Sold2016HECTOR SALAS (ARGENTINA 1926 -), O/CUntitled (old barn in the winter landscape.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame H 38" x W 32" Sight H 29.75" x W 23.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Salas ( Argentina b. 1925 ) Oi on CanvasHector Salas ( Argentina Mexico America born 1925 ) oil on Canvas Barn in the Field Signed Lower Left Framed Hector Salas Engineer-turned Artist Combines Energetic Brush Work And Visual Impact To TranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Salas. Oil/Canvas, Still LifeHector Salas (Argentinian, b. 1926). An oil on canvas depicting pastoral still life. Signed lower left. Wood and gesso frame. Sight: 9in x 11-1/2in. Frame: 18in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2018HECTOR SALAS (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGHECTOR SALAS (20TH CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a large barn overlooking verdant plains, signed lower right. Housed in likely original molded-wood frame. Circa 1970. 23 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hector Salas - Signed Painting Snowy Farm SceneHector Salas - Signed Painting Snowy Farm Scene. Impasto painting technique. Professionally framed in a carved wood country style frame. Signed. Measures 16.5 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIIIHUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIII Oil on canvas of 52 x 47 cm. Signed J B Oudry in black in the lower right corner. Re-ent. On the back it is written in yellow AT 985 Y Nº118See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTILOGRAFICA MONTBLANC MEISTERSTÜCK AGATHAESTILOGRAFICA MONTBLANC MEISTERSTÜCK AGATHA CHRISTIE LIMITED EDITION Made of black precious resin, with 18 kt gold nib, with contrasts, in M point, and with an engraved snake. Montblanc fountainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BERLIOZ HECTOR: (1803-1869) Berlioz inscribes a large portrait for one of his students€6,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Lauback, Winter Oil on board, 40 x 30cm (15¾ x 11¾'') Signed on€700
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHector McDonnell RUA (b.1947) Chinese Vegetable Stall, New York Oil on canvas, 90 x 60cm (36 x€2,800
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDepiction of Achilles and Hector on Ancient Greek Black-Figure Chalcidian Krater$450
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camaguey, Cuba. Molne studied at the Escuela de Artes$850