Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Rumänien, Iernuteni oder Crisana, Anfang 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Fehlstellen. 45,5 x 38,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger Nikolaus von MyraSt. Nicholas of Myra. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Garments decorated with flowers. Four Saints at the border: Sts. Andrew, Eudokia, Aleksij the Metropolitian and Pelagia. LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Spanien, 19. Jh. Holz, reliefiert geschnitzt und farbig gefasst. Fehlstellen. 23,5 x 26,5 cm (geöffnet)See Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului) / Altland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldete Nimben. Bestehend aus: Erzengel Michael und Gabriel, Heiliger Nikolaus unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei IkonenZwei Ikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund, jeweils zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Heiliger Nikolaus von Moschaisk. Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Vertikaler Riss, Farbverluste. 45 x 35 cm - ErwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2015ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Greek, 19th century OilST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The saint shown frontally bearing the Gospels Book. 30.9 x 21.7 cm. HEILIGER NIKOLAUS DER WUNDERT€TER Griechenland, 19. Jh. LauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Polychrome Bemalung, Gold. Bestehend aus: Heiliger Georg, erweiterte Deesis und Nikolaus. Fehlstellen. H. 43,5 - 44 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2015Hinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen NikolausHinterglasbild mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Rumnien, Fogarasch, 2. H. 19. Jh. Vor dunkelblauem Fond in bunten Farben, Gold- und Silberfolie dargestellter Heiliger in segnender Haltung, rechts die drei JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2020THURE NIKOLAUS F. CEDERSTROM OIL ON BEVELED PANELTHURE NIKOLAUS F. CEDERSTROM (SWEDEN, 1843-24), OIL ON BEVELED PANEL, H 15", W 10", UNTITLED (CHURCH BELL) An untitled oil on beveled mahogany panel by Thure Nikolaus F. Cederstrom. Depicting two menSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard Heiliger(1915 Stettin - 1995 Berlin) "Relief I". Originaltitel Seidenmatt glasiertes Porzellan, 1967. Verso monogr. "BH" und nummeriert 33/75 verso auf einer Plakette "ars porcellana - rosenthal relief reihe"See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolaus Moser: UntitledNikolaus Moser Untitled 2011 oil on canvas; unframed 40 x 40 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Moser Niko 2011 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heiliger Michael, Oesterreich, M. 18. Jh.Saint Michael : Austria, mid of the 18th c. Archangel with wide spread wings standing on natural base above fallen Lucifer, holding lance in left hand, wearing silver armor, helmet with feathers and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolaus Moser: UntitledNikolaus Moser Untitled 2011 oil on canvas; unframed 40 x 40 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Moser Niko 2011 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christoph Nikolaus Kleeman(German, 1737-1797) Portrait of a Saxon Girl in an Unusual Cap, inscribed and signed upper left, "Ana Catharina Zeitzerin/nat: Ano 1767...18. Marly/C.N.K. pinxit. 1779", oil on canvas, 21 x 16-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKLOS NIKOLAUS BARABAS (Hungarian. 1810-1898)"Portrait of Joseph Joachim". Signed and dated 1890 l/r. Verso of frame bears old label from "Raydon Gallery, NYC". Oil on Canvas. Measuring 31 1/4" by 24 3/4". Period gesso cast exhibition frame. (CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Portrait des Sohnes Ulrich NikolausWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Portrait of the son Ulrich Nikolaus Pastel on paper; H 280 mm, W 285 mm (passe-partout dimensions); Estate signature stampSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box and a tobacco box, Danilovo, Piotr and Aleksandr€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersEPISCOPIUS, Simon [1583-1643] (contributor Nicolaus Vedel 1596-1642) Vedelius Rhapsodus Sive€200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryHeinrich Die Heilige Dreifalti Framed Religious Porcelain Plaque, 20thC$100
2 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Christmas plate with a biblical motif. 1973 - "Heilige 3 Kö$110
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJack Nicklaus Signed Master's golf flag inscribed with the years he won the Masters$1,300(6 bids)