Sold2017Helmut Hundstorfer (b.1947 German) Three SculpturesHelmut Hundstorfer (b.1947 German) Three Sculptures 1987 Blown Glass. Abstract clear glass sculptures signed and dated at ends. Sizes range from 5''x11'' to 6''x13''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Middendorf (German, b.1953) The Head RunnerMonumental oil on canvas painting from the contemporary German artist Helmut Middendorf. A beautiful exemplar of the artist well-known large-scale, colorful, gestural paintings. Dated 1983 and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton: Sumo Originaldigital print on paper, 70by50cm., n ° 6,648 / 10,0001999 Cologne, Monte Carloa chromed metal side table designed by Philippe Starckcomplete with original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LIMITED EDITION PUBLICATION OF THE ARTWORK OF HELMUTA LIMITED EDITION PUBLICATION OF THE ARTWORK OF HELMUT NEWTON, celebrating his 100th Birthday, accompanied with a unique display stand designed by Philippe Starck. Within its original box. 38.5cm x 50See Sold Price
Sold2017δ Helmut Newton (1920-2004) Sumoδ Helmut Newton (1920-2004)SumoThe complete book with Phillipe Starck metal book stand, 1999, signed and numbered from the edition of 10,000, published by Taschen, Cologne, with original packaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coop Himmelb(l)au; Helmut Swiczinsky; Wolf D. Prix,Coop Himmelb(l)au; Helmut Swiczinsky; Wolf D. Prix, 'Vodöl himmelblau' armchair, 1988, H. 79 x 200 x 90 cm. Made by Vitra Design, Weil / Rhine. Metal support, painted blue, tubular metal, matt chSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2021A LIMITED EDITION PUBLICATION OF THE ARTWORK OF HELMUTA LIMITED EDITION PUBLICATION OF THE ARTWORK OF HELMUT NEWTON, celebrating his 100th Birthday, accompanied with a unique display stand designed by Philippe Starck. Within its original box. 50 cm x 70See Sold Price
Sold2021NEWTON, HELMUT (1920-2004) Jassara, Rue Aubriot, Paris,NEWTON, HELMUT (1920-2004) Jassara, Rue Aubriot, Paris, 1977, printed later. Gelatin silver print, 17 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (439 x 293 mm), verso signed, titled, dated in ink, with Newton's stamp ("CopySee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON (1920–2004)HELMUT NEWTON (1920–2004) | ‘Helmut Newton’s SUMO’, Monte Carlo 1999 Image Size: 50 x 70 cm English: Hardcover book of enormous scale, edited by June Newton for Taschen, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton, Sie Kommen, Paris, 1981 Silver GelatinThe Helmut Newton Collection of Original 20x24 Silver Gelatin Print. Sie Kommen, Paris, 1981 (Naked) silver gelatin vintage photograph is a rare opportunity for the serious collector. One of Newtons mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton SUMO TaschenHelmut Newton SUMOMonte Carlo: Taschen, first edition, 1999Signed and numbered 05306 of 10,000, on original Philippe Starck designed stand.overall height 28in (71cm); width 20in (51cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton, Elsa Peretti II, New York 1975, SilverHelmut Newton Elsa Peretti II, New York 1975 Silver Gelatin print Size; 20" x 16" Original vintage silver gelatin print with Certificate of Authenticity From Norman Solomon (Helmut Newton agent). ‘ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Leherb: "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute"Helmut Leherb "Parc Montsouris oder der Nachmittag kleiner Leute" 1974 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 37.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: Leherb 74 Dorotheum Vienna, 30 May 2001,See Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Helmut Sumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln,FotografieNewton, HelmutSumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln, Taschen, 1999. Mit orig. Metallgestell von Ph. Starck. Illustr. OU. mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag in der OVerpackung (diese mit Gebr.-Sp.)NumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton "Cadillac Hollywood, 1976" Silver GelatinHelmut Newton's Private Property Collection "Gia By Cadillac Hollywood" 16x20 inches. original fine art shot in 1976. In ‘Hollywood 1976 Cadillac in Garage’, Newton plays on the idea of parking muSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton (German-Australian, 1920-2004) - Sumo Book, Collectors Edition, Taschen, Monte Carlo,Helmut Newton (German-Australian, 1920-2004) - Sumo Book, Collectors Edition, Taschen, Monte Carlo, 1999. Sumo no. 06979 of a worldwide edition of 10,000. Hand signed by Helmut Newton. Edited by JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton SIGNED Book & Philippe Starck StandOversized limited edition book celebrating the work of Helmut Newton (1920-2004). Titled, "Sumo," published 1999. Hardcover 464 pages, published in a limited edition of 10,000 numbered copies. ArtistSee Sold Price
2021Helmut Newton - Sumo - Taschen 1999Title: Helmut Newton - Sumo - Taschen 1999 Description: Hard cover large folio. Signed in blue pencil by Helmut Newton, and numbered 3202 from a limited edition of 10,000. With the publisher's pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004)LOT 12115 -- Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004) -- Description : Lisa Lyon, 1980 -- Medium : Gelatin silver print -- Dimensions : 29.8 x 20.2 cm -- Signature : Signed verso -- Estimate : 3000 - 5000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Elsa Peretti As a Bunny, New York #1 -Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Elsa Peretti As a Bunny, New York #1 [small format]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Printed 1997. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helmut Newton Sumo Portfolio Book(German-Australian, 1920-2004), printed in Monte Carlo, 1999, edited by June Newton, published by Taschen, signed Helmut Newton and numbered 03613/10,000. Together with original Philippe Starck designSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models,Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes [large format]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1980. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton (German-Australian, 1920-2004),Helmut Newton (German-Australian, 1920-2004), 'Sumo', 1999, signed by the artist, numbered from the edition of 10,000, published by Taschen, Cologne, and with a metal stand designed by Philippe StarckSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with Stand$2,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In a Private Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original photolithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Sie Kommen, Naked ("They Are Coming") - Original vintage silver gelatin photograph$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In My Hotel Room, Montecatini - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Hugh Hefner's Projection Room, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Self-Portrait with Wife and Models, Paris, Vogue Hommes - Original vintage$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Fraulein Petra, Berlin, #3 - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bernice Coppleters, Soloist, Ballets de Monte Carlo, 1992 - Original vintage$600