Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der KreuzigungHinterglasbild mit der Kreuzigung Rumänien, Nicula, A. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 28x22 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 59 cm high (with modern base). KRUZIFIX MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf KreidegruSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 14.9 cm. HAUSKREUZ MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Zypressenholz, EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 53,5x48,5 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: Johannes mit Kreuzfahne der Christenheit, tauft Jesus, darüberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXIONA LARGE FRAGMENT ON AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Losses. 45 x 27 cm. GROSSES IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19thA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXION Balkan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Worn, losses. 35 x 24.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNG Balkan, 18. Jh. Laubholz-TaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: PietàHinterglasbild: Pietà Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Szene mit der sitzenden, weinenden Muttergottes vor Sternenhimmel, den Leichnam Jesu haltend. Im Hintergrund eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Hinterglasikone mit der Trauerndes GottesmutterGroße Hinterglasikone mit der Trauerndes Gottesmutter Rumänien, Fogarasch, Petru Tamas oder Ana Deji, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: die Gottesmutter in FestgewanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2017KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastischKREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Wohl Böhmen, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet. H. 89 cm. Über einem geschwungenen Sockel mit Muscheldekor ganzfigurige Darstellung der GottesmutterSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch reverse glass painting "Evening Atmosphere at the Coastline", 1st half of the 18th century€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. Bellona€480(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDie Chronik des Kreuzfahrer-Königreichs Jerusalem€240
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA visor cap for NCO's of the Kaiserliche Schutztruppe in German South West Africa, circa 1900€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600