounge Chair and Ottoman by Hans Wegner, Jørgensen$12,000
7 days LeftBidhausDanish Mid-Century Modern Model CH 25 Lounge Chair in Oak and Leather by Hans J. Wegner for Carl$4,150
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHANS J. WEGNER JH586 TEAK FRUIT BOWL ON STAND$1,600(2 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHans J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Banquette convertible modele GE 259 Circa 1960 Bois, cannage, garniture€1,500
Jun 30BidhausBespoke CH24 Wishbone Desk Chair in Oak & Leather by Hans Wegner for Carl Hansen and Son (Imported$1,425
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Reinhold Adolf & Hans-J¸rgen Schrˆpfer (20th century), A "Sinus" lounge chair and ottoman for COR$400