Sold2024Shoji Harikare (Japan 1914-2003) SerigraphSerigraph on woven paper, "Shuikde" #4140. Dated 1986 and signed with characters lower margin. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Image size - 18 x 14 1/2, Frame - 26 5/8 x 23 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Shoji Harikare. Woodblock Print, AbstractShoji Harikare (Japanese, 1914-2003). A color woodblock print abstract. Signed, numbered, and dated 1968 in pencil. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 14in x 19-1/2in.See Sold Price
2017Framed Colored Map Of Bohemia.This lot consists of a colored framed map of Bohemia. It is dated 1886. On the upper left corner there is a seal with text surrounding it: "Handkarte Des Konigreiches Bohmen." Keys are found on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2011Spanien, 1896, hoch dekorierter Offizier. HartkartSpanien, 1896, hoch dekorierter Offizier. Hartkartonagefoto von L. Exolá, Independencia 20, Zaragoza, 248 x 172 mm, mit rückseitiger Trägerbezeichnung und Datierung Zaragoza Julio 1896. Offizier miSee Sold Price
Sold2014Pair of French Alabaster Lampswith bronze mounts and floral sprays signed "Eugene Harzart, Paris" 26 1/2" high, circa 1910, estimate 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2006Fuß-Reise: Nach dem Brocken und über den HarzFuß-Reise nach dem Brocken und über den Harz. Ein Wegweiser für diejenigen, welche den Harz bereisen. 247 S. Mit einem Kupferstich und einer gefalteten Harzkarte. 17 x 10 cm. Pappbd. d. Z. (beriebeSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 UFA EMPLOYEE MOVIE PASSGerman 1935 UFA (Universum-Film AG) employee movie theater pass 'UFA Hauskarte 1935' issued to Kate Ulrich who was employed at the Babelsberg Studios in Berlin. An employee benefit, the pass allowed hSee Sold Price
2022Bartels, Hermann. Ohne Titel. Harzfarbe auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert. Links unten nummeriert:Bartels, Hermann. Ohne Titel. Harzfarbe auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert. Links unten nummeriert: "1/3". Um 1964. Blattgröße: 63 x 48 cm.Der deutsche Maler und Objektkünstler Hermann BSee Sold Price
20211935 UFA EMPLOYEE MOVIE PASS1935 UFA EMPLOYEE MOVIE PASSGerman 1935 UFA (Universum-Film AG) employee movie theater pass 'UFA Hauskarte 1935' issued to Kate Ulrich who was employed at the Babelsberg Studios in Berlin. An employeeSee Sold Price