Sold202420th C. Jack Bryant Texas Landscape PaintingJack Bryant (American, 1929-2012). Texas landscape painting, oil on canvas, n.d. Signed at lower left. A breathtaking view of the American West by Jack Bryant. In this painting, Bryant invites the vieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Bryant 1929-2012 American Landscape PaintingJack Bryant Sr (1929 - 2012) Texas. Oil on canvas painting. Depicts a Texas country landscape with blue bonnet flowers. Signed lower left. Artwork measures approximately 9 1/2" x 13 1/2". Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Bryant, American, Texas, 1929-2012, PaintingWinter Landscape, Oil On Artist Board, Signed Lower Left, Sight 11.25 X 15 Inches, Linen Mat And Walnut Frame 19 X 23 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACK WHITE (TEXAS, B. 1933) WESTERN PAINTINGFramed oil painting on masonite, Ride 'em Cowboy, signed at lower right, Jack White (Texas, b. 1933), sight approx: 19.25"h, 15.25"w, overall: 28.25"h, 24.25"w, 7lbs *Provenance: Ronald McDonald ChariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Bryant Sr. ''The Alabama - Coushattas'' OilJack Bryant Sr. (1929-2012 Texas) ''The Alabama - Coushattas'' Oil on Canvas 25.5''x35'' Image. A western composition with native dancers and drum. Signed l.l. with Western Art of America, Texas exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Hines (b.1923 Montana) Untitled Cowboy with CowsJack Hines (b.1923 Montana) Untitled Cowboy with Cows Gouache on Paper 11''x14'' Sight. Western painting is signed l.r. with a total framed size of 17''x20''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Bryant, Sr. (1929-2012) Oil on CanvasSnowy western landscape, Bryant is well listed Texas artist, signed lower right. Image: approx. 16" x 19 1/2". Frame: approx. 23" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021B. ADAMS WESTERN COWBOY PAINTING, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, after "Ranching Pump Jack Style," signed lower right B. Adams (20th c.), dated 1981, after the original by G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), sight: 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Koonce "Powder Run" Oil PaintingWestern oil painting on board of antelope running through snow. Overall size 19" x 16". Sight size is 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" . From a lodge in Western Pennsylvania. There are 2 screw holes drilled through fSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE WESTERN INDIAN PAINTING, CAPTURED HORSESFramed oil painting on canvas, Captured Horses, signed lower right Jack Leyine (20th/21st c.), sight: 29.5"h, 39.3"w, overall: 39"h, 49"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Lee McLean (1924 - 2003) "Paradise Palm""Paradise Palm" is an original signed oil painting by Jack Lee McLean (1924 - 2003). Known for his paintings of intense western scenes and landscapes, McLean was also a successful commercial artist wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Roberts Original Oil Painting "The Vision seeker" [178870]Original oil painting, 44" x 33" framed. Entitled the Vision Seeker by Jack Roberts signed at lower right. Jack Roberts, 1920-2000, was a famous Colorado based artist known for his beautifully captureSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Russell PaintingMeasuring 36"x 24", signed N.V. Reuton, an oil on canvas, titled "After the Hunt". From the Jack Slaughter collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Stack Original Western Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Landscape FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michael Stack Title: A Summer Storm Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ace Powell "Enemy" Western PaintingAce Powell (American, 1912-1978). Oil on canvas painting titled "Enemy," depicting a Native American man leading a horse, watching another rider across a river. Signed along the lower left.USee Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF TOM LOVELL WESTERN PAINTING O/BOil on panel of mounted Native American warriors in the badlands. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 31" (Painting) H 14.25" x W 21.5" Condition: Uneven varnish. Antique frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Swanson 19"x19" Western paintingoil on canvas with O'Briens's Art Emporium Gallery Tag, signed lower left Titled "Gathering" # 6202-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Bryant, Cattle and Oak TreeJack Bryant, Sr. (Fort Worth, Texas, 1929-2012), cattle and oak tree, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 31 x 43 in. Provenance: Previously in the collection of a downtown Dallas, Texas law fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Bryant, Sr., "Spring Creek on the Ranch"Jack Bryant, Sr. (Fort Worth, Texas, 1929-2012), "Spring Creek on the Ranch", oil on canvas, sight: 24 x 36", frame: 34 x 46" Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection Jack Bryant Sr. was well knowSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUCK McCAIN (b. 1943) WESTERN PAINTING"Indian Warriors under a Fiery Sky" oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches, signed. framed. 39 x 57 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Bryant, "The Roundup"Jack Bryant, Sr. (Fort Worth, Texas, 1929-2012), "The Roundup", oil on canvas sight: 24 x 48 in., frame: 30 x 54 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Jack Bryant Sr. was well known foSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF TOM LOVELL WESTERN PAINTING O/BOil on board depicting two mounted Native Americans in profile. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13" x W 16.75", (Sight) H 7.5" x W 11" Condition: Some surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF TOM LOVELL WESTERN PAINTING O/BOil on board depiction of a Native American fishing. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 13.75", (Sight) H 14" x W 9" Condition: Some surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Bryant, Sr. (1929-2012), Autumn RiverJack Bryant, Sr. (1929-2012), Autumn river, oil on canvas, framed sight: 16"h x 20"w, frame: 20.5"h x 24.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at sSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsGerry Metz Original Western Painting Oil On Board Framed Horse Artwork Signed$375
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVic Perry, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Western American Landscape, Framed$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsBill Freeman Original Wall Relief Sculpture Signed Western Oil Painting Art$500
May 11OAB AuctionsW Steve Seltzer Original Gouache Painting Western Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsW Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed Art$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsWendell Hall Original Horse Western Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$250