Sold2020ICO PARISI (7)Quattro poltrone, due sgabelli e un tavolino bar della serie Kubile. Vetroresina smaltata, tessuto imbottito. Produzione M.I.M .anni 1967 ca. Poltrona 50x72x73, tavolino 43x79x79, sgabelli 34x42x42 MaSee Sold Price
2018Ico Parisi mahogany and glass nesting tables, circaItem: Ico Parisi mahogany and glass nesting tables, circa 1950. Origin: Italy Date/Period: 1950 Materials: Mahogany, glass Size: Height: 16.5 /15.7 /14.9 in, Width: 24.8 /19.6 /14.9 in, Depth: 15.7 /1See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (attribuito) Due coppie di maniglie anniICO (attribuito) Due coppie di maniglie anni Cinquanta. Legno di rovere. Cm 11,00 x 20,00 x 7,00. Provenienza: Showroom Fratelli Colombo di Cantù.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Polished and Lacquered Fruitwood Consoles, In the Style of Ico ParisiPair of Polished and Lacquered Fruitwood Consoles, In the Style of Ico Parisi With Glass Tops. Unmarked. 37 in. x 4 ft. 7 3/4 in. x 18 3/4 in. Note: This design was first produced in the 1950's. See Sold Price
Sold2020Style of Ico Parisi 21st Century Console TableStyle of Ico Parisi 21st Century Console Table walnut, wood, brass H 31 x W 40 7/8 x D 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ico Parisi (attr.), consolle and mirrorIco Parisi (attr.), consolle and mirror. Consolle with black marble plane, brass elements. Grinded mirror. 1950 ca. Dimensions of consolle: h 30,7" , width 43,3", depth 13,8". Mirror: h 92,5 cm, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI STYLE ARM CHAIRSDimensions: H 34" x W 23.5" x D 27" Condition: Very light finish wear. Hardware not original (screws not matching). Some screws need tightening. Sturdy, structurally sound. Presents extremely well.See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 865. Tubolare metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1955 ca. cm 73x80x77 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI (2) Domus n. , Febbraio 1958, p. 48 - 49; R. LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISIPoltrona mod. 839. Metallo smaltato, compensato curvato, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 75x69x64 AN ARMCHAIR BY I. PARISI G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, Milano 2008, p. 179See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi (1916-1996) Dining tableIco Parisi (1916-1996)Dining tableMahogany and walnutEdited by Brugnoli MobiliModel created in the 1970sH 72 × Ø 148 cmProvenance : Private collection, Como, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiRaro mobile da soggiorno Legno di palissandro massello, legno lastronato in palissandro, ottone forgiato, cristallo molato. Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, 1948 ca. cm 163x110x45 Archivio del Design di ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico Parisi,Tavolo con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e piano in marmo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x68See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI, Sideboard a scalare in legnoICO PARISI Produzione Fratelli Rizzi, Italia 1950 ca. Sideboard a scalare in legno di noce tinto, legno di palissandro, ottone; tre vani con ante, due con mensola una con cassetti. Bibliografia: Ico PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi Mobile contenitoreStruttura e sostegni in legno e legno ebanizzato.¶Certificato di autenticità.¶Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. Bibliografia¶R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, p. 360, Silvana EditoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICO PARISI, CASSINA, 1963. Dodici poltroncineICO PARISI, CASSINA, 1963. Dodici poltroncine '814'. Legno di noce, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto. Etichette della Manifattura. Altezza cm 78, larghezza 56, profondita' 60. A set oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
2016Ico Parisi,Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. MIM, Italia, 1950 ca. cm. 84x78x74See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISICoppia di poltrone ed un tavolino. Canna d'India intrecciata. Italia anni '60. cm 69x80x74, cm 56x63 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS AND A COFFEE TABLE BY I. PARISI R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICO PARISI, FRATELLI RIZZI, circa 1949. UnICO PARISI, FRATELLI RIZZI, circa 1949. Un tavolo. Legno massello ebanizzato, onice, ottone. Altezza cm 76, diametro cm 122. Accompagnato da un certificato dell'Archivio del design di Ico Parisi. A diSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI Taormina sideboard for MIM.Taormina sideboard for MIM. 1959. Plywood and metal. Cm 145,00 x 87,00 x 45,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus, n. 351, February 1959, p. 30 - Rivista dell Arredamento, n. 57, 1959, pp. 26/27See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Una credenza, esecutore nonICO PARISI Una credenza, esecutore non identificato, circa 1948. Struttura portante in legno di mogano, corpo in legno impiallacciato in teak con due serie di finti cassetti, interni in mogano, un gruSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Set of three rosewood stuckable small table,Set of three rosewood stuckable small table, Fratelli Rizzi Intimiano’s production for Singer & Sons 1951. Literature; Ico Parisi Design, Ragionato catalog, Silvana editorial examined by RobertSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Six Italian Mid-Century Modern Mahogany Dining / Side Chairs, Ico Parisi Style$4,200
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Divano curvo a quattro posti per Ariberto Colombo, Cantù.€1,500(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Panca imbottita ‘752’ per Cassina 1962 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘752’€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino portariviste ‘214’ per De Baggis 1953 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Tavolino ‘751’ per Cassina 1961 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘751’ low€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi ICO PARISI 1916-1996 Libreria ‘Urio’ per M.I.M. 1958 - ICO PARISI 1916-1996 ‘Urio’€400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAudubon Gold by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/4" Flatware$10(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBus, VW Microbus 21 window Deluxe "Samba", 7 Seater, Model 251.$20,000(8 bids)
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionNest of of Six Signed Red Wing Sponge Band Bowls from the 1920's - 5" , 6", 7", 8", 9", 10". All$250(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Platinum (marked plat) & 5.24 Burmese Sapphire & Diamond Ring, Size 7, 10.3 Gms, with AppCA$6,000
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1870's American Gas wall sconce with great acid etched 2 5/8" fitter colored 7" dia.gas$175(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSeven 19th Century French Majolica Asparagus Plates - C. 1890. A set of 7 French Majolica pottery$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 unusual Quezal art glass pull feather shade with glass threading. Hgt 7" dia. 5.5" some$150(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.18K (marked) Yellow Gold 1.48c Emerald & Diamond Ring, Size 7, 6.1 Grams.CA$1,500
3 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.New York Big Apple Bar Can Sign - metal double sided / 67 3/4"H( 5 ft. 7 3/4 in.), 65"L, 10$325(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWallace Sterling Silver Flatware, "Grand Baroque", incl; 12 Forks (7 1/2"L), 11 Knives (8 3/4"L), 13$1,100(3 bids)