Sold2021Wendy Gedanken (American, 20th Century)"Twig Box" 1990. 7 1/2 x 2 x 1 3/4 inches. Provenance: Clark Gallery, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kokoschka | Self-Portrait of the Artist Lost in ThoughtTitle: Self-Portrait of the Artist Lost in Thought in Front of Gravestone (Selbstbildnis des voreinem Grabstein in Gedanken versunkenen Kunstlers) Signed in pencil at lower right. From Ann Eliza Reed,See Sold Price
Sold20161900s ROYAL SAXONY TIN ART PLATE w/ FRAMEWonderful tin art plate with original wooden frame by Royal Saxony. Marked No 103-IN GEDANKEN. Wonderful tin litho plate with graphics of young woman. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portland Brewing Co Royal Saxony Advertising Art PlateNo. 103 - In Gedanken, Chas. W. Shonk Co, Chicago Illinois, Metal plate, Measures 10 1/4 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee 1918 Versunkene Landschaft Framed PrintPaul Klee 1918 Versunkene Landschaft Framed Print . Measures about 20"x28See Sold Price
Sold2022Osiris. Das versunkene Geheimnis Ägyptens.Goddio, Franck Zürich / New York: Museum Rietberg / Prestel Verlag (2017). First Edition Museum German text 249 pages Softcover Brand new, vacuum-packed book. 26 x 21 cm. 1010 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Engraving Girls and their drunk father, signed withEngraving Girls and their drunk father, signed with pencil Marc Chagall. 32 x 25cm. Deutsch: Radierung Lots Töchter versenken Ihren Vater in Rausch, mit Bleistift signiert Marc Chagall. 32 x 25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ziegler. Drauss un Deheem. // Gilbert. Bilder unZiegler. Drauss un Deheem. // Gilbert. Bilder un Gedanke. A Book of Penna German Verse. // Buffington. Penna German Folk Songs. // Kleinfelter. The ABC Books of the Penna Germans. Note: Most volumes hSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Gedenket Der Witen und Waisen" Bank, Celluloid"Gedenket Der Witen und Waisen" Bank, Celluloid, 2 1/8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEDENKE MEIN AFTER C. TRUSCHE PORCELAIN PLAQUE"Gedenke Mein" A nineteenth century painting on porcelain plaque after a painting by C. Trusche. Plaque only: 7.125" x 5" Ht: 12.25" Wd: 10.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Großer Belle Epoque-Parkbrunnen mit PuttenbekrönungenGusseisen, grau patiniert. Zylinderförmige, profilierte Basis mit schmalen Kanneluren sowie reliefplastisch gestalteten Faunsköpfen, durch üppige Blütenfestons verbunden. OberhalbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse(1877 Calw - 1962 Montagnola/Schweiz) "Auf den Tod eines kleinen Kindes". Originaltitel Landschaftsaquarell mit umseitigem, vierstrophigem Gedicht: "Jetzt bist Du schon gegangen, Kind, (/) Und hast voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer RefektoriumstischEichenholz. Balusterförmige Seitenwangen auf flachen Kufen als Träger für rechteckige Deckplatte, unterhalb durch kräftigen, gekanteten Steg verbunden. H. 7See Sold Price