Sold2018Leo Dorn 1915 ptg. Spring Bouquet on PorchDorn, Leo F. (American 1879-1964), Spring Bouquet on the Porch Railing, 1915, oil on canvas, 22 x 16 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a flat panel gilded wood frame measuring 26.5 x 20.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brother Cletus Behlmann, Spring BouquetBrother Cletus Behlmann (Texas, 1933-2016), floral bouquet, oil on wooden panel sight: 9.5 x 7.5 in., frame: 12.5 x 10.5 in. Provenance: A San Antonio collection, gift of the artist We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Mee, "Spring Bouquet With Pitcher" Hand Signed"Spring Bouquet With Pitcher" is an original mixed media painting on canvas by Lisa Mee. Incorporating acrylic and metallic paint, this piece is hand signed and comes with a letter of authenticity. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Edward Speicher (American, 1883-1962) Spring BouquetEugene Edward Speicher (American, 1883-1962) Spring Bouquet oil on canvas signed Eugene Speicher (lower right) 22 x 19 inches. Exhibited: Orlando, Florida, Orlando Museum of Art, Up Close - American SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO: Spring Bouquet - LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph in colors on Arches paper titled "Spring Bouquet", circa: 1961, signed in pencil to lower right above printed signature; pencil signed "E.A." lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Moskowitz - Indians of the Southwest, deluxe set ofLot 20 Ira Moskowitz American/Polish (1912-2001) Indians of the Southwest, deluxe set of 12 (1994) hand colored etchings on white Arches paper each signed lower right, numbered 16/25 plate (each): 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max - Spring Bouquet - 1977 Lithograph - SIGNED"Spring Bouquet" by Peter Max, 1977 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 26.25 x 20.25 inches, with an image size of 21 x 16 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ira Moskowitz ?Reaches of Heaven" (2)Two folios Landmark Press, 1980. A A Story of the Baal Shem Tov by Isaac Bashevis Singer with 24 signed etchings by Ira Moskowitz. each folio is from an edition of 250 and is signed by Ira Moskowitz aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Ira Moskowitz 12-Etching Portfolio "Torah I"Ira Moskowitz (Polish-American, 1912-2001). "Torah I" portfolio of 12 original hand-colored etchings. Edition 92 of 145. Touchstone Publishers, New York, 1970. Each etching is hand-signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Ira Moskowitz 13 Etching Portfolio - "Torah II"Ira Moskowitz (Polish-American, 1912-2001). "Torah II" portfolio of 13 original hand-colored etchings. Edition 9 of 145. Touchstone Publishers, New York, 1970. Each etching is hand-signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRA MOSKOWITZ (1912-2001) NATIVE AMERICAN CEREMONYIra Moskowitz (1912 - 2001) Entering of the Ceremonial Circle Navajo Mountain Chant 1945 The large format lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image (and in the plate) lower right is inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite S. Pearson (1898-1978) Spring BouquetMarguerite S. Pearson (1898-1978) Spring Bouquet oil on canvas board, 10 x 8 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Indians of the Southwest" by Ira MoskowitzIra Moskowitz (American, 1912-2001). 1994, a portfolio of 12 hand-colored etchings, edition 11/25 produced, and published by Bartfield Galleries, NY. Portfolio size 24.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Moskowitz LithographIra Moskowitz original lithograph. Signed in pencil "Ira Moskowitz" lower right. Titled in pencil "Christmas Procession at Taos" lower left. Number 169 lower left. Approximate image size 11 7/8" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Moskowitz LithographIra Moskowitz pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ira Moskowitz' lower right. Titled in pencil "Yei-Bei-Chi, Navajo Hight Chant" lower left. Measures 12.5" x 16.25" image size and 17" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Moskowitz LithographIra Moskowitz pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ira Moskowitz' lower right. Titled in pencil "Hired Medicine Man (Navajo)" lower left. Measures 12.5" x 17.75" sheet size. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Moskowitz Signed LithographIra Moskowitz pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ira Moskowitz' lower right. Titled in pencil "Preparing for the Fire dance-Navajo" lower left. Measures 14 3/4" x 18 3/8" sheet size. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen (1918-2011) New York (7), Ira MoskowitzIrving Amen VARIOUS, four color woodblock prints and three etchings, each signed in pencil and from numbered editions or artist’s proofs, sheets 25 x 19” to 10 ¾ x 13”; Ira MoskSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ira Moskowitz LithographIra Moskowitz pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ira Moskowitz' lower right. Titled in pencil "Interior Navajo Trading Post" lower left. Measures 13 9/16" x 18" sheet size Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ira Moskowitz (Polish/American 1912-1985) and Isaac Bashevis Singer (Polish/American 1902-1991)Ira Moskowitz (Polish/American 1912-1985) and Isaac Bashevis Singer (Polish/American 1902-1991) Satan in Goray Sweetwater edition 1981 folio book along with 10 signed copper plate etchings, inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Vintage Gloria Vanderbilt Enameled "Spring Bouquet" BasketsDESCRIPTION: Two metal sculptures by Gloria Vanderbilt, each entitled "Spring Bouquet" and depicting a basket of polychrome flowers and foliage. Signed, dated, and titled on underside. CIRCA: 1977 ORISee Sold Price
Sold2021Claire Murray Spring Bouquet Floral Album Hooked RugClaire Murray Spring Bouquet Floral Album Hooked Rug 4 Ft. 8 in. x 3 Ft. 3 in. Dimensions: 4 Ft. 8 in. x 3 Ft. 3 in. Circa: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox China Spring Bouquet setof china: 65 pcs, 13 - 11" plates, 13 - 8 1/2" plates, 13 - 6 1/4" plates, 13 cups, 13 saucersSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir Spring Bouquet Custom Framed Print 18x22 Multi-Color Impressionism$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLillian ‘Spring Bouquet with Fruit’ Original Signed Painting – 24x48$250